Middlebury

2003-04 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Leigh Bayer Jr. Fly/Free Newark / Newark, Del.
Elise Beeger So. Free Pinewood School / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Elizabeth Berstler Fr. Back/Fly Hunterdon Central / Lebanon, N.J.
Jessica Blanner So. Back Breck School / Edina, Minn.
Anna Blasiak Fr. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Taylor Bolz Sr. San Antonio, Texas Churchill / San Antonio, Texas
Cragin Brown Sr. Free Glen Falls / Glens Falls, N.Y.
Molly Callahan Sr. Diving Loretto / Sacramento, Calif.
Courtney Campbell Sr. Diving New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Amanda Cook Fr. Back Greenwich Acad. / Greenwich, Conn.
Lizzy DeWitt Sr. Back/Free/IM Madison West / Madison, Wis.
Teague Douglas So. Free York Suburban / York, Pa.
Emily Egan So. Free John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Kellianne Egan Sr. Distance/IM John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Colleen Fitzharris Fr. Distance Seattle Prep / Seattle, Wash.
Jessica Fox Fr. Breast Bronxville / Bronxville, N.Y.
Martha Goebel Sr. Breast/Free/IM New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Sarah Groff Sr. Free/Fly Deerfield (Mass.) / Cooperstown, N.Y.
Jennifer Guest Fr. Fly Sidwell Friends / Washington, D.C.
Emily Halnon Fr. Breast Mount Abe / Lincoln, Vt.
Becca Kaufman Jr. Fly Williston-Northampton / Northampton, Mass.
Lauren King Jr. Free/Back/Fly Shiloh / Snellville, Ga.
Lily Knopman So. Fly Breck School / Rochester, Minn.
Trista McGetrick So. Breast Simbury / Simsbury, Conn.
Kate Merritt Sr. Free Champlain Valley / Shelburne, Vt.
McKenna Moreau So. Back/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Canton, N.Y.
Julianna Muir Sr. Diving/Free Kent (Conn) / Warren, N.J.
Devin Murphy Jr. Free Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Minot, Maine
Maegan Olivos Fr. Free Stone Ridge / Germantown, Md.
Elspeth Pierson Fr. Fly Brunswick / Brunswick, Maine
Alexandra Ragan So. Free S.F. Univ. / San Francisco, Calif.
Liza Reed So. Breast/IM/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / S. Burlington, Vt.
Mollie Reed So. Back/Free S. Burlington / S. Burlington, Vt.
Rebecca Reingold Fr. Back/Fly College Prep / Oakland, Calif.
Colleen Reynolds So. Breast/Free Rutherford / Rutherford, N.J.
Liz Rice Fr. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Ginger Roberts Fr. Free/Back Hawaii Prep / Kamuela, Hawaii
Laura Seidel So. Breast Shawnee Mission East (Kan.) / Houston, Texas
Electra Smith So. Breast Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Tessa Truex Jr. Diving Wethersfield / Wethersfield, Conn.
Barbara Van der Veer Fr. Free/Fly Fox Chapel / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Kate Veenker So. Back Glenbrook South / Glenview, Ill.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Kellianne Egan, Kate Merritt, Julianna Muir

Download This Roster

2003-04 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Matt Angoff So. Free Worcester Acad. / Worcester, Mass.
Donald Anselmi Sr. Free Woodberry Forest (Va.) / Rock Springs, Wyo.
Tristram Arscott So. Diving Menlon / Atherton, Calif.
Scott Atkinson So. Free Peddie School / Oakland, N.J.
Thomas Boardman Fr. Free Choate Rosemary / Riverside, Conn.
Matthew Clark Sr. Free Morse / Woolwich, Maine
Robert Collier Fr. Back/Fly/IM Catonsville / Catonsville, Md.
Alex Demas So. Breast/IM Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Andrew Edelstein Fr. Free Hopkins School / Westport, Conn.
Jonathan Ellis So. Fly/Free Newark / Newark, Del.
Charlie Evans Sr. Free/Breast Hill School / Ephrata, Pa.
David Hawkins Jr. Fly/Free Potomac School / Arlington, Va.
Robert Hillas So. Free Lawrenceville / Princeton, N.J.
Andrew Kimball Sr. Fly, IM Hotchkiss (Conn.) / Winchester, Mass.
Jason Korsmeyer Jr. Free/Back Weston / Weston, Mass.
Austin Krissoff So. Free Robert Louis Stevenson / Reno, Nev.
Jamie Lamere So. Free/Back Choate / Hamden, Conn.
Tim Lux Fr. Breast/IM Lawrenceville / Sandy Hook, Conn.
Zachary Maxwell Fr. Free Riverdale Country / New York, N.Y.
Thomas McMennamin So. Free Deering / Portland, Maine
Robert Norman Jr. Fly/Free Woodberry Forest (Va.) / Cary, N.C.
Adam Rahal Jr. Free Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / Ramsey, N.J.
John Rayburn Fr. Free Landon School (Md.) / Washington, D.C.
Peter Sung Fr. Free Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Craig Szela Sr. Fly Cony / Augusta, Maine
Dan Vogel So. Free Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Karl Whittington Sr. Distance/IM Chapel Hill / Carrboro, N.C.
Michael Young Fr. Diving Shawnee Mission East / Leawood, Kan.
Russell Zager Sr. Back/Free Hastings / Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Charlie Evans, Matt Clark

Download This Roster