Middlebury

Fall NESCAC Academic Team Announced

December 13, 2013

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2013 Fall All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury’s representatives.

 

Aaron deToledo Cross Country (M) So. Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Kevin Wood Cross Country (M) Jr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Derek Satterfield Cross Country (M) Jr. Newport Beach, Calif.
Adam Kelley Cross Country (M) So. Woodbridge, Conn.
Luke Carpinello Cross Country (M) So. Delmar, N.Y.
Sebastian Matt Cross Country (M) So. New Albany, Ohio
Nate Sans Cross Country (M) Sr. Princeton, Mass.
Mark Perry Cross Country (M) So. Brookline, Mass.
Wilder Schaaf Cross Country (M) Sr. Ashland, Ore.
Jacob Fox Cross Country (M) Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Kathleen Leib Cross Country (W) So. Morristown, N.J.
Sarah Guth Cross Country (W) Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Lottie Hedden Cross Country (W) Sr. Washington, D.C.
Emily Singer Cross Country (W) Sr. Harrison, N.Y.
Kathleen Carlson Cross Country (W) Jr. Princeton, Mass.
Caroline Guiot Cross Country (W) So. Bethesda, Md.
Katherine Tercek Cross Country (W) So. Los Angeles, Calif.
Katie Rominger Cross Country (W) Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Alison Maxwell Cross Country (W) Jr. Port Angeles, Wash.
Emily Attwood Cross Country (W) Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Olivia Artaiz Cross Country (W) So. Banks, Ore.
Cassidy Coash Field Hockey Jr. Concord, Mass.
Hannah Deoul Field Hockey Sr. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Madeleine Despins Field Hockey Jr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Anne Entwisle Field Hockey Jr. Lower Gwynedd, Pa.
Hana Kahn Field Hockey Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Emily Knapp Field Hockey Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Dee Miller Field Hockey Sr. Rye, N.Y.
Christine Ritter Field Hockey So. Middlebury, Vt.
Katherine Theiss Field Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Jordan Glatt Women's Golf Jr. Doylestown, Pa.
Michelle Peng Women's Golf Jr. W. Harrison, N.Y.
Monica Chow Women's Golf So. Newton, Mass.
Emma Kitchen Women's Golf Sr. Collingwood, Ont.
Meg Anderson Volleyball Sr. Berlin, Mass.
Lizzy Reed Volleyball Jr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Kathryn Haderlein Volleyball So. Pasadena, Calif.
Katie Chamberlain Volleyball So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Lauren Alper Volleyball So. Mill Valley, Calif.
William Gevertz Men's Soocer Sr. Armonk, N.Y.
Andres Rodlauer Men's Soocer So. McLean, Va.
Adam Batista Men's Soocer Sr. Newport, Vt.
Sam Peisch Men's Soocer Sr. Still River, Mass.
Ethan Collins Men's Soocer Sr. Kensington, Md.
Graham Knisley Men's Soocer Sr. Wakefield, R.I.
Julia Favorito Women's Soccer Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Elizabeth Foody Women's Soccer Sr. Ottawa, Ont.
Linsday Kingston Women's Soccer Sr. Charlotte, Vt.
Scarlett Kirk Women's Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Melissa Garrett Women's Soccer Sr. Asheville, N.C.
Sarah Noble Women's Soccer Sr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Hannah Robinson Women's Soccer So. Davidson, N.C.
Moria Sloan Women's Soccer Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Molly Parizeau Women's Soccer Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Katlyn Casey Women's Soccer Jr. Morristown, N.J.
Matthew Benedict Football Jr. Eden, N.Y.
Ted Benge Football So. Carbondale, Colo.
Matthew Crimmins Football Sr. Mendham, N.J.
Michael Dola Football Jr. Arlington, Va.
Tyler Durr Football Jr. Tenafly, N.J.
McCallum Foote Football Sr. Newton, Mass.
Ryan Hislop Football Jr. Summit, N.J.
Tim Patricia Football So. Los Angeles, Calif.
Daniel Pierce Football So. Needham, Mass.
Brendan Rankowitz Football Jr. Westport, Conn.
William Sadik-Khan Football Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Jackson Sennett Football So. Redding, Conn.
Blake Shapskinsky Football Jr. Bayonne, N.J.
James Simmons Football So. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
James Wang Football So. Jamison, Pa.