Middlebury

2009-10 Women's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Cate Brown So. Hanover / Hanover, N.H.
Lauren Fritz Sr. Eagle River / Chugiak, Alaska
Keely Levins Fr. Rutland / Rutland, Vt.
Claire Luby Sr. Central / St. Paul, Minn.
Elise Moody-Roberts So. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Corinne Prevot Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / East Burke, Vt.
Hilary Rich Fr. Phillips Acad. / Andover, Mass.
Dana Tower So. Robert Service / Anchorage, Alaska

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Claire Luby

Download This Roster

2009-10 Men's Nordic Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Noah Brautigam So. Green Mtn. Valley School / Richmond, Vt.
Martin Breu So. Central / Manchester, N.H.
Doug DeBold So. Hopkins / Wayzata, Minn.
Graham Egan Jr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Dylan Grald Fr. Lebanon (N.H.) / Randolph Center, Vt.
Patrick Johnson Jr. Robert Service / Anchorage, Alaska
Jimmy Levins Jr. Rutland / Rutland, Vt.
Chase Marston So. Stratton Mtn. School / Charlotte, Vt.
Mike Mommsen Sr. Hopkins / St. Louis Park, Minn.
Taylor Sundali So. Wood River / Ketchum, Idaho

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Graham Egan

Download This Roster

2009-10 Women's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Nicole Dvorak Jr. Mount Mansfield Acad. / Essex Junction, Vt.
Lindsay Kraft Jr. Kalamalka Secondary / Coldstream, B.C.
Leah McLaughry Sr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Sasha Rauch So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Wilson, Wyo.
Christine Schozer Fr. Stratton Mtn. School / Winhall, Vt.
Tasha Woodworth Jr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Carlisle, Mass.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Nicole Dvorak

Download This Roster

2009-10 Men's Alpine Ski Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
David Dodge So. CVU / Williston, Vt.
Tim Giebink So. CVU / Shelburne, Vt.
Tim Henderson Sr. Waterville Valley Acad. (N.H.) / Chatham Center, N.Y.
Jonathan Hunter Sr. Stratton Mtn. School (Vt.) / McAfee, N.J.
Jacob Lund Jr. Stratton Mtn. School (Vt.) / Hudson, Wis.
Casey McGowan So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Troy, N.Y.
Andrew McNealus Fr. Green Mtn. Valley / Woodstock, Vt.
Bobby Poehling Jr. Aquinas / LaCrosse, Wis.
Aaron Robertson So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / York, Maine
Bryan Shpall Fr. Kent-Denver / Englewood, Colo.
Brian Swartz Sr. Rutland / Mendon, Vt.
Christian Woolson Fr. Green Mtn. Valley / Warren, Vt.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Bobby Poehling

Download This Roster