Middlebury

1999-00 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Robin Betz So. Free, Back / Annapolis, Md.
Jane Calfee Sr. Back, IM, Fly / Shaker Heights, Ohio
Jamie Davidson So. Free / Monument, Colo.
Nicole Donovan Sr. Free / Wenham, Mass.
Gina Duff Sr. Fly, IM / Westwood, Mass.
Meghan Dwyer So. Breast / Bristol, Conn.
Shannon Egan So. Dist., Fly, IM / Katonah, N.Y.
Laura Greer Jr. Fly / New York, N.Y.
Whitney Hooper Fr. Free, Fly / Darien, Conn.
Karen Johnson Fr. Free / Altoona, Wis.
Jessica Johnston So. Fly / Centerville, Mass.
Megan Kumpf So. Fly, Free / Ithaca, N.Y.
Kara Liebel So. Breast / Goldens Bridge, N.Y.
Carrie MacDonald Fr. Free, Fly / Lafayette, Ind.
Amanda Macomber So. Free / Barrington, R.I.
Jill Marcum So. IM, Free / Redlands, Calif.
Jamie McBride Sr. Diving / S. Salem, N.Y.
Meghan McGuinness Sr. Distance / Lynn, Mass.
Megan Olson Jr. Breast, Free, IM / Lafayette, Calif.
Jaylene Orange Fr. Free / Williamsburg, Va.
Carrie Pistenmaa Sr. Diving / Dallas, Texas
Sarah Schaffer Fr. Free / Dallas, Texas
Jenn Schultz Fr. Back, Free / Waban, Mass.
Susan Shepard Jr. Back, Free / Darien, Conn.
Mandy Smeal So. Fly, IM, Free / Allendale, N.J.
Erin Sussman Jr. Free / Washington Depot, Conn.
Beck Swenson So. Fly, IM / Minot, N.D.
Katie Tallon So. Back, Free / Edina, Minn.
Carrie Thompson Jr. Breast / Park City, Utah
Kristen Watson Fr. Breast, IM / Portland, Maine
Jennifer Watters Fr. Free / Berwyn, Pa.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85)
Diving Coach: Lisa Gibbs

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Adam Sobek
Asst. Diving Coach: Don Shall

Captain(s):  Jane Calfee, Gina Duff, Carrie Pistenmaa (diving)

Download This Roster

1999-00 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Bill Allen Jr. Free, Back / Sacramento, Calif.
Ricky Barfuss Fr. Free / Bernardsville, N.J.
Andrew Boyce So. Back, Free / Moraga, Calif.
Dane Callow So. Free, Back / Weston, Mass.
Derek Chicarilli So. Diving / Guilford, Conn.
Mike Cocchiaro Sr. Dist., Breast / Darien, Conn.
Ian Doherty Sr. Back, Free / Topsfield, Mass.
Ryan Garrity So. Dist., Fly / Watertown, Conn.
Justin Graf So. Dist., IM / Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Stephen Kinney Fr. Breast, IM / Fairfield, Conn.
Michael Malloy So. Breast, Free / Medway, Mass.
Andrew Miller Fr. Diving / De Witt, N.Y.
Adam Nadeau Jr. Fly, IM / Nashville, Tenn.
Frank Pandolfe Sr. Distance / W. Hartford, Conn.
John Robertson Jr. Dist., IM / Mendham, N.J.
Jesse Serrins So. Breast, IM / Woodbridge, Conn.
David Shomaker Sr. Free / Arlington, Va.
Andrew Sterling Fr. Distance / Glastonbury, Conn.
Scott Strickler So. Back, Free / Delmar, N.Y.
Ben Stucker Sr. Free / Miami, Fla.
Grayson Stuntz So. Fly, IM / Acton, Mass.
Daniel Whitmore Fr. Diving / Pasadena, Calif.
Mark Williams Sr. Breast / Essex Jct., Vt.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85)
Diving Coach: Lisa Gibbs

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Adam Sobek
Asst. Diving Coach: Don Shall

Captain(s):  Ian Doherty, David Shomaker

Download This Roster