Middlebury

2003-04 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Claire Anderson So. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Evelyn Dong Fr. Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Virginia Hamilton Fr. Aspen / Aspen, Colo.
Jenny Jorvig So. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Berkley Leach Sr. Town of Webb UFSD / Old Forge, N.Y.
Taylor Leach So. Town of Webb UFSD / Old Forge, N.Y.
Kate Newick Sr. Derryfield / Canterbury, N.H.
Tyne Pike-Sprenger Jr. Stratton Mtn. / W. Dover, Vt.
Elizabeth Torkelson Fr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Emily Wheeler Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / E. Burke, Vt.
Kate Whitcomb Sr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Worthington, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Kate Newick

Download This Roster

2003-04 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Josh Axelrod Jr. LaGrande / LaGrande, Ore.
Beau Baldock Fr. Jason Hole / Jackson, Wyo.
Jakub Benes Sr. Marin Acad. / Oakland Calif.
Bryce Connery Fr. Holderness / Plymouth, N.H.
Josh Dalley Jr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / E. Burke, Vt.
Donovan Dums So. Hayward / Hayward, Wis.
Marshall Greene Sr. Lewis & Clark / Spokane, Wash.
Simon Isaacs Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Garrott Kuzzy So. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Bryce Roche Jr. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Colin Rodgers Sr. Holderness (N.H.) / Westford, Vt.
Andrew Savage Sr. U32 / East Calais, Vt.
Dan Skold Fr. Hopkins / Hopkins, Minn.
Jake Whitcomb So. Wahconah Regional / Worthington, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Colin Rodgers

Download This Roster

2003-04 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Lindsay Brush Fr. Green Mtn. Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Lea Davison Jr. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Sabra Davison Fr. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Jen Higgins So. Brighton / Rochester, N.H.
Ramsey Hill So. Holderness / Gilford, N.H.
Elizabeth Hoeschler Jr. Aquinas / LaCrosse, Wis.
Lindsay Linton Fr. Powell / Powell, Wyo.
Tara Martin Fr. Burke Mtn. / Lyndonville, Vt.
Brie Pike-Sprenger Sr. Stratton Mtn. / West Dover, Vt.
Nina Porcelli Sr. Carrabessett Valley Acad.(Maine) / Incline Village, Nev.
Molly Russell Jr. Burke Mtn. / Newfane, Vt.
Laura Scripture Sr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Harrisonburg, Va.
Jessica Smith Jr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Rockport, Maine
Sally Swallow Fr. Carrabessett Valley Acad. / Farmington, Maine
Amy Witherspoon Fr. Carrabassett Valley / Kingfield, Maine

Head Coach:  Forest Carey (Middlebury '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Brooke Laundon (Middlebury '01), Nate Simms (Middlebury '92)

Captain(s):  Laura Scripture

Download This Roster

2003-04 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Brian Cook So. Maranacook / Wayne, Maine
David Coriell So. Woodstock / Killington, Vt.
Scott Coriell Fr. Killington Mtn. School / Killington, Vt.
Fred Emich Sr. Battle Mtn. / Littleton, Colo.
Andrew Everett Fr. Holderness (N.H.) / Andover, Mass.
Geoff Homer Fr. Belmont Hill (Mass.) / Portsmouth, N.H.
Andy Peters Sr. Green Mtn. Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Peter Phillips Jr. Steamboat Ski Club / New York, N.Y.
John Rusten Jr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Federal Way, Wash.
Eric Rygg Sr. Squaw Valley / Belvedere, Calif.
Derek Shields Jr. Park City Winter Sports School / Colorado Springs, Colo.
Josh Transue So. Green Mtn. Valley / Hunter, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Forest Carey (Middlebury '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Brooke Laundon (Middlebury '01), Nate Simms (Middlebury '92)

Captain(s):  Fred Emich, Andy Peters, John Rusten, Eric Rygg

Download This Roster