Middlebury

2000 Men's Lacrosse Roster

# Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Previous School / Hometown
20 Peter Albro So. A 5-10 165 Loomis Chaffee / W. Hartford, Conn.
26 Sebastian Astrada So. D 6-0 195 Bullis School / N. Potomac, Md.
Thomas Bambrick Fr. A 5-7 140 Loyola Acad. / Evanston, Ill.
16 John Boynton So. M 5-11 180 Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Key West, Fla.
Robert Buckley Fr. A 6-4 220 Lawrenceville School (N.J.) / Bethlehem, Pa.
1 Dave Campbell Sr. G 6-0 175 New Canaan HS / Norwalk, Conn.
10 Greg Carroll So. M 6-1 175 Governor Dummer Acad. / Topsfield, Mass.
9 Sotheby Chung So. G 6-0 205 Greenwich HS / Old Greenwich, Conn.
13 Christopher Davis Fr. M 6-3 220 Kent Denver / Denver, Colo.
Matt Dragunat Fr. D 6-1 215 Syosset HS / Syosset, N.Y.
21 Matt Dunn So. M 6-2 180 Kent School / Kent, Conn.
4 Derek Esposito Sr. M 5-9 150 Saratoga Springs HS / Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
27 Grayson Fertig So. M 5-10 190 Tabor Acad. (Mass.) / Oxford, Conn.
36 Mike Frissora Fr. M 5-11 185 Belmont Hill / Sudbury, Mass.
33 Ben Fritz Sr. D 6-1 180 Belmont Hill / Concord, Mass.
8 Brian Gault Fr. A 6-0 185 James Madison HS / Vienna, Va.
14 Andrew Gault Sr. M 5-9 165 James Madison HS / Vienna, Va.
30 Josh Gladding So. M 5-11 185 Westminster School (Conn.) / Tuxedo Park, N.Y.
Scott Goldman Jr. M 5-9 165 Lawrenceville School (N.J.) / Doylestown, Pa.
23 Curt Goldman Sr. M 5-10 180 Lawrenceville School (N.J.) / Doylestown, Pa.
6 Jamie Haire Jr. M 5-11 170 Summit HS / Summit, N.J.
35 Andrew Healy So. D 5-10 180 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS / Sudbury, Mass.
3 Zach Herbert So. A 5-10 180 Cape Elizabeth HS / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Cody Higginbottom Fr. D 5-10 165 Kent Denver / Denver, Colo.
31 Caleb Holmes Fr. D 5-11 185 Deerfield Acad. (Mass.) / Suffield, Conn.
2 Holt Hopkins Jr. A 6-4 205 Boys' Latin / Baltimore, Md.
12 Tom Knechtel So. M 6-1 180 Darien HS / Darien, Conn.
7 Scott Leach Sr. M 5-10 160 New Canaan HS / New Canaan, Conn.
25 Nick Lesher So. D 6-2 185 St. Albans School / Washington, D.C.
24 Brian McGregor Fr. M 5-10 165 McDonogh / Owings Mills, Md.
22 Aaron Moatz Sr. M 6-2 205 Bullis School / Rockville, Md.
19 Brian Nickel Jr. D 5-9 185 St. Sebastian's / Sharon, Mass.
17 Steve O'Neil Jr. M 6-1 185 Boys' Latin / Cockeysville, Md.
28 Amman Pope Sr. M 5-8 190 Princeton HS / Princeton, N.J.
34 Jed Raymond Sr. D 6-2 200 St. Mark's / Ipswich, Mass.
18 B.L. Reid Jr. D 5-11 180 Loomis Chaffee / W. Suffield, Conn.
11 John Rice Jr. M 5-11 165 Kent Denver School / Denver, Colo.
29 Bryan Sanchez Jr. M 5-10 180 Fairfield HS / Fairfield, Conn.
15 David Seeley So. A 5-9 175 Belmont Hill / Wayland, Mass.
32 Peter Soden Sr. M 5-8 180 Delbarton School / Chester, N.J.
Schuyler VanHorn Fr. G 6-3 175 Moravian Acad. / Allentown, Pa.

Head Coach:  Erin Quinn (Middlebury '86)

Assistant Coach(es):  Bob Ritter (Middlebury '82), Steve Monninger (Middlebury '98)

Captain(s):  Dave Campbell, Ben Fritz, Curt Goldman, Jed Raymond

Download This Roster