Middlebury

2004-2005 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Dave Barker Jr. Lincoln / Portland, Ore.
Dan Berkman Jr. Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, Pa.
John Brimhall Fr. Choate (Conn.) / Schindeleggi, Switzerland
Jim Butcher Fr. Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
Nick Digani Sr. New Trier / Northfield, Ill.
Neal Dignum So. Albany Acad. / Loudonville, N.Y.
Jonathan Erwin Sr. Rumson-Fair Haven / Rumson, N.J.
Greg Fulchino Fr. Framingham / Framingham, Mass.
Matt Horesta Jr. Don Bosco Prep / Pomptain Plains, N.J.
Anton Koychev Sr. Elms Geo Milev / Bourgas, Bulgaria
Garrott Kuzzy Jr. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Sean Lena So. John Bapst / Orono, Maine
Baker Lyon Jr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Jacob McComb Fr. Suffield Acad / East Granby, Conn.
Will McDonough So. New Hampton / Lancaster, N.H.
Ian O’Reilly Fr. Kimball Union / Meriden, N.H.
Conor O'Neil So. Friendswood / Friendswood, Texas
Chris Pelliccia So. Edward Little / Auburn, Maine
Bryce Roche Sr. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Nolan Sandygren Jr. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Lewis Strauss So. North Shore Country / Winnetka, Ill.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Jonathan Erwin

Download This Roster

2004-2005 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Claire Anderson Jr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Erin Archard So. Mt. Blue / Vienna, Maine
Alison Brown So. Chadwick / Rolling Hills, Calif.
Eleanor Buechner Fr. / Newport, R.I.
Marisa Cawley Sr. Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.) / Bennington, N.H.
Anna Chavis Fr. Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Ceara Danaher Fr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Sabra Davison So. Mt. Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Evelyn Dong So. Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Christina Fulton Fr. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Andrea Giddings So. S. Portland / S. Portland, Maine
Haley Gilbert So. Louisville Collegiate / Cohasset, Mass.
Mallory Hicks Fr. / Chesterfield, Mo.
Kate Hirschboeck Fr. Santa Margarita / Coto de Caza, Calif.
Ann Hsieh Jr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Jennifer Jorvig Jr. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Kirsten Lundgren So. College Prep. School / Oakland, Calif.
Makely Lyon So. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Jordan MacClary Sr. Weston / Weston, Mass
Jessica Manzer Sr. Canajoharie / Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
Ann Marie Wesolowski Fr. Minnechaug / Wilbraham, Mass.
Elizabeth Marshall So. Breck / Wayzata, Minn.
Julia McKinnon Jr. / Kalispell, Mont.
Sarah Norton So. Colorado Acad. / Denver, Colo.
Stephanie Nugent So. Cambridge / Cambridge, Mass.
Kayla Race Fr. Masconomet / Topsfield, Mass.
Kelsey Rinehart Jr. Moorestown / Moorestown, N.J.
Claire Schultz So. Milton / W. Barnstable, Mass.
Kylie Taylor So. Newark Acad. / Randolph, N.J.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Marisa Cawley , Jordan MacClary, Jessica Manzer

Download This Roster