Middlebury

2011-2012 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kazu Asaga Sr. Back/Fly/Free/IM Hackley School / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Lucas Avidan Fr. Free/Fly/IM Hackley / Harrison, N.Y.
Karl Benz Jr. Free Walt Whitman / Potomac, Md.
Skylar Dallmeyer-Drennen So. Diving Canandaigua Acad. / Canandaigua, N.Y.
Nick Daly Sr. Free/Fly/Back Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Paul Gerard So. Fly/Free Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Kyle Gerstenschlager Fr. Free Menlo School / Los Altos, Calif.
Will Griffin Sr. Breast Chestnut Hill Acad. / Fort Washington, Pa.
Peter Hirsch Sr. Breast/IM/Free Shady Side Acad. / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jeremy Janson So. Free/Fly Hopkins School / Fairfield, Conn.
Nico Kaminow Fr. Back/Breast North Yarmouth / Yarmouth, Maine
Nick Keenan So. IM/Free/Breast Queensbury / Queensbury, N.Y.
Teddy Kuo Fr. Fly Benjamin Cordozo / Bayside, N.Y.
Andrew Lee Fr. Free/Breast Plainville / Plainville, Conn.
Patrick Li So. Fly Choate (Conn.) / Hong Kong
Ethan Litman Jr. Free Chas. Smith Jewish Day / Bethesda, Md.
Ian Mackay So. Free/Fly/Back Vero Beach / Vero Beach, Fla.
Jack Markusen So. Free Blake School / Edina, Minn.
Colin Martin Fr. Distance/Free Albuquerque Acad. / Albuquerque, N.M.
Mike Oster So. Free/Back/IM Westfield / Westfield, N.J.
Tyler Sandoval Jr. Fly Prout School / Westerly, R.I.
Adam Schaffer Sr. Free/Fly/Breast Miramonte / Orinda, Calif.
Goran Simic So. Free United World College / Mostar, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Ethan Sivulich Fr. Breast/Free/IM Gray-New Gloucester / New Gloucester, Maine
Jack Supple So. Free St. Sebastian's / Needham, Mass.
Joe Tamposi So. Fly/Back/Free Leconto / Hernando, Fla.
Chris Vandiford Fr. Breast/IM Springfield / Springfield, Ohio
James Wing Fr. Fly/Back/Free Lyons Township / Indian Head Park, Ill.

Head Coach:  Bob Rueppel (St. Bonaventure '83), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Dan Vogel (Franklin & Marshall '09)

Download This Roster

2011-12 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kelsey Allan Sr. Back/Free Lower Canada College / Bale d'Urfe, Que.
Adrianna Baker Fr. Diver Darien / Darien, Conn.
Maddy Berkman Fr. Fly/Back/Breast/Free Briarcliff / Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Olivia Blahut Jr. Free/Fly Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
CeCe Burkey Fr. Free/Fly Winchester / Winchester, Mass.
Ann Carpenter Fr. Free/IM Yorktown / Arlington, Va.
Lydia Carpenter Fr. Free/Breast/IM Yorktown / Arlington, Va.
Salena Casha Jr. Breast/IM/Free/Fly Phillips Acad. / Andover, Mass.
Rachel Curtiss So. Back/Fly Ravenwood / Brentwood, Tenn.
Nora Daly Jr. Free/Fly Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Lauren Davidson Jr. Free/Fly Dublin Jerome / Dublin, Ohio
Alexandra Edel So. Breast/IM Harvard-Westlake / Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Megan Ernst Fr. Breast/IM/Free Hockaday School / Dallas, Texas
Jen Friedlander Jr. IM/Free/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Maddie Gilbert So. Free Woodstock / Woodstock, Vt.
Courtney Haron Fr. Free/IM LaSalle Acad. / N. Kingstown, R.I.
Colleen Harper So. Diving Evanston Township / Evanston, Ill.
Jamie Hillas Fr. Breast/Fly/IM Choate / Woodbridge, Conn.
Madeline Jackson So. Free/Fly Plano East Sr. / Richardson, Texas
Hannah King Jr. Diving Bermuda / Paget, Bermuda
Milou Lammers Fr. Back/Breast John Cooper School / The Woodlands, Texas
Katherine Loftus Sr. Free/Fly/IM Daniel Hand / Madison, Conn.
Caitlin Merley So. Free National Cathedral (D.C.) / Bethesda, Md.
Jenna Meyer So. Back/Fly/IM Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Dana Monsees Sr. Free Bethesda-Chevy Chase / Chevy Chase, Md.
Emily Nuss Fr. Breast Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Maisie Ogata So. Back/IM/Free New Trier (Ill.) / Columbia, Mo.
Caroline Roos So. Fly/Free Univ. School / Fox Point, Wis.
Caroline Santinelli So. Free/Back Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Samantha Simas Fr. Fly/Free Sammamish / Bellevue, Wash.
Meghan Stang Jr. Back/Free Hathaway Brown / Highland Heights, Ohio
Christine Swartwout Fr. Back/Breast/IM St. Anthony's / Amityville, N.Y.
Andrea Tibbetts So. Back/Free/IM Phillips Exeter / Dover, Mass.
Audrey Tolbert Jr. Free/IM/Breast Perryville / Perryville, Md.
Ana Villarreal Sr. Free New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Cori West So. Free Choate (Conn.) / Anchorage, Alaska
Meredith White Fr. Free/Fly Miramonte / Orinda, Calif.
Chloe Wilwerding Fr. Free Marian / Omaha, Neb.

Head Coach:  Bob Rueppel (St. Bonaventure '83), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Dan Vogel (Franklin & Marshall '09)

Download This Roster