Middlebury

2008-2009 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Kyle Courtney Fr. Litchfield / Litchfield, Conn.
Doug Debold Fr. Hopkins / Wayzata, Minn.
Donovan Dickson So. St. Paul's (N.H.) / Austin, Texas
Bryan Dooley Fr. Mendon / Pittsford, N.Y.
Christopher Free Jr. Strath Haven / Wallingford, Pa.
Liam Gluck Fr. Needham / Needham, Mass.
Victor Guevara Jr. Millburn / Short Hills, N.J.
Bruce Hallett Jr. Phillips Acad. (N.H.) / S. Londonderry, Vt.
Peter Hoffman Jr. Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Willis Inglis Sr. Breck / Wayzata, Minn.
Rainey Johnson Sr. MICDS / St. Louis, Mo.
Dan Kaufman Sr. Univ. School of Milwaukee / Milwaukee, Wis.
Casey Knudsen Fr. College Prep School / Albany, Calif.
Jeremy Korsh Sr. Cold Spring Harbor / Syosset, N.Y.
Max Mackinnon Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Burlington, Vt.
Sam Miller Fr. Needham / Needham, Mass.
Stanis Moody-Roberts So. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Peter Murphy Sr. Taft / Wilton, Conn.
Nat Nelson So. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Alex Phillips Fr. Brophy College Prep / Phoenix, Ariz.
Tyler Prince So. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Andrew Ruoss Jr. Tatnall School / Wilmington, Del.
Ian Sanders-Fleming Sr. Lincoln-Sudbury / Cambridge, Mass.
Michael Schmidt Fr. New Trier / Wilmette, Ill.
Zachary Schneider-Lynch Fr. South Eugene / Eugene, Ore.
Jack Terrett So. Dover-Sherborn / Sherborn, Mass.
Jack Wambach Sr. Loyola Acad. / Evanston, Ill.
Ben Weir So. Mount Mansfield / Underhill, Vt.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Bruce Hallett, Rainey Johnson, Peter Murphy

Download This Roster

2008-2009 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Charlotte Bemis Sr. Concord-Carlisle / Concord, Mass.
Cate Brown Fr. Hanover / Hanover, N.H.
Cailey Condit So. Amherst Regl. / Leverett, Mass.
Olivia Cooney So. Concord Carlisle / Carlisle, Mass.
Margo Cramer Fr. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Tara Doyle So. Rye / Rye, N.Y.
Harriet Fox Sr. Madeira (Va.) / Canton, Mo.
Grace Giles Sr. New Hope-Solebury / Solebury, Pa.
Kathleen Gill So. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Katherine Gura Jr. East Chapel Hill / Chapel Hill, N.C.
Emily Jacobs Sr. Leavitt Area / Greene, Maine
Alexandra Krieg Sr. Wellesley / Wellesley, Mass.
Christina Kunycky So. Marlborough / Marlborough, Mass.
Sabine Kunz Fr. Fairview / Boulder, Colo.
Amanda Lee So. Piux X / Lincoln, Neb.
Claire McIlvennie Fr. Ithaca / Ithaca, N.Y.
Avery McNiff Fr. Gloucester / Gloucester,Mass.
Hannah Meier So. Champlain Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Elise Moody-Roberts Fr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Emma Robson So. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Kaitlynn Saldanha So. Scarborough / Scarborough, Maine
Julia Sisson Fr. Westside / Omaha, Neb.
Jessica Spar So. Millburn / Short Hills, N.J.
Sophia Spring So. Croton Harmon / Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Jessica Stevens Fr. Brebeuf Jesuit College Prep / Indianapolis, Ind.
Anne Sullivan Jr. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Kira Tenney Sr. Community School / Ketchum, Idaho
Erin Toner So. Pingry / New Providence, N.J.
Jessie Ward So. Pittsford Sutherland / Pittsford, N.Y.
Chelsea Ward-Waller Fr. Alamo Heights / San Antonio, Texas
Georgia Wright-Simmonds Fr. Grinnell / Grinnell, Iowa

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Charlotte Bemis, Harriet Fox, Alexandra Krieg

Download This Roster