Middlebury

2010-11 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Harry Anixter So. Free/Back/IM Burlingame / Burlingame, Calif.
Kazu Asaga Jr. Back/Fly/Free/IM Hackley School / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Christopher Batson So. Fly/IM/Free Acton-Boxborough / Acton, Mass.
Karl Benz So. Free Walt Whitman / Potomac, Md.
Omar Carmical Jr. Diving Oakland School for Arts / San Leandro, Calif.
Andy Collins Jr. Free/Fly Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Skylar Dallmeyer-Drennen Fr. Diving Canandaigua Acad. / Canandaigua, N.Y.
Nick Daly Jr. Free/Fly/Back Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
John Dillon Sr. Fly/Back/IM/Free Choate (Conn.) / Wellesley, Mass.
Bob Divers Jr. Free Phillips Acad. (Mass.) / Dryden, N.Y.
Paul Gerard Fr. Fly/Free Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Kevin Glatt Sr. Fly/Free Webb School / Knoxville, Tenn.
Will Griffin Jr. Breast Chestnut Hill Acad. / Fort Washington, Pa.
Mario Guevara Sr. Free/IM Hopkins / Woodbridge, Conn.
Ted Hall Jr. Free Potomac / McLean, Va.
Peter Hirsch Jr. Breast/IM/Free Shady Side Acad. / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jeremy Janson Fr. Free/Fly Hopkins School / Fairfield, Conn.
Nick Keenan Fr. IM/Free/Breast Queensbury / Queensbury, N.Y.
Andre Keiser Jr. Free Palo Alto / Palo Alto, Calif.
Jay Li Sr. Free/Back Choate (Conn.) / Las Flores, Calif.
Ethan Litman So. Free Chas. Smith Jewish Day / Bethesda, Md.
Ian Mackay Fr. Free/Fly/Breast Vero Beach / Vero Beach, Fla.
Jack Markusen Fr. Free Blake School / Edina, Minn.
Cameron Mercer Sr. Breast/Free Montrose / Montrose, Colo.
Mike Oster Fr. Free/Back/IM Westfield / Westfield, N.J.
Tyler Sandoval So. Fly Prout School / Westerly, R.I.
Adam Schaffer Jr. Free/Fly/Breast Miramonte / Orinda, Calif.
Goran Simic Fr. Free United World College / Mostar, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Mac Staben Sr. Free Henry Clay / Lexington, Ky.
Jack Supple Fr. Free St. Sebastian's / Needham, Mass.
Joe Tamposi Fr. Fly/Back/Free Leconto / Hernando, Fla.
Jay Voit Sr. Breast/Free Mercer Island / Mercer Island, Wash.
Matthew Vukich Sr. Breast/IM/Free Edgewood / Madison, Wis.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  John Dillon, Kevin Glatt, Matthew Vukich

Download This Roster

2010-11 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kelsey Allan Jr. Back/Free Lower Canada College / Bale d'Urfe, Que.
Olivia Blahut So. Free/Fly Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Briehan Burke So. Breast/Free Pingry / Summit, N.J.
Brigit Carlson So. Back High Technology / Brielle, N.J.
Salena Casha So. Breast/IM/Free/Fly Phillips Acad. / Andover, Mass.
Meagan Collins Jr. Diving Darien / Darien, Conn.
Rachel Curtiss Fr. Back/Fly Ravenwood / Brentwood, Tenn.
Nora Daly So. Free/Fly Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Lauren Davidson So. Free/Fly Dublin Jerome / Dublin, Ohio
Sarah Demers Jr. Free Lake Highland / Winter Park, Fla.
Paloma Dugan Sr. Fly/IM/Back Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Molly Eberhardt Sr. Free Bellevue / Bellevue, Wash.
Alexandra Edel Fr. Breast/IM Harvard-Westlake / Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Whitney Fletcher Fr. Diving Wayland / Weston, Mass.
Annie Friedlander Sr. Back/Free/IM/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Jen Friedlander So. IM/Free/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Maddie Gilbert Fr. Free Woodstock / Woodstock, Vt.
Alyssa Ha Sr. All Hackley School / Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Colleen Harper Fr. Diving Evanston Township / Evanston, Ill.
Madeline Jackson Fr. Free/Fly Plano East Sr. / Richardson, Texas
Hannah King So. Diving Bermuda / Paget, Bermuda
Katherine Loftus Jr. Free/Fly/IM Daniel Hand / Madison, Conn.
Caitlin Merley Fr. Free National Cathedral (D.C.) / Bethesda, Md.
Jenna Meyer Fr. Back/Fly/IM Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Dana Monsees Jr. Free Bethesda-Chevy Chase / Chevy Chase, Md.
Maisie Ogata Fr. Back/IM/Free New Trier (Ill.) / Columbia, Mo.
Caroline Roos Fr. Fly/Free Univ. School / Fox Point, Wis.
Caroline Santinelli Fr. Free/Back Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Meghan Stang So. Back/Free Hathaway Brown / Highland Heights, Ohio
Andrea Tibbetts Fr. Back/Free/IM Phillips Exeter / Dover, Mass.
Audrey Tolbert So. Free/IM/Breast Perryville / Perryville, Md.
Ana Villarreal Jr. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Jessie Ward Sr. Breast Pittsford Sutherland / Pittsford, N.Y.
Cori West Fr. Free Choate Rosemary (Conn.) / Anchorage, Alaska
Emily Whitaker Sr. Breast/IM/Fly Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Tom Buzzell

Captain(s):  Annie Friedlander, Emily Whitaker

Download This Roster