Middlebury

2013 Men's Lacrosse Roster

# Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Previous School / Hometown
0 Patrick Pembroke Sr. M 6-4 195 Langley / Great Falls, Va.
1 Joel Blockowicz So. M 5-11 175 Georgetown Prep / Potomac, Md.
2 Gabe Weissmann So. G 5-7 150 Horace Greeley / Chappaqua, N.Y.
3 Brian Foster Sr. M 6-0 165 Medfield / Medfield, Mass.
4 Briggs Davis Sr. D 5-11 195 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, Va.
6 Jon Broome Fr. A 6-0 170 Mountain Lakes / Mountain Lakes, N.J.
7 Billy Chapman Sr. D 6-5 215 Brunswick / Greenwich, Conn.
8 Scott Redmond Sr. M 5-11 165 Newark Acad. / Essex Fells, N.J.
9 Stephen Seymour Jr. M 5-8 175 Westminster School / Fairfield, Conn.
10 Bucky Pierce Jr. M 6-3 200 St. Andrew's / Wilmington, Del.
11 Nate Gaudio Jr. G 5-8 160 Cheshire / Cheshire, Conn.
12 Taylor Pirie So. M 6-1 175 Governor's Acad. / Hamilton, Mass.
13 Erich Pfeffer Sr. M 6-1 205 Glastonbury / Glastonbury, Conn.
14 Andrew Metros Sr. M 5-10 175 Great Neck North / Kings Point, N.Y.
15 Zach Driscoll Sr. D 6-3 180 Concord-Carlisle / Concord, Mass.
16 David Murray So. A 5-10 180 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes / Alexandria, Va.
17 Mani Ghiasi Fr. M 5-11 180 University / Belvedere, Calif.
18 Stew Kerr Sr. A 5-10 185 Lake Forest / Lake Forest, Ill.
19 John Montgomery Jr. D 6-0 180 St. Mark's School / Dallas, Texas
20 George Curtis Jr. M 6-0 185 Montgomery Bell Acad. / Nashville, Tenn.
21 Hunter Huebsch So. M 5-9 173 Deerfield (Mass.) / Darien, Conn.
22 Brendan Gallagher Jr. M 6-0 195 Hun School / Belle Mead, N.J.
23 Chris Peterson Sr. M 6-2 180 Flint Hill / Fairfax Station, Va.
24 Spencer Macquarrie Jr. M 6-1 195 Phillips Andover (Mass.) / N. Hampton, N.H.
25 Brian Ayers Jr. M 6-0 175 St. Mark's School / Southborough, Mass.
26 Todd Bratches Jr. A 6-0 185 New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
27 John Duvnjak Sr. D 5-9 180 Manhasset / Manhasset, N.Y.
28 Quinn Cronan Jr. M 6-2 195 BB&N / Winchester, Mass.
29 Cal Williams So. D 6-0 190 Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
30 Jack Reilly Sr. G 5-11 210 Don Bosco Prep / Glen Rock, N.J.
31 Miller Steinle Fr. G 6-0 175 Westminster / W. Hartford, Conn.
32 Sean Carroll Fr. M 6-0 190 Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
33 Jack Cleary Fr. M 6-0 190 Georgetown Prep / Bethesda, Md.
34 Dylan Fowler Fr. D 5-11 190 Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / New York, N.Y.
35 Jack Rautiola Fr. A 6-0 185 Rivers School / Acton, Mass.
36 Christian Johansen Fr. A 5-11 172 Hanover / Etna, N.H.
37 Darric White Jr. D 5-11 190 Fairfield Prep. / Fairfield, Conn.
38 Tim Giarrusso Fr. A 5-8 167 Thayer / Hingham, Mass.
39 Ned DiLisio Sr. D 5-8 170 S. Hadley / S. Hadley, Mass.
40 Mike Giordano Sr. A 5-10 170 Ridgewood / Ridgewood, N.J.
41 Will Stevens Fr. M 5-11 165 Westminster School / Simsbury, Conn.
42 Harrison Goodkind Fr. M 5-10 170 Choate Rosemary / Branford, Conn.
43 Kyle Soroka Fr. M 5-11 165 Acton-Boxborough / Boxborough, Mass.
44 Mike Ford So. A 6-1 180 Summit / Summit, N.J.
45 Matt Minno Fr. D 6-4 191 Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Tallahassee, Fla.
46 Eugene Berkery Fr. D 5-11 195 Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
47 Chase Clymer So. A 6-1 160 Hotchkiss (Conn.) / Katonah, N.Y.
48 Alex Perry So. D 5-9 175 Corning-Painted Post / Corning, N.Y.
49 Chris Bonaventura So. M 5-11 195 Rye / Rye, N.Y.
50 Stephen Brown Fr. D 5-9 180 St. Sebastian's / Quincy, Mass.

Head Coach:  Dave Campbell (Middlebury '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Bob Ritter (Middlebury ’82), Gus Brakeley (Univ. of Canterbury '03)

Captain(s):  Billy Chapman, Stew Kerr, John Duvnjak ,

Download This Roster