Middlebury

2001-2002 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jakub Benes So. Marin Acad. / Oakland Calif.
Marshall Boyd Sr. Gunn HS / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Ignas Brazauskas Fr. Elms Geo Milev / Bourgas, Bulgaria
Morgan Byrne Fr. Phillips Exeter Acad / Epping N.H.
Nick Digani Fr. New Trier H.S. / Northfield Ill.
Chris Eberly So. Swarthmore HS / Swarthmore, Pa.
Marshall Greene So. Lewis & Clark HS / Spokane, Wash.
Simon Isaacs Jr. Hanover HS (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Erich Kahner Fr. Cadillac HS / Harrietta, Mich.
Michael Kirkland Jr. Summit HS / Summit, N.J.
Anton Koychev Fr. Lyceum / Vilnius, Lithuania
Matt Marks Fr. Tamalpais HS / Mill Valley, Calif.
Mike Mazzotta Sr. Newton South HS / Newton, Mass.
Russ McCracken So. Seven Hills School / Lebanon, Ohio
Mike Moran Sr. Cornwall Central HS / Cornwall N.Y.
Chris Richards So. Hoosac Valley HS / Adams, Mass.
Bryce Roche Fr. Bozeman HS / Bozeman, Mont.
Mike Romankiewicz Sr. Delbarton / Short Hills, N.J.
Nate Silverson So. Springfield Twp. HS / West Town, Pa.
Mike Unger Jr. Webutuck Jr./Sr. High / Wassaic, N.Y.
Martin Wesolowski Jr. Minnechaug Regional HS / Wilbraham, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice '93)

Captain(s):  Marshall Boyd, Mike Moran

Download This Roster

2001-2002 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Michela Adrian Jr. Portland HS / Portland, Maine
Marisa Cawley Fr. Northfield Mt. Hermon / Bennington, N.H.
Moriah Cooperson Sr. Napa HS / Napa, Calif.
Lea Davison Fr. Mount Mansfield HS / Jericho, Vt.
Karin Ericson So. Northwood School / Saranac Lake, N.Y.
Krista Evans Jr. Gilford Middle HS / Gilford, N.H.
Kristen Fairman Jr. Roseville Area HS / Little Canada, Minn.
Margery Glover So. Manheim Township HS / Lancaster, Pa.
Kaitlin Gregg Jr. Oyster River HS / Durham, N.H.
Erinn Grimes Fr. Phillips Exeter Acad. (N.H.) / Poquosun, Va.
Sarah Hedden So. Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Moab, Utah
Brianne Jenkins Sr. Bryn Mawr / Towson, Md.
Jessica Johnston Sr. Barnstable HS / Centerville, Mass.
Emily Korot Jr. Packer Collegiate / Brooklyn, N.Y.
Berkley Leach So. Town of Webb U.F.S.D. / Old Forge, N.Y.
Karen Lee Fr. Campolindo HS / Hercules, Calif.
Sarah Logan Jr. Rutland HS / Rutland, Vt.
Susan Ludwick Sr. Linganove HS / Libertytown, Md.
Jordan MacClary Fr. Weston HS / Weston, Mass
Jessica Manzer Fr. Canajohanie HS / Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
Hilary Patzer Jr. Holderness School / Ketchum, Id.
Kate Pentkowski Jr. Shenendehewa / Clifton Park, N.Y.
Anna Schecter Sr. Half Moon Bay HS / Half Moon Bay, Calif.
Amy Turner So. Bethlehem HS / Delmar, N.Y.
Elisabeth Valenti Jr. Pittsford Mendon HS / Pittsford, N.Y.
Molly Yazwinski So. Deerfield Academy / Deerfield, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice '93)

Captain(s):  Jessica Johnston

Download This Roster