Middlebury

2005-06 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Elise Beeger Sr. Back Pinewood School / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Jessica Blanner Sr. Back Breck School / Edina, Minn.
Anna Blasiak Jr. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Libby Brush Fr. Fly/IM Pittsford Mendon / Pittsford, N.Y.
Katie Chambers So. IM/Breast/Free Mountain Lakes / Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Pam Chatikavanij So. Free Suffield Acad. (Conn.) / Bangkok, Thailand
Amanda Cook Jr. Back Greenwich Acad. / Greenwich, Conn.
Sara Cowie So. Free/Fly/IM Benjamin School / N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Lindsey Dattels Fr. Free New Trier / Wilmette, Ill.
Emily Egan Sr. Free/IM/Breast John Jay / Katonah, N.Y.
Anna Flores So. Breast/IM Conard / W. Hartford, Conn.
Jessica Fox Jr. Breast/IM Bronxville / Bronxville, N.Y.
Claire Gogolen So. Diving Keene / Keene, N.H.
Jennifer Guest Jr. Fly Sidwell Friends / Washington, D.C.
Alanna Hanson So. Diving John Jay / Golden Bridge, N.Y.
Heather Harken So. Free Garden City / Golden City, N.Y.
Bobbi Heidbreder Fr. Fort Zumwalt West / St. Peters, Mo.
Jennifer Henderson So. Free/Fly Chagrin Falls / Cleveland, Ohio
Becca Kaufman Sr. Free Williston-Northampton / Northampton, Mass.
Lily Knopman Sr. Fly/IM Breck School / Rochester, Minn.
Cornelieke Lammers Fr. Back/Free/IM Hingham / Hingham, Mass.
Kate Lennon So. Free/Back Deerfield / Northampton, Mass.
Emily Molitor So. Fly/IM Conestoga / Berwyn, Pa.
McKenna Moreau Sr. Back Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Canton, N.Y
Maegan Olivos Jr. Free Stone Ridge / Germantown, Md.
Anastassia Paloni Fr. Breast/IM / Elkton, Md.
Dilanthi Ranaweera Fr. Fly/Free Mahamaya Girls’ College / Kandy, Sri Lanka
Susan Read Fr. Diving Amherst Regional / Shutesbury, Mass.
Liza Reed Fr. Diving Amherst Regional / Shutesbury, Mass.
Mollie Reed Sr. Back/Free S. Burlington / S. Burlington, Vt.
Rebecca Reingold Jr. Back/Fly College Prep / Oakland, Calif.
Colleen Reynolds Sr. Free/IM/Breast Rutherford / Rutherford, N.J.
Liz Rice Jr. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Mary Roberts Fr. Free Hudson / Hudson, Wis.
Marika Ross So. Free/Fly/IM Shorewood / Shorewood, Wis.
Leah Shackleton Fr. Fly/Back Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Electra Smith Sr. Breast Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Catherine Suppan Fr. Fly/Back Burlington / Burlington, Vt.
Whitney Thomas So. Back Worcester Acad. / Southborough, Mass.
Barbara Van der Veer Jr. Free/Fly Fox Chapel / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Meg Whitaker Fr. Fly Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Katherine DeLorenzo, Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Emily Egan, Electra Smith

Download This Roster

2005-06 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Tristram Arscott Sr. Diving Menlon / Atherton, Calif.
Peter Bell So. Breast/Free Deerfield / Deerfield, Mass.
Thomas Boardman Jr. Free Choate Rosemary / Riverside, Conn.
Robbie Burton So. Free/Back Oak Park / Oak Park, Ill.
Tripp Burwell Fr. IM/Free Groton School (Mass.) / Raleigh, N.C.
Will Clary Fr. Free St. Andrew’s School (Del.) / Atlanta, Ga.
Robert Collier Jr. Back/Fly/IM/Free Catonsville / Catonsville, Md.
Alex Demas Sr. Breast/IM/Free Phillips Exeter (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Guillermo Garcia So. Free/IM/Fly Gonzaga College HS (D.C.) / Boyds, Md.
Robert Hillas Sr. Free/IM Lawrenceville / Princeton, N.J.
Joe Johnston So. Diving East Chapel Hill / Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jamie Lamere Sr. Free/Back/IM Choate / Hamden, Conn.
Tim Lux Jr. Breast/IM/Free Lawrenceville / Sandy Hook, Conn.
Kevin Nealon So. Fly/Free Glastonbury / Glastonbury, Conn.
Kevin O’Rourke Fr. Free Deerfield Acad. (Mass.) / Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Jake Pepper So. Free/Fly Barrington / Barrington, Ill.
John Rayburn Jr. Free/Fly Landon School (Md.) / Washington, D.C.
Donnie Stuart So. IM/Fly Greens Farms Acad. / Westport, Conn.
Peter Sung Jr. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Kunihide Suzuki So. Fly/Back Greenwich / Greenwich, Conn.
Peter Swanson Fr. Free Punahou / Honolulu, Hawaii
Dan Vogel Sr. Free Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Zach Woods Fr. Back/Fly/IM Monroe Woodbury / Monroe, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Katherine DeLorenzo, Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Alex Demas, Rob Hillas, Tristam Arscott, Jamie Lamere

Download This Roster