Middlebury

2008-09 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Robyn Anderson Sr. Green Mtn. Valley / Stowe, Vt.
Kate Barton Sr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Leilani Bruntz So. Vail Mtn. School / Edwards, Colo.
Cassidy Edwards Sr. Glen Lake / Glen Arbor, Mich.
Lauren Fritz Jr. Eagle River / Chugiak, Alaska
Claire Luby Jr. Central / St. Paul, Minn.
Sophie McClelland So. Keene Central / Keene Valley, N.Y.
Elise Moody-Roberts Fr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Mali Noyes Fr. Community School / Ketchum, Idaho
Dana Tower Fr. Robert Service / Anchorage, Alaska

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Kate Barton, Cassidy Edwards

Download This Roster

2008-09 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Noah Brautigam Fr. Green Mtn. Vally School / Richmond, Vt.
Doug DeBold Fr. Hopkins / Wayzata, Minn.
Graham Egan So Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Simeon Hamilton Sr. Aspen / Aspen, Colo.
Dane Johnson Sr. LaGrande / LaGrande, Ore.
Patrick Johnson So. Robert Service / Anchorage, Alaska
Jimmy Levins So Rutland / Rutland, Vt.
Cam MacKugler Sr. Stratton Mtn. School / Londonderry, Vt.
Chase Marston Fr. Stratton Mtn. School / Charlotte, Vt.
Anders Meyer Sr. Stevenson / Lincolnshire, Ill.
Mike Mommsen Jr. Hopkins / St. Louis Park, Minn.
Tim Reynolds Sr. Green Mtn. Valley / Bristol, Vt.
Tom Stark So. Monadnock Reg'l. / Fitzwilliam, N.H.
Colin Struthers So. Boulder / Boulder, Colo.
Taylor Sundali Fr. Wood River / Ketchum, Idaho

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Simeon Hamilton, Tim Reynolds

Download This Roster

2008-09 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Tucker Burton Sr. Rowland Hall-St. Marks (Utah) / Breckenridge, Colo.
Nicole Dvorak So. Mount Mansfield Acad. / Essex Junction, Vt.
Mattie Ford Sr. Holderness / Plymouth, N.H.
Lindsay Kraft So. Kalamalka Secondary / Coldstream, B.C.
Leah McLaughry Jr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Sasha Rauch Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Wilson, Wyo.
Tasha Woodworth So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Carlisle, Mass.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Jane LeMasurier (Vermont '05)

Captain(s):  Tucker Burton, Mattie Ford

Download This Roster

2008-09 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
David Dodge Fr. CVU / Williston, Vt.
Tim Giebink Fr. CVU / Williston, Vt.
Tim Henderson Jr. Waterville Valley Acad. (N.H.) / Chatham Center, N.Y.
Jonathan Hunter Jr. Stratton Mountain (Vt.) / McAfee, N.J.
Jacob Lund So. Stratton Mtn. School (Vt.) / Hudson, Wis.
Casey McGowan Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Troy, N.Y.
Bobby Poehling So. Aquinas / LaCrosse, Wis.
Rupert Ralston Sr. Kings College / Auckland New Zealand
Brian Swartz Jr. Rutland / Mendon, Vt.
Andrew Wagner Sr. Traverse City Christian School / Traverse City, Mich.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Jane LeMasurier (Vermont '06)

Captain(s):  Jonathan Hunter, Andrew Wagner

Download This Roster