Middlebury

2001-02 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Leigh Bayer Fr. Fly/Free Newark HS / Newark, Del.
Cragin Brown So. Free/Back Glens Falls HS / Glens Falls, N.Y.
Sarah Bzdega Fr. Free Dowling HS / Bondurant, Iowa
Molly Callahan So. Diving Loretto HS / Sacramento, Calif.
Jamie Davidson Sr. Free Lewis Palmer HS / Monument, Colo.
Lizzy DeWitt So. Back/Free/IM Madison West HS / Madison, Wis.
Meghan Dwyer Sr. Breast St. Paul's / Bristol, Conn.
Kellianne Egan So. Distance/IM John Jay HS / Katonah, N.Y.
Shannon Egan Sr. Dist./Fly/IM John Jay HS / Katonah, N.Y.
Martha Goebel So. Breast/Free/IM New Canaan HS / New Canaan, Conn.
Sarah Groff So. Free/Fly Deerfield Acad. (Mass.) / Cooperstown, N.Y.
Jenny Harper So. Fly / Iowa City, Iowa
Whitney Hooper Jr. Free/Fly Darien HS / Darien, Conn.
Lauren King Fr. Free/Back/Fly Shiloh HS / Snellville, Ga.
Kara Leibel Sr. Breast John Jay HS / Goldens Bridge, N.Y.
Carrie MacDonald Jr. Free/Fly Jefferson HS / Lafayette, Ind.
Amanda Macomber Sr. Free/IM Barrington HS / Barrington, R.I.
Jessica Manzer Fr. Breast/IM Canajohanie HS / Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
Kate Merritt So. Free Champlain Valley Union / Shelburne, Vt.
Kate Miller Fr. IM/Back/Fly Immaculate Heart Acad. / Ramsey, N.J.
Julianna Muir So. Diving Kent School (Conn) / Warren, N.J.
Devin Murphy Fr. Free Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Minot, Maine
Jaylene Orange Jr. Free/Fly Jameston HS / Williamsburg, Va.
Kelly Quinn Fr. Breast Dowling HS / Des Moines, Iowa
Kathryn Ramsey Fr. Free Evanston Township HS / Evanston, Ill.
Sarah Schaffer Jr. Free Richardsown HS / Dallas, Texas
Laura Shaw Fr. Diving Horace Greeley HS / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Mandy Smeal Sr. Fly/IM/Free Northern Highlands Reg. HS / Allendale, N.J.
Whitney Sones Fr. Breast Marin Catholic HS / San Rafael, Calif.
Becky Swenson Sr. Fly/IM Minot HS / Minot, N.D.
Katie Tallon Sr. Back/Free Edina HS / Edina, Minn.
Leigh Taylor Fr. Free/Breast/IM Bettendorf HS / Bettendorf, Iowa
Emily Thaler So. Distance Friends Acad. / Oyster Bay, N.Y.
Tessa Truex Fr. Diving Wethersfield HS / Wethersfield, Conn.
Jennifer Watters Jr. Free Episcopal Acad. / Berwyn, Pa.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Shannon Egan, Amanda Macomber, Becky Swenson

Download This Roster

2001-02 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Donald Anselmi So. Free Woodberry Forest School (Va.) / Rock Springs, Wyo.
Ricky Barfuss Jr. Free, Fly Bernards HS / Bernardsville, N.J.
Andrew Boyce Sr. Back, Free Campolindo HS / Moraga, Calif.
Dane Callow Sr. Free, Back Weston HS / Weston, Mass.
Derek Chicarilli Sr. Diving Xavier HS / Guilford, Conn.
Matthew Clark So. Free Morse HS / Woolwich, Maine
Brian Costa Fr. Free Fairfield Prep / Shelton, Conn.
Charlie Evans So. Free, Breast Hill School / Ephrata, Pa.
Stephen Fortunato So. Distance Classical HS / Providence, R.I.
Ryan Garrity Sr. Dist., Fly Holy Cross / Watertown, Conn.
Justin Graf Sr. Dist., IM / Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Mark Hannigan Fr. Free Fordham Prep / New Rochelle, N.Y.
David Hawkins Fr. Fly, Free Potomac School / Arlington, Va.
Andrew Kimball So. Fly, IM Hotchkiss (Conn.) / Winchester, Mass.
Stephen Kinney Jr. Breast, IM / Fairfield, Conn.
Jason Korsmeyer Fr. Free, Back Weston HS / Weston, Mass.
Blake Lyons Fr. Diving / West Haven, Conn.
Mike Malloy Sr. Breast Xaverian Bros. HS / Medway, Mass.
Thomas McMennamin So. Free Deering HS / Portland, Maine
Dan Morosani Fr. Free Hotchkiss / Litchfield, Conn.
Robert Norman Fr. Fly, Free Woodberry Forest School (Va.) / Cary, N.C.
Maksims Ovsjanikovs Fr. Fly, Free Riga Secondary / Riga, Latvia
Adam Rahal Fr. Free Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / Ramsey, N.J.
Jesse Serrins Sr. Breast Hopkins School / Woodbridge, Conn.
Eric Simanek Fr. Free, Breast Central Catholic / Pittsburg, Pa
Andrew Sterling Jr. Dist., IM / Glastonbury, Conn.
Scott Strickler Sr. Back, Free Bethlehem Central HS / Delmar, N.Y.
Grayson Stuntz Sr. Fly, IM AB Regional HS / Acton, Mass.
Craig Szela So. Fly, Free Cony HS / Augusta, Maine
Karl Whittington So. Dist., IM Chapel Hill HS / Carrboro, N.C.
Russell Zager So. Back, Free Hastings / Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Andrew Zox Fr. Free Bethlehem Central HS. / Slingerlands, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Scott Strickler, Grayson Stuntz, Derek Chicarelli

Download This Roster