Middlebury

Spring NESCAC Academic Team Released

May 28, 2013

The New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) has announced its 2013 Spring All-Academic Selections. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution. The following are Middlebury’s representatives.

Name

Sport

Yr.

Hometown

Tyler Buckingham

Baseball

Sr

Montclair, N.J.

Eddie DeArias

Baseball

So.

Sudbury, Mass.

Andy Dittrich

Baseball

Sr.

Woodbury, Minn.

Tom Driscoll

Baseball

Sr.

New Canaan, Conn.

Kyle Finck

Baseball

Jr.

New York, N.Y.

Andrew Lind

Baseball

Sr.

Carlisle, Mass.

Sean McQuillan

Baseball

So.

Andover, Mass.

Michael Morris

Baseball

Sr.

Scarsdale, N.Y.

Edmund Murphy

Baseball

So.

Dover, Mass.

John Popkowski

Baseball

Sr.

New York, N.Y.

Dylan Sinnickson

Baseball

So.

Sands Point, N.Y.

Brian Ayers

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Southborough, Mass.

Todd Bratches

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

New Canaan, Conn.

Chase Clymer

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Katonah, N.Y.

Quinn Cronan

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Winchester, Mass.

George Curtis

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Nashville, Tenn.

Brian Foster

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Medfield, Mass.

Brendan Gallagher

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Belle Mead, N.J.

Nate Gaudio

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

Cheshire, Conn.

Stew Kerr

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Lake Forest, Ill.

Spencer Macquarrie

Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

North Hampton, N.H.

Erich Pfeffer

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Glastonbury, Conn.

Scott Redmond

Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

Essex Fells, N.J.

Cal Williams

Men's Lacrosse

So.

Wayland, Mass.

Erin Benotti

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Exeter, N.H.

Kate Butcher

Women's Lacrosse

So.

Garden City, N.Y.

Lexi DeMarco

Women's Lacrosse

So.

Norwell, Mass.

Hannah Deoul

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Stevenson, Md.

Emily Fluke

Women's Lacrosse

So.

Sandwich, Mass.

Ellen Halle

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Upperco, Md.

Liza Herzog

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Baltimore, Md.

Emma Kramer

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Riverside, Conn.

Heather Marrison

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Brewster, N.Y.

Dee Miller

Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

Rye, N.Y.

Alice Pfeifer

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Chevy Chase, Md.

Margaret Souther

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Scarsdale, N.Y.

Neile Weeks

Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

Baltimore, Md.

Christina Bicks

Softball

So.

Ridgewood, N.J.

Sarah Boylan

Softball

Sr.

Danvers, Mass.

Jessa Hoffman

Softball

Sr.

Golden, Colo.

Emma Katz

Softball

Sr.

Northridge, Calif.

Kimber Sable

Softball

Jr.

Winnetka, Ill.

Alex Scibetta

Softball

Jr.

Ridgewood, N.J.

Emily Smith

Softball

Jr.

Winchester, Mass.

Teddy Fitzgibbons

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Mission Hills, Kan.

Alex Johnston

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Leeds, England

Brantner Jones

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Winnetka, Ill.

Andrew Lebovitz

Men's Tennis

Jr.

Weston, Mass.

Spencer Lunghino

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Will Oberrender

Men's Tennis

Sr.

Edina, Minn.

Brittney Faber

Women's Tennis

Sr.

Minnetonka, Minn.

Lok-Sze Leung

Women's Tennis

So.

Hong Kong

Sarah Macy

Women's Tennis

So.

Potomac, Md.

Dorothy Myers

Women's Tennis

Sr.

Winnetka, Ill.

Katie Paradies

Women's Tennis

So.

Atlanta, Ga.

Peter Andersen

Track & Field

Sr.

Concord, Mass.

Dan Bent

Track & Field

Sr.

Marshfield, Mass.

Stuart Fram

Track & Field

Sr.

Waterbury Center, Vt.

Diego Galan

Track & Field

Jr.

Burlada, Spain

Kyle Harrold

Track & Field

Sr.

Redding, Conn.

Patrick Hebble

Track & Field

Sr.

Sudbury, Mass.

Peter Hetzler

Track & Field

Jr.

Rumson, N.J.

Bryan Holtzman

Track & Field

Jr.

Sudbury, Mass.

Cooper Kersey

Track & Field

Jr.

Santa Cruz, Calif.

Julian Macrone

Track & Field

Jr.

Clifton, N.J.

Luke Martinez

Track & Field

Jr.

Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Fritz Parker

Track & Field

So.

Arlington, Va.

Sam Rives

Track & Field

So.

Manchester, Mass.

Patrick Rooney

Track & Field

Sr.

Skaneateles, N.Y.

David Russell

Track & Field

So.

Atlanta, Ga.

Taylor Shortsleeve

Track & Field

So.

Medfield, Mass.

Martin Sweeney

Track & Field

Sr.

Scotch Plains, N.J.

Chris Veasey

Track & Field

So.

Rumson, N.J.

Katie Carlson

Track & Field

So.

Princeton, Mass.

Emily Dalton

Track & Field

Jr.

Simsbury, Conn.

Emily Dodge

Track & Field

Sr.

Auburn, Maine

Grace Doering

Track & Field

Sr.

Darien, Conn.

Maggie Goff

Track & Field

Jr.

Bronxville, N.Y.

Sarah Guth

Track & Field

So.

Wilton, Conn.

Lottie Hedden

Track & Field

Jr.

Washington, D.C.

Holly Lanchantin

Track & Field

So.

Natick, Mass.

Alison Maxwell

Track & Field

So.

Port Angeles, Wash.

Molly McLean

Track & Field

Sr.

East Islip, N.Y.

Sarah O'Brien

Track & Field

Sr.

Wellesley, Mass.

Juliet Ryan-Davis

Track & Field

Sr.

Newton, Mass.

Sara Sobolweski

Track & Field

Jr.

Clifton Park, N.Y.

Summer Spillane

Track & Field

So.

Shelburne, Vt.

Laura Strom

Track & Field

Jr.

Lopez Island, Wash.

Dana Tripp

Track & Field

Jr.

Saco, Maine

Christine Walsh

Track & Field

Sr.

Bethesda, Md.

Grace Wildermuth

Track & Field

Jr.

Tafton, Pa.