Middlebury

2009-10 Women Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kelsey Allan So. Back/Free Lower Canada College / Bale d'Urfe, Que.
Beth Bacon Sr. Free/Fly Hawken School / Novelty, Ohio
Olivia Blahut Fr. Free Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Briehan Burke Fr. Breast/IM/Free Pingry / Summit, N.J.
Brigit Carlson Fr. Back/Free High Technology / Brielle, N.J.
Salena Casha Fr. Breast/IM/Free/Fly Phillips Acad. / Andover, Mass.
Meagan Collins So. Diving Darien / Darien, Conn.
Nora Daly Fr. Free/Fly Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Lauren Davidson Fr. Free/Fly/IM Dublin Jerome / Dublin, Ohio
Sarah Demers So. Free Lake Highland / Winter Park, Fla.
Paloma Dugan Jr. Fly/IM/Back Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Molly Eberhardt Jr. Free/Breast Bellevue / Bellevue, Wash.
Annie Friedlander Jr.. Back/Free/IM/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Jen Friedlander Fr. IM/Free/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Alyssa Ha Jr. IM/Fly/Free Hackley School / Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Emma Johnson Sr. Diving Santa Fe Prep / Santa Fe, N.M.
Hannah King Fr. Diving Bermuda / Paget, Bermuda
Clara Loebenstein So. Back/Free Middlebury Union / Middlebury, Vt.
Katherine Loftus So. Free/Fly/IM Daniel Hand / Madison, Conn.
Dana Monsees So. Free/Fly Bethesda-Chevy Chase / Chevy Chase, Md.
Katie Remington Sr. Free West / Madison, Wis.
Katie Soja Sr. Free/Fly/IM Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Meghan Stang Fr. Back/Free Hathaway Brown / Highland Heights, Ohio
Audrey Tolbert Fr. Free/IM/Breast Perryville / Perryville, Md.
Ana Villarreal So. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Yu Wang Sr. Back/Free Beijing No. 4 / Beijing, China
Jessie Ward Jr. Breast Pittsford Sutherland / Pittsford, N.Y.
Emily Whitaker Jr. Breast/IM/Fly Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell, Andy Weinberg

Captain(s):  Katie Remington, Katie Soja

Download This Roster

2009-10 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Harry Anixter Fr. Free/Back/IM Burlingame / Burlingame, Calif.
Kazu Asaga So. Back/Fly/Free/IM Hackley School / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Christopher Batson Fr. Fly/IM Acton-Boxborough / Acton, Mass.
Schuyler Beeman Sr. Free/Back Guilford / Guilford, Conn.
Karl Benz Fr. Free/Fly Walt Whitman / Potomac, Md.
Omar Carmical So. Diving Oakland School for Arts / San Leandro, Calif.
Andy Collins So. Free/Fly Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Nick Daly So. Free/Fly/Back Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Zach DeVore Sr. Free/Fly/IM Wylie Groves / W. Bloomfield, Mich.
John Dillon Sr. Fly/Back/IM/Free Choate (Conn.) / Wellesley, Mass.
Bob Divers So. Free/Back Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Dryden, N.Y.
Kevin Glatt Jr. Fly/Free Webb School / Knoxville, Tenn.
Will Griffin So. Breast Chestnut Hill Acad. / Fort Washington, Pa.
Mario Guevara Jr. Free/IM Hopkins / Woodbridge, Conn.
Ted Hall So. Free Potomac / McLean, Va.
Peter Hirsch So. Breast/IM/Free Shady Side Acad. / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Andre Keiser So. Free Palo Alto / Palo Alto, Calif.
Jay Li Jr. Free/Back Choate (Conn.) / Las Flores, Calif.
Ethan Litman Fr. Free/Back Chas. Smith Jewish Day / Bethesda, Md.
Cameron Mercer Jr. Breast/Free Montrose / Montrose, Colo.
Tyler Sandoval Fr. Fly Prout School / Westerly, R.I.
Adam Schaffer So. Free/Fly/Breast Miramonte / Orinda, Calif.
Kyle Smith Fr. Free Singapore American School / Truckee, Calif.
Mac Staben Jr. Free Henry Clay / Lexington, Ky.
Jay Voit Jr. Breast/Free Mercer Island / Mercer Island, Wash.
Matthew Vukich Jr. Breast/IM/Free Edgewood / Madison, Wis.
Jeff Wong Fr. Fly/Free Li Po Chun United World Coll. / Tseung Kwan O, Hong Kong

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell, Andy Weinberg

Captain(s):  Schuyler Beeman, Zach DeVore

Download This Roster