Middlebury

2003-2004 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Beau Baldock Fr. Jackson Hole / Jackson Hole
Dave Barker Fr. Lincoln / Portland, Ore.
Jakub Benes Sr. Marin Acad. / Oakland Calif.
Dan Berkman So. Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, Pa.
Zachary Chen Fr. Latin School / Chicago, Ill.
Nick Digani Jr. New Trier / Northfield Ill.
Neal Dignum Fr. Albany Acad. / Loudonville, N.Y.
Chris Eberly Sr. Strath Haven / Swarthmore, Pa.
Jonathan Erwin Jr. Rumson-Fair Haven / Rumson, N.J.
Marshall Greene Sr. Lewis & Clark / Spokane, Wash.
Simon Isaacs Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Michael Kirkland Sr. Summit / Summit, N.J.
Anton Koychev Jr. Elms Geo Milev / Bourgas, Bulgaria
Garrott Kuzzy So. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Sean Lena Fr. John Bapst / Orono, Maine
Baker Lyon So. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Russ McCracken Sr. Seven Hills / Lebanon, Ohio
Will McDonough Fr. New Hampton / Lancaster, N.H.
Conor O'Neil Fr. Friendswood / Friendswood, Texas
Chris Pelliccia Fr. Edward Little / Auburn, Maine
Nolan Sandygren So. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Nate Silverson Sr. Springfield Twp. / Westtown, Pa
Lewis Strauss Fr. North Shore Country / Winnetka, Ill.
Steve Venturi Jr. Aptos / Aptos, Calif.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Marshall Greene, Nat Silverson

Download This Roster

2003-2004 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Claire Anderson So. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Erin Archard Fr. Mt. Blue / Vienna, Maine
Hattie Bildsten So. Edina / Edina, Minn.
Alison Brown Fr. Chadwick / Rolling Hills, Calif.
Beth Butler Fr. Bronxville / Bronxville, N.Y.
Marisa Cawley Jr. Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.) / Bennington, N.H.
Evelyn Dong Fr. Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Karin Ericson Sr. Northwood / Saranac Lake, N.Y.
Andrea Giddings Fr. S. Portland / S. Portland, Maine
Margery Glover Sr. Manheim Township / Lancaster, Pa.
Cara Gooch Fr. Skyline / Salt Lake City, Utah
Jenny Hamilton Fr. Aspen / Aspen, Colo.
Ann Hsieh So. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Jennifer Jorvig So. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Kirsten Lundgren Fr. College Prep. School / Oakland, Calif.
Makely Lyon Fr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Jordan MacClary Jr. Weston / Weston, Mass
Jessica Manzer Jr. Canajoharie / Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
Stephanie Nugent Fr. Cambridge / Cambridge, Mass.
Kelsey Rinehart So. Moorestown / Moorestown, N.J.
Claire Schultz Fr. Milton / W. Barnstable, Mass.
Nora Segar So. Amherst Regional / Amherst, Mass.
Kylie Taylor Fr. Newark Acad. / Randolph, N.J.
Amber Trotter So. Ukiah / Redwood Valley, Calif.
Anna Wishart Fr. Lincoln Southeast / Lincoln, Neb.
Molly Yazwinski Sr. Deerfield Acad. / Deerfield, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Jordan MacClary, Molly Yazwinski

Download This Roster