Middlebury

2006-07 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Beth Bacon Fr. Free/Fly Hawken School / Novelty, Ohio
Anna Blasiak Sr. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Katie Chambers Jr. IM/Breast/Free Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / Annapolis, Md.
Pam Chatikavanij Jr. Free Suffield Acad. (Conn.) / Bangkok, Thailand
Amanda Cook Sr. Back Greenwich Acad. / Greenwich, Conn.
Sara Cowie Jr. Free/Fly/IM Benjamin School / N. Palm Beach, Fla.
Katherine Curley So. Fly/IM Notre Dame Acad. / Milton, Mass.
Lindsey Dattels So. Free/Fly New Trier / Wilmette, Ill.
Colleen Fitzharris Sr. Free Seattle Prep / Seattle, Wash.
Anna Flores Jr. Breast/IM Conard / W. Hartford, Conn.
Jessica Fox Sr. Fly/IM Bronxville / Bronxville, N.Y.
Claire Gogolen Jr. Diving/Back Keene / Keene, N.H.
Jennifer Guest Sr. Fly/Free Sidwell Friends / Washington, D.C.
Alanna Hanson Jr. Diving John Jay / Golden Bridge, N.Y.
Heather Harken Jr. Free Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
Bobbi Heidbreder So. Diving Fort Zumwalt West / St. Peters, Mo.
Jennifer Henderson Jr. Free/Fly/Breast Chagrin Falls / Cleveland, Ohio
Cornelieke Lammers So. Back/Free/IM Hingham / Hingham, Mass.
Kate Lennon Jr. Free/Back Deerfield / Northampton, Mass.
Emily Molitor Jr. Fly/IM Conestoga / Berwyn, Pa.
Maegan Olivos Sr. Free Stone Ridge / Germantown, Md.
Susan Read So. Diving Amherst Regional / Shutesbury, Mass.
Rebecca Reingold Sr. Back/Fly College Prep / Oakland, Calif.
Katie Remington Fr. Free West / Madison, Wis.
Liz Rice Sr. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Mary Roberts So. Free Hudson / Hudson, Wis.
Marika Ross Jr. Free/Fly/IM Shorewood / Shorewood, Wis.
Brooke Siem Jr. Diving Reno / Reno, Nev.
Katie Soja Fr. Free/Fly Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Catherine Suppan So. Fly/Back/Breast
IM/Free
Burlington / Burlington, Vt.
Whitney Thomas Jr. Back/Free Worcester Acad. / Southborough, Mass.
Barbara Van der Veer Sr. Free/Fly Fox Chapel / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Yu Wang Fr. Back/Free Beijing No. 4 / Beijing, China
Meg Whitaker So. Fly Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Rebecca Reingold, Liz Rice, Barbara Van der Veer

Download This Roster

2006-07 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Schuyler Beeman Fr. Free/Back Guilford / Guilford, Conn.
Peter Bell Jr. Breast/Free Deerfield / Deerfield, Mass.
Thomas Boardman Sr. Free Choate Rosemary / Riverside, Conn.
Patrick Burton Fr. Free Oak Park / Oak Park, Ill.
Tripp Burwell So. IM/Free/Fly Groton School (Mass.) / Raleigh, N.C.
Will Clary So. Free St. Andrew’s School (Del.) / Atlanta, Ga.
Robert Collier Sr. Back/Fly/IM/Free Catonsville / Catonsville, Md.
Zach DeVore Fr. Free/Fly/IM Wylie Groves / W. Bloomfield, Mich.
John Dillon Fr. Fly/Back/IM Choate (Conn.) / Wellesley, Mass.
Brooks Farrar Fr. Diving/Free Deerfield / Medfield, Mass.
Guillermo Garcia Jr. Free/IM/Fly Gonzaga College HS (D.C.) / Boyds, Md.
Mario Guevara Fr. Free Hopkins / Woodbridge, Conn.
Joe Johnston Jr. Diving East Chapel Hill / Chapel Hill, N.C.
Tim Lux Sr. Breast/IM/Free Lawrenceville / Sandy Hook, Conn.
Kevin Nealon Jr. Fly/Free Glastonbury / Glastonbury, Conn.
Kevin O’Rourke So. Free/Fly Deerfield Acad. (Mass.) / Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Jake Pepper Jr. Free/Fly Barrington / Barrington, Ill.
John Rayburn Sr. Free/Fly Landon School (Md.) / Washington, D.C.
Peter Sung Sr. Breast Wootton / Potomac, Md.
Peter Swanson So. Free Punahou / Honolulu, Hawaii
Zach Woods So. Back/Fly/IM Monroe Woodbury / Monroe, N.Y.
Michael Young Sr. Diving Shawnee Mission East / Leawood, Kan.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Robert Collier, Tim Lux, Michael Young

Download This Roster