Middlebury

Winter NESCAC Academic Team Announced

March 22, 2011

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2011 Winter All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury’s representatives:

Name Sport Yr. Hometown
Allan, Kelsey Women’s Swimming Jr. Bale d’Urfe, Que.
Andersen, Pete Men’s Indoor Track So. Concord, Mass.
Anixter, Harry Men’s Swimming So. Burlingame, Calif.
Astolfi, Allie Women’s Indoor Track Sr. Merrimack, N.H.
Baker, Danielle Women’s Indoor Track So. Glastonbury, Conn.
Batson, Chris Men’s Swimming So. Acton, Mass.
Bent, Dan Men’s Indoor Track So. Marshfield, Mass.
Benz, Karl Men’s Swimming So. Potomac, Md.
Bergman, Nora Women’s Hockey Sr. Concord, Mass.
Blahut, Olivia Women’s Swimming So. Wayland, Mass.
Bloom, Alexi Women’s Hockey Sr. Highland Park, Ill.
Boillot, Al Women’s Squash Jr. Rye, N.Y.
Borsinger, Tracy Women’s Basketball So. Chatham, N.J.
Bostwick, Kathryn Women’s Squash Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Brautigam, Noah Nordic Skiing Jr. Richmond, Vt.
Brown, Cate Nordic Skiing Jr. Hanover, N.H.
Brown, Chris Men’s Hockey So. Quincy, Mass.
Burchfield, Jamie Women’s Squash Jr. Locust Valley, N.Y.
Burke, Briehan Women’s Swimming So. Summit, N.J.
Butler, Henry Men’s Basketball Jr. Spokane, Wash.
Carlson, Brigit Women’s Swimming So. Brielle, N.J.
Casha, Salena Women’s Swimming So. Andover, Mass.
Condit, Cailey Women’s Indoor Track Sr. Leverett, Mass.
Cooper, Corey Women’s Hockey Jr. Lakeville, Conn.
Cornaccione, Lou Men’s Indoor Track So. Bear Creek Township, Pa.
Cramer, Margo Women’s Indoor Track Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Curran, Bryan Men’s Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Dede, Adam Men’s Indoor Track Sr. West Chester, Ohio
Desesa, Addi Men’s Squash Jr. Wynnewood, Pa.
Dickson, Donny Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Austin, Texas
Dodge, Emily Women’s Indoor Track So. Auburn, Maine
Downey, Michael Men’s Indoor Track Jr. Golden Valley, Minn.
Dugan, Paloma Women’s Swimming Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Eberhardt, Molly Women’s Swimming Sr. Bellevue, Wash.
Egan, Graham Nordic Skiing Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Fram, Stu Men’s Indoor Track So. Waterbury Center, Vt.
Friedlander, Annie Women’s Swimming Sr. Deephaven, Minn.
Friedlander, Jen Women’s Swimming So. Deephaven, Minn.
Glatt, Kevin Men’s Swimming Sr. Knoxville, Tenn.
Godine, Addison Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Milton, Mass.
Gordon, Kira Women’s Indoor Track Jr. Scarborough, Maine
Greer, Lauren Women’s Hockey So. N. Hampton, N.H.
Ha, Alyssa Women’s Swimming Sr. Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Harrold, Kyle Men’s Indoor Track So. Redding, Conn.
Hebble, Patrick Men’s Indoor Track So. Sudbury, Mass.
Hicks, Winslow Men’s Basketball Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Hirsch, Peter Men’s Swimming Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Hurst, Spencer Men’s Squash So. Greenwich, Conn.
Ireland, Julia Women’s Hockey Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Knelman, Jak Men’s Hockey So. Edina, Minn.
Kunycky, Christina Women’s Indoor Track Sr. Marlborough, Mass.
Laird, Elena Women’s Squash Jr. Cambridge, Mass.
Levins, Jimmy Nordic Skiing Sr. Rutland, Vt.
Locke, Andrew Men’s Basketball Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Logan, Kate Women’s Basketball So. Washington Crossing, Pa.
Magill, Katy Women’s Indoor Track Sr. Boxford, Mass.
Marrison, Heather Women’s Hockey So. Brewster, N.Y.
McIlvennie, Claire Women’s Indoor Track Jr. Ithaca, N.Y.
McLean, Molly Women’s Indoor Track So. East Islip, N.Y.
McNally, Anna Women’s Hockey Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
Mercer, Cameron Men’s Swimming Sr. Montrose, Colo.
Miller, Jesse Women’s Basketball So. Wellesley, Mass.
Miller, Sam Men’s Indoor Track Jr. Needham, Mass.
Monsees, Dana Women’s Swimming Jr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Moreau, Maddie Women’s Basketball Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Nelson, Nat Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Concord, N.H.
O’Brien, Sarah Women’s Indoor Track So. Wellesley, Mass.
Perfetti, Brittany Women’s Basketball Jr. Clifton Heights, Pa.
Piekos, Will Men’s Squash Sr. Hamden, Conn.
Pitoniak, Mary Women’s Indoor Track So. W. Vancouver, B.C.
Rooney, Patrick Men’s Indoor Track So. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Ryan-Davis, Juliet Women’s Indoor Track So. Newton, Mass.
Saldanha, Kaitlynn Women’s Indoor Track Sr. Scarborough, Maine
Sanchez, Lauren Women’s Basketball Sr. Edmonds, Wash.
Schaffer, Adam Men’s Swimming Jr. Orinda, Calif.
Schmidt, Michael Men’s Indoor Track Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Scrudato, Sarah Women’s Indoor Track So. New York, N.Y.
Sisson, Julia Women’s Indoor Track Jr. Omaha, Neb.
Skarzynski, Luke Men’s Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Sosin, Ben Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Irvine, Calif.
Sripad, Abhishek Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Andover, Mass.
Staben, Mac Men’s Swimming Sr. Lexington, Ky.
Styrbicki, Madison Women’s Hockey So. Edina, Minn.
Sweeney, Martin Men’s Indoor Track So. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Terrett, Jack Men’s Indoor Track Sr. Sherborn, Mass.
Thompson, Nolan Men’s Basketball So. Akron, Ohio
Tolbert, Audrey Women’s Swimming So. Perryville, Md.
Tousley, Addie Women’s Indoor Track So. Kensington, Md.
Ulrich, Annie Women’s Squash So. Simsbury, Conn.
Voit, Jay Men’s Swimming Sr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Vukich, Matt Men’s Swimming Sr. Madison, Wis.
Walsh, Christine Women’s Indoor Track So. Bethesda, Md.
Waters, Grace Women’s Hockey Jr. Snyder, N.Y.
Whitaker, Emily Women’s Swimming Sr. Riverside, Conn.
Wong, Silas Men’s Indoor Track Jr. Needham, Mass.
Woodward, Maggie Women’s Hockey So. Dover, N.H.
Woodworth, Heidi Women’s Hockey Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Yanchek, John Men’s Hockey Jr. Hillsborough, N.J.
Zagorski, Eric Men’s Hockey So. Westfield, N.J.