Middlebury

2006-07 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Emily Allison Fr. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Robyn Anderson So. Green Mtn. Valley / Stowe, Vt.
Kate Barton So. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Sabra Davison Sr. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Cassidy Edwards So. Glen Lake / Glen Arbor, Mich.
Joy Erdman Jr. Holderness (N.H.) / Williston, Vt.
Lauren Fritz Fr. Eagle River / Chugiak, Alaska
Jenny Hamilton Sr. Aspen / Aspen, Colo.
Claire Luby Fr. Central / St. Paul, Minn.
Erin Pittenger Sr. McCall / McCall, Idaho
Elizabeth Torkelson Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Karlye Wisdom So. Hayward / Hayward, Wis.

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Jenny Hamilton, Elizabeth Torkelson

Download This Roster

2006-07 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jimmy Ades Jr. Champlain Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Bryce Connery Sr. Holderness / Plymouth, N.H.
Simeon Hamilton So. Aspen / Aspen, Colo.
Gregory Harkay Sr. Keene / Keene, N.H.
Dane Johnson Jr. LaGrande / LaGrande, Ore.
Matt Johnson Jr. Service / Anchorage, Alaska
Cameron MacKugler So. Stratton Mtn. School / Londonderry, Vt.
Mike Mommsen Fr. / St. Louis Park, Minn.
Tim Reynolds So. Green Mtn. Valley / Bristol, Vt.
Chris Rodgers Sr. Holderness (N.H.) / Westford, Vt.
Simon Thomas-Train So. Keene Central / Keene Valley, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Chris Rodgers

Download This Roster

2006-07 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Kelly Brush Jr. Green Mtn. Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Lindsay Brush Sr. Green Mtn. Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Tucker Burton So. Rowland Hall-St. Marks (Utah) / Breckenridge, Colo.
Mattie Ford So. Holderness / Plymouth, N.H.
Gabrielle Govan So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Katonah, N.Y.
Megan Hughes Jr. Burke Mtn. / Killington, Vt.
Tara Martin Sr. Burke Mtn. / Lyndonville, Vt.
Leah McLaughry Fr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Dorothy Muirhead Jr. Rowland Hall-St. Marks (Utah) / Crested Butte, Colo.
Krissy Poehling Jr. Aquinas / LaCrosse, Wis.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Stefan Zwahlen (Keene St. '94)

Captain(s):  Megan Hughes, Tara Martin, Lindsay Brush

Download This Roster

2006-07 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Richard Davisson Jr. Gould Acad. / Bethel, Maine
Andrew Everett Sr. Holderness (N.H.) / Andover, Mass.
Brooks Heise Jr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Higganum, Conn.
Tim Henderson Fr. Albany Acad. / Chatham Center, N.Y.
Jonathan Hunter Fr. Stratton Mountain (Vt.) / McAfee, N.J.
Rupert Ralston So. Kings College / Auckland New Zealand
Clayton Reed Jr. Stowe / Stowe, Vt.
Jack Reed Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / Stowe, Vt.
Brian Swartz Fr. Rutland / Mendon, Vt.
Joseph Swensson Jr. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Niantic, Conn.
Alex Tarberry Jr. Kennett / N. Conway, N.H.
Andrew Wagner So. Traverse City Christian School / Traverse City, Mich.
Jedediah Yeiser Jr. Green Mtn. Valley / Worcester, Vt.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Stefan Zwahlen (Keene St. '94)

Captain(s):  Andrew Everett, Richard Davisson

Download This Roster