Middlebury

2014 Men's Nordic Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Austin Cobb Sr. Stratton Mountain School / Peru, Vt.
Sam Cowan So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Lake Placid, N.Y.
Adam Luban Fr. Nottingham / Syracuse, N.Y.
Ben Lustgarten Sr. Burlington / Burlington, Vt.
Patrick McElravey Fr. North Tahoe / Tahoe City, Calif.
Dylan McGarthwaite Jr. Hayward / Hayward, Wis.
Eliot Neal Jr. Jackson Hole Comm. / Wilson, Wyo.
Evan Patz Fr. West / Madison, Wis.
Jack Steele So. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Nick Underwood So. Queensbury / Queensbury, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Andrew Johnson (Middlebury/Utah '10)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Austin Cobb, Ben Lustgarten

Download This Roster

2014 Women's Nordic Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Nicolette Amber So. Northwestern / Lake Nebagamon, Wis.
Emily Attwood Sr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Kaitlin Fink So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Bedford, N.H.
Stella Holt Jr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Alia Johnson So. Mt. Abraham / Bristol, Vt.
Heather Mooney Jr. Stratton Mtn. School / Peru, Vt.
Issy Pelletier So. Stratton Mtn. School / Grafton, Vt.
Kelsey Phinney So. Boulder / Boulder, Colo.
Luna Wasson Fr. Jackson Hole / Wilson, Wyo.

Head Coach:  Andrew Johnson (Middlebury/Utah '10)

Assistant Coach(es):  Patty Ross (New Hampshire '82)

Captain(s):  Stella Holt, Heather Mooney

Download This Roster

2014 Women's Alpine Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Katelyn Barclay Jr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Pittsford, N.Y.
Kerry Daigle Jr. Proctor Acad. (N.H.) / Centerville, Mass.
Elle Gilbert So. Stratton Mtn. School / Woodstock, Vt.
Katy Greene Fr. Winter Sports School / Park City, Utah
Isabel Kannegieser Fr. Gould Acad. / Minot, Maine
Yina Moe-Lange Jr. Chrysalis / Sammamish, Wash.
Amanda Reilly Fr. Stratton Mtn. School (Vt.) / W. Hartford, Conn.
Nicole Roos So. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Sun Valley, Idaho
Mary Sackbauer Jr. Vail Mtn. School / Vail, Colo.
Lisa Schroer Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Honeoye Falls, N.Y.
Kara Shaw Jr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Hanover, N.H.
Linley Shaw Fr. Mt. Mansfield Winter Acad. / S. Burlington, Vt.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Katelyn Barclay

Download This Roster

2014 Men's Alpine Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Nick Bailey Sr. Idaho Virtual Acad. / Boise, Idaho
James Clifford Sr. Sugar Bowl Acad. / Tiburon, Calif.
Ghassan Gedeon Achi So. Green Mtn. Valley (Vt.) / Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Colin Hayes Fr. Vail Ski & Snowboard Acad. / Evergreen, Colo.
Christopher McKenna Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. / W. Hartford, Vt.
Liam Mulhern Sr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Longmeadow, Mass.
Christoph Niederhauser So. Vail Ski & Snowboard Acad. / Avon, Colo.
Hig Roberts Sr. Lowell Whiteman / Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Murphy Roberts Fr. Burke Mtn. Acad. (Vt.) / Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Head Coach:  Stever Bartlett (St. Lawrence '96)

Assistant Coach(es):  Abby Copeland (St. Lawrence '06)

Captain(s):  Hig Roberts

Download This Roster