Middlebury

2000-01 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Valerie Benka Fr. Free/Back / Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Robin Betz Jr. Free/Back / Annapolis, Md.
Taylor Bolz Fr. Free / San Antonio, Texas
Cragin Brown Fr. Free / Glens Falls, N.Y.
Molly Callahan Fr. Diving / Sacramento, Calif.
Courtney Campbell Fr. Diving / New Canaan, Conn.
Jamie Davidson Jr. Free / Monument, Colo.
Lizzy DeWitt Fr. Back/Free/IM / Madison, Wis.
Meghan Dwyer Jr. Breast / Bristol, Conn.
Kellianne Egan Fr. Distance/IM / Katonah, N.Y.
Shannon Egan Jr. Distance/Fly/IM / Katonah, N.Y.
Martha Goebel Fr. Breast/Free / New Canaan, Conn.
Laura Greer Sr. Fly / Holland Patent, N.Y.
Sarah Groff Fr. Free/Fly / Cooperstown, N.Y.
Whitney Hooper So. Free/Fly / Darien, Conn.
Karen Johnson So. Free / Altoona, Wis.
Bryn Kenny Sr. Back / Remsenburg, N.Y.
Carolyn Kormann Fr. Free / Pelham, N.Y.
Megan Kumpf Jr. Fly/Free / Ithaca, N.Y.
Alyson Lipsky So. Free/Back/Breast / McLean, Va.
Carrie MacDonald So. Free/Fly / Lafayette, Ind.
Amanda Macomber Jr. Free / Barrington, R.I.
Kate Merritt Fr. Free / Shelburne, Vt.
Meegan Moszynski Sr. Breast / Darien, Conn.
Julianna Muir Fr. Diving / Warren, N.J.
Megan Olson Sr. Breast/Free/IM / Lafayette, Calif.
Jaylene Orange So. Free / Williamsburg, Va.
Sarah Schaffer So. Free / Dallas, Texas
Jenn Schultz So. Back/Free / Waban, Mass.
Susan Shepard Sr. Back/Free / Darien, Conn.
Mandy Smeal Jr. Fly/IM/Free / Allendale, N.J.
Jackie Spring Sr. Back/IM / Westport, Conn.
Erin Sussman Sr. Free / Washington Depot, Conn.
Becky Swenson Jr. Fly/IM / Minot, N.D.
Katie Tallon Jt. Back/Free / Skaneateles, N.Y.
Emily Thaler Fr. Distance / Oyster Bay, N.Y.
Carrie Thompson Sr. Breast / Park City, Utah
Kristen Watson So. Breast/IM / Portland, Maine
Jennifer Watters So. Free / Berwyn, Pa.
Laura Zarchin So. Free / Falls Church, Va.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Adam Sobek, Don Shall

Captain(s):  Susan Shepard, Erin Sussman, Carrie Thompson

Download This Roster

2000-01 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Bill Allen Sr. Free, Back / Sacramento, Calif.
Donald Anselmi Fr. Free / Rock Springs, Wyo.
Ricky Barfuss So. Free / Bernardsville, N.J.
Andrew Boyce Jr. Back, Free / Moraga, Calif.
Dane Callow Jr. Free, Back / Weston, Mass.
Derek Chicarilli Jr. Diving / Guilford, Conn.
Matthew Clark Fr. Free / Woolwich, Maine
Charlie Evans Fr. Free / Ephrata, Pa.
Stephen Fortunato Fr. Distance / Providence, R.I.
Ryan Garrity Jr. Dist., Fly / Watertown, Conn.
Justin Graf Jr. Dist., IM / Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Shon Hedges Fr. Free / South Pasadena, Calif.
Andrew Kimball Fr. Distance / Winchester, Mass.
Stephen Kinney So. Breast, IM / Fairfield, Conn.
Thomas McMennamin Fr. Free / Portland, Maine
Andrew Miller So. Diving / Huntersville, N.C.
Adam Nadeau Sr. Fly, IM / Nashville, Tenn.
John Robertson Sr. Dist., IM / Mendham, N.J.
Sam Rowley Sr. Breast / Portland, Maine
Andrew Selby Fr. Distance / Lake Forest, Ill.
Mike Snow Sr. Breast / Shaker Heights, Ohio
Andrew Sterling So. Dist., IM / Glastonbury, Conn.
Scott Strickler Jr. Back, Free / Delmar, N.Y.
Grayson Stuntz Jr. Fly, IM / Acton, Mass.
Craig Szela Fr. Fly, Free / Augusta, Maine
Karl Whittington Fr. Dist., IM / Carrboro, N.C.
Russell Zager Fr. Back/Free / Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Adam Sobek, Don Shall

Captain(s):  John Robertson, Sam Rowley, Derek Chicarilli

Download This Roster