Middlebury

2012-2013 Women's Nordic Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Nicolette Amber Fr. Northwestern / Lake Nebagamon, Wis.
Emily Attwood Jr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Kaitlin Fink Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Bedford, N.H.
Stella Holt So. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Alia Johnson Fr. Mt. Abraham / Bristol, Vt.
Keely Levins Sr. Rutland / Rutland, Vt.
Heather Mooney So. Stratton Mtn. School / Peru, Vt.
Issy Pelletier Fr. Stratton Mtn. School / Grafton, Vt.
Kelsey Phinney Fr. Boulder / Boulder, Colo.
Annie Pokorny So. Community School (Idaho) / Spokane, Wash.
Hilary Rich Sr. Phillips Acad. / Andover, Mass.
Hannah Smith So. Crested Butte / Crested Butte, Colo.
Emily Stitt Jr. Green Mountain Valley / Jericho, Vt.

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Keely Levins , Hilary Rich

Download This Roster

2012-2013 Men's Nordic Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Austin Cobb Jr. Stratton Mountain School / Peru, Vt.
Sam Cowan Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Lake Placid, N.Y.
Ben Lustgarten Jr. Burlington / Burlington, Vt.
Dylan McGarthwaite So. Hayward / Hayward, Wis.
Eliot Neal So. Jackson Hole Comm. / Wilson, Wyo.
Jack Steele Fr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Nick Underwood Fr. Queensbury / Queensbury, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Andrew Gardner (Bates '00)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Austin Cobb, Ben Lustgarten

Download This Roster

2012-2013 Women's Alpine Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Katelyn Barclay So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Pittsford, N.Y.
Makenzie Brown So. Burke Mtn. Acad. / Moretown, Vt.
Kerry Daigle So. Proctor Acad. (N.H.) / Centerville, Mass.
Elle Gilbert Fr. Stratton Mtn. School / Woodstock, Vt.
Maddie Leopold Fr. Green Mtn. Valley School (Vt.) / New York, N.Y.
Yina Moe-Lang So. Chrysalis / Sammamish, Wash.
Nicole Roos Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Sun Valley, Idaho
Mary Sackbauer So. Vail Mtn. School / Vail, Colo.
Christine Schozer Sr. Stratton Mtn. School / Winhall, Vt.
Kara Shaw So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Hanover, N.H.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Christine Schozer

Download This Roster

2012-2013 Men's Alpine Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Nick Bailey Jr. Idaho Virtual Acad. / Boise, Idaho
James Clifford Jr. Sugar Bowl Acad. / Tiburon, Calif.
David Donaldson Sr. Vaughan Rd. Acad. / Toronto, Ont.
Andrew McNealus Sr. Green Mtn. Valley / Woodstock, Vt.
Liam Mulhern Jr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Longmeadow, Mass.
Christoph Niederhauser Fr. Vail Ski & Snowboard Acad. / Avon, Colo.
Hig Roberts Jr. Lowell Whiteman / Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Sam Schwarz Fr. Boise / Boise, Idaho
Bryan Shpall Sr. Kent-Denver / Englewood, Colo.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Bryan Shpall

Download This Roster