Middlebury

2004-05 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Leigh Bayer Sr. Fly/Free Newark / Newark, Del.
Elise Beeger Jr. Back/Free Pinewood School / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Anna Blasiak So. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Katie Chambers Fr. IM/Breast/Free Mountain Lakes / Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Pam Chatikavanij Fr. Free Suffield Acad. (Conn.) / Bangkok, Thailand
Amanda Cook So. Back Greenwich Acad. / Greenwich, Conn.
Sara Cowie Fr. Free/Fly Benjamin School / N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Emily Egan Jr. Free/IM/Breast John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Colleen Fitzharris So. Distance Seattle Prep / Seattle, Wash.
Anna Flores Fr. Breast/IM Conard / W. Hartford, Conn.
Jessica Fox So. Breast/IM Bronxville / Bronxville, N.Y.
Claire Gogolen Fr. Diving Keene / Keene, N.H.
Jennifer Guest So. Fly Sidwell Friends / Washington, D.C.
Emily Halnon So. Breast Mount Abe / Lincoln, Vt.
Alana Hanson Fr. Diving John Jay / Golden Bridge, N.Y.
Heather Harken Fr. Free/Fly Garden City / Golden City, N.Y.
Jennifer Henderson Fr. Free/Fly Chagrin Falls / Cleveland, Ohio
Maggie Higgins Fr. Free Shawnee Mission East / Mission Hills, Kan.
Erin Ibler Fr. Free/Fly Orono / Independence, Minn.
Becca Kaufman Jr. Free Williston-Northampton / Northampton, Mass.
Lauren King Sr. Free/Back/Fly Shiloh / Snellville, Ga.
Lily Knopman Jr. Fly/IM Breck School / Rochester, Minn.
Katie Lennon Fr. Free/Back Deerfield / Northampton, Mass.
Libby Marks Fr. Free Ithaca / Brooktondale, N.Y.
Kate Miller Sr. IM/Back/Fly Immaculate Heart Acad. / Ramsey, N.J.
Emily Molitor Fr. Fly/Free Conestoga / Berwyn, Pa.
McKenna Moreau Jr. Back/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Canton, N.Y.
Kara Muraki Fr. Free/Fly Acalanes / Lafayette, Calif.
Devin Murphy Sr. Free/IM Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Minot, Maine
Maegan Olivos So. Free Stone Ridge / Germantown, Md.
Alexandra Ragan Jr. Free/IM S.F. Univ. / San Francisco, Calif.
Liza Reed Jr. Breast/IM/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / S. Burlington, Vt.
Mollie Reed Jr. Back/Free S. Burlington / S. Burlington, Vt.
Rebecca Reingold So. Back/Fly College Prep / Oakland, Calif.
Colleen Reynolds So. Back/Fly Rutherford / Rutherford, N.J.
Liz Rice So. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn
Marika Ross Fr. Free/Fly/IM Shorewood / Shorewood, Wis.
Electra Smith Jr. Breast Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Whitney Thomas Fr. Back Worcester Acad. / Southborough, Mass.
Tessa Truex Sr. Diving Wethersfield / Wethersfield, Conn.
Barbara Van der Veer So. Free/Fly Fox Chapel / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Melissa Whitehead Fr. Back Convent / New Town, Trinidad

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Devin Murphy, Leigh Bayer, Tessa Truex

Download This Roster

2004-05 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Chris Abbott Fr. Breast Belfast / Belfast, Maine
Tristram Arscott Jr. Diving Menlon / Atherton, Calif.
Peter Bell Fr. Breast/IM Deerfield / Deerfield, Mass.
Thomas Boardman So. Free Choate Rosemary / Riverside, Conn.
Robbie Burton Fr. Free Oak Park / Oak Park, Ill.
Robert Collier So. Back/Fly/IM Catonsville / Catonsville, Md.
Alex Demas Jr. Breast/IM Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Andrew Edelstein So. Free Hopkins School / Westport, Conn.
Ted Eimstad Fr. Free/Breast Brauerton / Portland, Ore.
Guillermo Garcia Fr. Free/IM Gonzaga College HS (D.C.) / Boyds, Md.
Mark Hannigan Sr. Free/Fly Fordham Prep. / New Rochelle, N.Y.
David Hawkins Sr. Fly/Free Potomac School / Arlington, Va.
Robert Hillas Jr. Free Lawrenceville / Princeton, N.J.
Jason Korsmeyer Sr. Free/Back Weston / Weston, Mass.
Austin Krissoff Jr. Free Robert Louis Stevenson / Reno, Nev.
Jamie Lamere Jr. Free/Back/IM Choate / Hamden, Conn.
Tim Lux So. Breast/IM Lawrenceville / Sandy Hook, Conn.
Dan Morosani Sr. Free Hotchkiss School / Litchfield, Conn.
Kevin Nealon Fr. Fly/Free Glastonbury / Glastonbury, Conn.
Jake Pepper Fr. Free Barrington / Barrington, Ill.
Ben Poole Fr. Breast Camden Hills / Rockport, Maine
Adam Rahal Sr. Free Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / Ramsey, N.J.
John Rayburn So. Free Landon School (Md.) / Washington, D.C.
Eric Simanek Sr. Breast Central Catholic / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Donnie Stuart Fr. Free/IM Greens Farms Acad. / Westport, Conn.
Peter Sung So. Free Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Kunihide Suzuki Fr. Free Greenwich / Greenwich, Conn.
Dan Vogel Jr. Free Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Evan Williams Fr. Back Kalamazoo Central / Kalamazoo, Mich.
Michael Young So. Diving Shawnee Mission East / Leawood, Kan.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Jason Korsmeyer, Adam Rahal

Download This Roster