Middlebury

2002-03 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Claire Anderson Fr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Karin Ericson Jr. Northwood School / Saranac Lake, N.Y.
Diana Johnson So. E. Anchorage / Anchorage, Alaska
Jenny Jorvig Fr. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Berkley Leach Jr. Town of Webb UFSD / Old Forge, N.Y.
Taylor Leach Fr. Town of Webb Schools / Old Forge, N.Y.
Kate Newick Jr. Derryfield / Canterbury, N.H.
Tyne Pike-Sprenger So. Stratton Mnt. / W. Dover, Vt.
Kate Whitcomb Jr. Stratton Mnt. (Vt.) / Worthington, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross-Tran (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Kate Newick

Download This Roster

2002-03 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jakub Benes Jr. Marin Acad. / Oakland Calif.
Josh Dalley So. Burke Mnt. Acad. / E. Burke, Vt.
Kyle Dezotell Sr. North Country / Newport, Vt.
Donovan Dums Fr. Hayward / Hayward, Wis.
Marshall Greene Jr. Lewis & Clark HS / Spokane, Wash.
Simon Isaacs Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Garrott Kuzzy Fr. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Bryce Roche So. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Chris Rodgers Fr. Holderness (N.H.) / Westford, Vt.
Colin Rodgers Jr. Holderness (N.H.) / Westford, Vt.
Andrew Savage Sr. U32 / East Calais, Vt.
Kyle Von Hasselm Fr. Lake Region / Bridgton, Maine
Tim Weston Sr. Fairport / Fairport, N.Y.
Jake Whitcomb Fr. Wahconah Regional / Worthington, Mass.
Tom Wisdom So. Stratton Mnt. (Vt.). / Incline Village, Nev.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross-Tran (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Tim Weston

Download This Roster

2002-03 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jen Higgins Fr. Brighton / Rochester, N.H.
Ramsey Hill Fr. Holderness / Gilford, N.H.
Missy Krempa Jr. Johnstown / Johnstown, N.Y.
Brie Pike-Sprenger Jr. Stratton Mnt. / West Dover, Vt.
Nina Porcelli Jr. Carrabesset Valley Acad.(Maine) / Incline Village, Nev.
Molly Russell So. Burke Mtn. / Newfane, Vt.
Laura Scripture Jr. Stratton Mnt. (Vt.) / Harrisonburg, Va.
Jessica Smith So. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Rockport, Maine

Head Coach:  Mark Smith (Vermont '86)

Assistant Coach(es):  Brooke Laundon (Middlebury '01), Nate Simms (Middlebury '92)

Captain(s):  Brie Pike-Sprenger

Download This Roster

2002-03 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
David Coriell Fr. Woodstock / Killington, Vt.
Fred Emich Jr. Battle Mtn. / Littleton, Colo.
Andrew McConathy Fr. Vail Mtn. School / Avon, Colo.
Will McConathy So. Vail Mtn. School / Avon, Colo.
Andy Peters Sr. Green Mnt. Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Peter Phillips So. Steamboat Ski Club / New York, N.Y.
John Rusten So. Stratton Mnt. (Vt.) / Federal Way, Wash.
Eric Rygg Sr. Squaw Valley / Belvedere, Calif.
Jon Schaefer Jr. Mohawk Trail Reg. / Charlemont, Mass.
Derek Shields So. Park City Winter Sports School / Colorado Springs, Colo.
John Transue Fr. Green Mnt. Valley / Hunter, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Mark Smith (Vermont '86)

Assistant Coach(es):  Brooke Laundon (Middlebury '01), Nate Simms (Middlebury '92)

Captain(s):  Andy Peters

Download This Roster