Middlebury

2005-2006 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Dan Berkman Sr. Germantown Friends / Philadelphia, Pa.
John Brimhall So. Choate (Conn.) / Schindeleggi, Switzerland
Jim Butcher So. Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
Morgan Byrne Sr. Phillips Exeter / Epping, N.H.
Neal Dignum Jr. Albany Acad. / Loudonville, N.Y.
Will Inglis Fr. Breck / Wayzata, Minn.
William Johnson Fr. MICDS / St. Louis, Mo.
Dan Kaufman Fr. Univ. School of Milwaukee / Milwaukee, Wis.
Jeremy Korsh Fr. Cold Spring Harbor / Syosset, N.Y.
Garrott Kuzzy Sr. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Baker Lyon Sr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Jacob McComb So. Suffield Acad / East Granby, Conn.
Will McDonough Jr. New Hampton / Lancaster, N.H.
Peter Murphy Fr. Taft / Wilton, Conn.
Conor O'Neil Jr. Friendswood / Friendswood, Texas
Chris Pelliccia Jr. Edward Little / Auburn, Maine
Nolan Sandygren Sr. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Niall Sullivan Sr. Lexington / Lexington, Mass.
Jack Wambach Fr. Loyola Acad. / Evanston, Ill.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Garrott Kuzzy, Baker Lyon, Nolan Sandygren

Download This Roster

2005-2006 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Claire Anderson Sr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Robyn Anderson Fr. Kimball Union Acad. (N.H.) / Stowe, Vt.
Erin Archard Jr. Mt. Blue / Vienna, Maine
Alison Brown Jr. Chadwick / Rolling Hills, Calif.
Eleanor Buechner So. St. George’s / Newport, R.I.
Michelle Cady So. Rye / Rye, N.Y.
Anna Chavis So. Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Julianna Clock Fr. Seward / Seward, Alaska
Ceara Danaher So. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Evelyn Dong Jr. Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Jessica Early Fr. Arlington / Arlington, Mass.
Christina Fulton So. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Andrea Giddings Jr. S. Portland / S. Portland, Maine
Haley Gilbert Jr. Louisville Collegiate / Cohasset, Mass.
Grace Giles Fr. New Hope-Solebury / Solebury, Pa.
Mairead Harris Fr. CVU / Williston, Vt.
Mallory Hicks So. Marquette / Chesterfield, Mo.
Kate Hirschboeck So. Santa Margarita / Coto de Caza, Calif.
Ann Hsieh Sr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Emily Jacobs Fr. Leavitte Area / Greene, Maine
Jennifer Jorvig Sr. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Alexandra Krieg Fr. Wellesley / Wellesley, Mass.
Makely Lyon Jr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Susanna Merrill Fr. Frederick / Frederick, Md.
Sarah Norton Jr. Colorado Acad. / Denver, Colo.
Emily Peterson So. Sacred Heart / Metairie, La.
Kara Plunkett Jr. Masconomet Regl. / Topsfield, Mass.
Kayla Race So. Masconomet Regl. / Topsfield, Mass.
Monica Ralston Fr. Lincoln / Portland, Ore.
Kelsey Rinehart Sr. Moorestown / Moorestown, N.J.
Claire Schultz Jr. Milton / W. Barnstable, Mass.
Nora Segar Sr. Amherst-Pelham (Mass.) / Marlboro, Vt.
Kylie Taylor Jr. Newark Acad. / Randolph, N.J.
Shalini Vimal Jr. Lexington / Lexington, Mass.
Simone Weisman Fr. Newton North / Newton, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Kelsey Rinehart, Jenny Jorvig, Claire Anderson

Download This Roster