Middlebury

2004-05 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Brian Cook Jr. Maranacook / Wayne, Maine
David Coriell Jr. Woodstock / Killington, Vt.
Scott Coriell So. Killington Mtn. School / Killington, Vt.
Richard Davisson Fr. Gould Acad. / Bethel, Maine
Andrew Everett So. Holderness (N.H.) / Andover, Mass.
Brooks Heise Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Higganum, Conn.
Philip Maslow Fr. / New York, N.Y.
Nicholas Middleton Fr. Lawrence Acad. / Lincoln, Mass.
Peter Phillips Sr. Steamboat Ski Club / New York, N.Y.
Clayton Reed Fr. Stowe / Stowe, Vt.
John Rusten Sr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Federal Way, Wash.
Derek Shields Sr. Park City Winter Sports School / Colorado Springs, Colo.
Craig Smith Fr. Carrabasset Valley / Carrabassett Valley, Maine
Joseph Swensson Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Niantic, Conn.
Alex Tarberry Fr. Kennett / N. Conway, N.H.
Jedediah Yeiser Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Worcester, Vt.

Head Coach:  Forest Carey (Middlebury ‘00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Jon Schaefer

Captain(s):  Peter Phillips, John Rusten

Download This Roster

2004-05 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jimmy Ades Fr. Champlain Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Beau Baldock So. Jason Hole / Jackson, Wyo.
Bryce Connery So. Holderness / Plymouth, N.H.
Josh Dalley Sr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / E. Burke, Vt.
Wes Hines Fr. Mt. Blue / Farmington, Maine
Matt Johnson Fr. Service / Anchorage, Alaska
Garrott Kuzzy Jr. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Bryce Roche Sr. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Dan Skold So. Hopkins / Hopkins, Minn.
Jake Whitcomb Jr. Wahconah Regional / Worthington, Mass.
Tom Wisdom Sr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Tahoe Vista, Calif.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Josh Dalley, Jake Whitcomb

Download This Roster

2004-05 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Kelly Brush Fr. Green Mtn. Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Lindsay Brush So. Green Mtn. Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Lea Davison Sr. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Sabra Davison So. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Anna Furney Fr. Champlain Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Jen Higgins Jr. Brighton / Rochester, N.H.
Ramsay Hill Jr. Holderness / Gilford, N.H.
Mercedes Huff Fr. Winter Sports School (Utah) / Wilson, Wyo.
Megan Hughes Fr. Winter Sports School (Utah) / Wilson, Wyo.
Lindsay Linton So. Powell / Powell, Wyo.
Tara Martin So. Burke Mtn. / Lyndonville, Vt.
Dorothy Muirhead Fr. / Crested Butte, Colo.
Krissy Poehling Fr. Aquinas / LaCrosse, Wis.
Molly Russell Sr. Burke Mtn. / Newfane, Vt.
Jessica Smith Sr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Rockport, Maine
Sally Swallow So. Carrabessett Valley Acad. / Farmington, Maine
Amy Witherspoon So. Carrabassett Valley / Kingfield, Maine

Head Coach:  Forest Carey (Middlebury ‘00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Jon Schaefer

Captain(s):  Jessica Smith, Lea Davison

Download This Roster

2004-05 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Brian Cook Jr. Maranacook / Wayne, Maine
David Coriell Jr. Woodstock / Killington, Vt.
Scott Coriell So. Killington Mtn. School / Killington, Vt.
Richard Davisson Fr. Gould Acad. / Bethel, Maine
Andrew Everett So. Holderness (N.H.) / Andover, Mass.
Brooks Heise Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Higganum, Conn.
Philip Maslow Fr. / New York, N.Y.
Nicholas Middleton Fr. Lawrence Acad. / Lincoln, Mass.
Peter Phillips Sr. Steamboat Ski Club / New York, N.Y.
Clayton Reed Fr. Stowe / Stowe, Vt.
John Rusten Sr. Stratton Mtn. (Vt.) / Federal Way, Wash.
Derek Shields Sr. Park City Winter Sports School / Colorado Springs, Colo.
Craig Smith Fr. Carrabasset Valley / Carrabassett Valley, Maine
Joseph Swensson Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Niantic, Conn.
Alex Tarberry Fr. Kennett / N. Conway, N.H.
Jedediah Yeiser Fr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Worcester, Vt.

Head Coach:  Forest Carey (Middlebury ‘00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Jon Schaefer

Captain(s):  Peter Phillips, John Rusten

Download This Roster