Middlebury

2002-03 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Leigh Bayer So. Fly/Free Newark / Newark, Del.
Elise Beeger Fr. Free Breck School / Edina, Minn.
Jessica Blanner Fr. Back Breck School / Edina, Minn.
Sarah Bzdega So. Free Dowling / Bondurant, Iowa
Molly Callahan Jr. Diving Loretto / Sacramento, Calif.
Courtney Campbell Jr. Diving New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Lizzy DeWitt Jr. Back/Free/IM Madison West / Madison, Wis.
Teague Douglas Fr. Free York Suburban / York, Pa.
Emily Egan Fr. Free John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Kellianne Egan Jr. Distance/IM John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Martha Goebel Jr. Breast/Free/IM New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Sarah Groff Jr. Free/Fly Deerfield (Mass.) / Cooperstown, N.Y.
Karen Johnson Sr. Free Memorial / Memorial
Becca Kaufman Jr. Fly Williston-Northampton / Northampton, Mass.
Lauren King So. Free/Back/Fly Shiloh / Snellville, Ga.
Lily Knopman Fr. Fly Breck School / Minneapolis, Minn.
Alyson Lipsky Sr. Free/Back/Breast Smith (Mass.) / McLean, Va.
Carrie MacDonald Sr. Free/Fly Jefferson / Lafayette, Ind.
Trista McGetrick Fr. Breast Simbury / Simsbury, Conn.
Kate Merritt Jr. Free Champlain Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
Kate Miller So. IM/Back/Fly Immaculate Heart Acad. / Ramsey, N.J.
McKenna Moreau Fr. Back/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Canton, N.Y.
Julianna Muir Jr. Diving Kent (Conn) / Warren, N.J.
Devin Murphy So. Free Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Minot, Maine
Erika Norman Fr. Fly Marlborough / Malibu, Calif.
Jaylene Orange Sr. Free/Fly Jamestown / Williamsburg, Va.
Alexandra Ragan Fr. Free S.F. Univ. / San Francisco, Calif.
Kathryn Ramsey So. Free Evanston Township / Evanston, Ill.
Liza Reed Fr. Breast/IM/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / S. Burlington, Vt.
Mollie Reed Fr. Back/Free S. Burlington / S. Burlington, Vt.
Colleen Reynolds Fr. Breast/Free Rutherford / Rutherford, N.J.
Julina Rundberg Fr. Diving Los Alamos / Los Alamos, N.M.
Sarah Schaffer Sr. Free Richardson / Dallas, Texas
Laura Seidel Fr. Breast Shawnee Mission East (Kan.) / Houston, Texas
Laura Shaw So. Diving Horace Greeley / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Electra Smith Fr. Breast Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Whitney Sones So. Breast Marin Catholic / San Rafael, Calif.
Leigh Taylor So. Free/Breast/IM Bettendorf / Bettendorf, Iowa
Tessa Truex So. Diving Wethersfield / Wethersfield, Conn.
Kate Veenker Fr. Back Glenbrook South / Glenview, Ill.
Kristen Watson Sr. Breast/IM Portland / Portland, Maine
Jennifer Watters Sr. Free Episcopal Acad. / Berwyn, Pa.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Jen Watters, Karen Johnson, Molly Callahan

Download This Roster

2002-03 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Tristram Arscott Fr. Diving Menlon / Atherton, Calif.
Scott Atkinson Fr. Free Peddie School / Oakland, N.J.
Ricky Barfuss Sr. Free/Fly Bernards / Bernardsville, N.J.
Matthew Clark Jr. Free Morse / Woolwich, Maine
Alex Demas Fr. Breast/IM Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Jonathan Ellis Fr. Fly/Free Newark / Newark, Del.
Charlie Evans Jr. Free/Breast Hill School / Ephrata, Pa.
Stephen Fortunato Jr. Distance Classical / Providence, R.I.
Mark Hannigan So. Free Fordham Prep / New Rochelle, N.Y.
David Hawkins So. Fly/Free Potomac School / Arlington, Va.
Robert Hillas Fr. Free Lawrenceville / Princeton, N.J.
Stephen Kinney Sr. Breast/IM Fairfield Prep / Fairfield, Conn.
Jason Korsmeyer So. Free/Back Weston / Weston, Mass.
Austin Krissoff Fr. Free RLS / Reno, Nev.
Jamie Lamere Fr. Free/Back Choate / Hamden, Conn.
Dan Morosani So. Free Hotchkiss / Litchfield, Conn.
Robert Norman So. Fly/Free Woodberry Forest School (Va.) / Cary, N.C.
Maksims Ovsjanikovs So. Fly/Free Riga Secondary / Riga, Latvia
Adam Rahal So. Free Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / Ramsey, N.J.
Eric Simanek So. Free/Breast Central Catholic / Pittsburg, Pa.
Andrew Sterling Sr. Dist./IM / Glastonbury, Conn.
Craig Szela Jr. Fly/Free Cony / Augusta, Maine
Dan Vogel Fr. Free Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Russell Zager Jr. Back/Free Hastings / Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State '85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Ricky Barfuss, Stephen Kinney, Andrew Sterling

Download This Roster