Middlebury

2013-14 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Adrianna Baker Jr. Diving Darien / Darien, Conn.
Kayla Bauhaus Jr. Back/Fly Sequoia / San Carlos, Calif.
Maddy Berkman Jr. Fly Briarcliff / Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Morgan Burke Fr. Free Pingry / Summit, N.J.
Cece Burkey Jr. Free/IM Winchester / Winchester, Mass.
Nicole Caci Fr. Free Kinnelon / Kinnelon, N.J.
Ann Carpenter Jr. Free/Breast Yorktown / Arlington, Va.
Lydia Carpenter Jr. Free/Breast Yorktown / Arlington, Va.
Caitlin Carroll Fr. Fly/IM Mt. St. Mary Acad. / Scotch Plains, N.J.
Masami Cookson Fr. Fly/Free Mercer Island / Mercer Island, Wash.
Rachel Curtiss Sr. Back Ravenwood / Brentwood, Tenn.
Christina Denbow So. Breast Manchester Central / Hooksett, N.H.
Alexandra Edel Sr. Free/IM Harvard-Westlake / Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Megan Ernst Jr. Breast Hockaday School / Dallas, Texas
Megan Griffin So. Fly/Free Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Courtney Haron Jr. Free/Fly LaSalle Acad. / N. Kingstown, R.I.
Colleen Harper Sr. Diving Evanston Township / Evanston, Ill.
Jamie Hillas Jr. Breast/Fly Choate / Woodbridge, Conn.
Madeline Jackson Sr. Free Plano East Sr. / Richardson, Texas
Caroline Kelly So. Back/Free Merion Mercy Acad. (Pa.) / Haddon Heights, N.J.
Jennifer Koide Fr. Breast/Free Newark Acad. / Morristown, N.J.
Caitlin Merley Sr. Free National Cathedral (D.C.) / Bethesda, Md.
Jenna Meyer Sr. Back Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Emily Nuss Jr. Breast/IM Wayland / Wayland, Mass.
Nora O'Leary Fr. Breast/IM Montclair / Montclair, N.J.
Madeline Pierce So. Back/IM/Free Weston / Weston, Mass.
Elinor Reinhardt Fr. Free/Back Westfield / Westfield, N.J.
Caroline Roos Sr. Fly Univ. School / Fox Point, Wis.
Lily Sawyer So. Fly Barrington / Barrington, R.I.
Katie Schott So. Fly Lake Forest / Lake Forest, Ill.
Lucy Scott So. Breast/Free Nightingdale-Bamford School / New York, N.Y.
Christine Swartwout Jr. Back St. Anthony's / Amityville, N.Y.
Sara Swett Fr. Free Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake / Charlton, N.Y.
Andrea Tibbetts Sr. Back/Free Phillips Exeter / Dover, Mass.
Claire Treesh Fr. Back Darien / Darien, Conn.
Cori West Sr. Free Choate (Conn.) / Anchorage, Alaska
Chloe Wilwerding Jr. Free Marian / Omaha, Neb.

Head Coach:  Bob Rueppel (St. Bonaventure '83), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Dan Vogel (Franklin & Marshall '09)

Captain(s):  Alexandra Edel, Jenna Meyer, Andrea Tibbetts

Download This Roster

2013-14 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Noel Antonisse Fr. Free Montgomery Blair / Silver Spring, Md.
Lucas Avidan Jr. Free Hackley / Harrison, N.Y.
Bryan Cheuk So. Free Diocesan Boys' / Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong
Justin Cho Fr. Back Briarcliff / Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Skylar Dallmeyer-Drennen Sr. Diving Canandaigua Acad. / Canandaigua, N.Y.
Jacob Fisher So. Back Rockhurst (Mo.) / Leawood, Kan.
Andrew Fleisher So. Free/Fly Shawnee / Medford, N.J.
Paul Gerard Sr. Fly Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Kyle Gerstenschlager Jr. Free Menlo School / Los Altos, Calif.
Andrew Grant Fr. Breast Marshfield / Marshfield, Mass.
David Hogan Fr. Breast Chevy Chase / Bethesda, Md.
Jeremy Janson Sr. Free Hopkins School / Fairfield, Conn.
Nick Keenan Sr. IM/Back/Free Queensbury / Queensbury, N.Y.
David Keyes Fr. Free Champlain Valley Union / Charlotte, Vt.
Jared Keyes Fr. Free Champlain Valley Union / Charlotte, Vt.
Stephan Koenigsberger So. Breast Summit / New York, N.Y.
Teddy Kuo Jr. Fly Benjamin Cordozo / Bayside, N.Y.
Paul Lagasse So. Free Hopkinton / Hopkinton, Mass.
Andrew Lee Jr. Breast Plainville / Plainville, Conn.
Ian Mackay Sr. Free/Fly Vero Beach / Vero Beach, Fla.
Jack Markusen Sr. Free/Fly Blake School / Edina, Minn.
Colin Martin Jr. Free Albuquerque Acad. / Albuquerque, N.M.
Micheal McGean Fr. Free Lincoln-Sudbury / Lincoln, Mass.
Caius Mergy Fr. Breast Williams School / Old Lyme, Conn.
Mike Oster Sr. Free Westfield / Westfield, N.J.
Dylan Peters So. Diving Evanston Township / Evanston, Ill.
Andrew Rosenthal So. Free Winston Churchill / Potomac, Md.
Jack Shanley So. Free Hotchkiss / Rumson, N.J.
Goran Simic Sr. Breast United World College / Mostar, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Nathaniel Smith So. Breast Needham / Needham, Mass.
Eric Stanton Fr. Free/Breast Kinnelon / Kinnelon, N.J.
Joe Tamposi Sr. Back Leconto / Hernando, Fla.
J Whelan So. Back Greenwich HS Bella / Cos Cob, Conn.

Head Coach:  Bob Rueppel (St. Bonaventure '83), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Norma Leduc, Dan Vogel (Franklin & Marshall '09)

Captain(s):  Nick Keenan, Mike Oster

Download This Roster