Middlebury

Language Schools Alumni

Thanks to your support, we can continue to offer the invigorating classes, international films, concerts, and seminars, calligraphy workshops, cabarets, and other Language Schools hallmarks that translate into cultural understanding.

Includes contributions to Middlebury College between July 1, 2007 and June 30, 2008.

 

Donors

Carole Lena Aaron & Brian D. Aaron '85
Tena Williams Achen
Alice F. Adams '80
Carole Anne Agnew & Eugene W. Agnew Jr. '74
Mario A. Ahmad
Caroline G. Aiello
Linda A. Aikens '75
Donald G. Albert
Thomas Albin '75
Barbara Minso Albro '70 & Thomas J. Albro
Patricia S. Finch & John J. Allen '57
Elisse Ghitelman & John S. Allen '68
Carol S. Altman '97
Rolland W. Amos '85
Lisa G. Anastasi Camp '76 & Mark Camp
Mara Rekis Anderson '72
Margery Fisher Anderson
Ruth M. Anderson '65
Samuel I. A. Anderson '75* (deceased) (deceased)
Verla J. Anderson '66 & David E. Anderson
Susan Dennis Angelis
John N. Anraku
Myra B. Applewhite
Diane M. Aramony '78
Anne Robinson Armour
Arthur E. Arnold II M.A.'61*
Linda C. Arruda '73 & Robert C. Arruda '77
Denis N. Asselin
Kimberlee D. Auletta
Valerie J. Austin '61 (deceased) (deceased)
Rachel E. Axelrad
Patricia Sweigart Ayers
Jessica L. Bachman
Mark C. Bachman
Deborah H. Baer & Louis A. Baer
Barbara Thome Bagri
Jennifer Cooper Bahler '02 & Michael Fellman Bahler
Linda Fredette Baker '77 & Christopher Baker
Eleanor M. Barnes '61 & Mervin R. Barnes
Carol A. Barnett
Anna P. Barrett '58
Eloise McBride Barrett (deceased) (deceased)
Margaret L. Barrett & Peter S. Barrett
Diana E. Bartley '63
Kathleen Basher '69
Jennie M. Basile '42 (deceased) (deceased)
Lindsay McPherson Batastini '03 & Matthew D. Batastini '03
Anne Marie Battistone '88 & Ruben Garcia
Mindy K. Baum '83 & Anatoly Zyatitsky
Lore B. Baymor '74 (deceased) (deceased)
Nancy Topping Bazin '58 & Robert Eliot Reardon
Jonathan J. Beauchamp
Raymond E. Bell Jr. '66
Virginia M. Bennetter & Donald B. Bennetter '60
Erin Hill Berard
Ingrid Berdahl '71
Joann H. Berg '69
Joan Solon Bergquist '65 & James M. Bergquist
Geraldine F. Berkheimer '59
Jennifer Callum Beveridge & John D. Beveridge '95
Judith A. Bianco & John P. Bianco '61
Bernard H. Bichakjian '67
Mary-Lynne Bird & Thomas E. Bird '60
Lyn Harrow Birenbaum
Peter M. Black
George S. Blackburn Jr. '81*
Elizabeth S. Blake '53
Merton L. Bland
Barbara Baker Bloch '65 & David Bloch
Mary S. Blust '98 & Larry P. Blust
Nell J. Bodani
Elizabeth D. Bolger & Daniel P. Bolger
Susan O'Donnell Bondy
Judith B. Borger & Fredrick A. Borger '87
Paulette Letendre Boudrot '66
Audrey Lord-Kemp Bowyer '46 (deceased) (deceased)
Barbara E. Boyer '70 (deceased) (deceased)
Barbara Gaquin Brandt '71 & Dixon E. Brandt
Alberta Traini Bravin
James Burnett* & Daniel P. Breen
Robert T. Brennan '79
Joan Stratton Briggs '69 & Larry S. Briggs
Elizabeth Johnston Bright '72 & James P. Bright
Annmarie Brooks* & Wayne Brooks
Barbara Dwyer Brown '70
Maureen A. Brown
Caroline Tozzer Buchanan & James O. Buchanan (deceased)
Christine Matt Bucheli '72
Michael K. Buckley '92
Sheryl Lowd Bunker
Clemens S. Burke '58
Philip J. Burke '91
Walter M. Burnett '59 (w) (W)
Gregory P. Burnside
Brian C. Bush
Paul G. Butler '94
Jeannine I. Caballero
Elizabeth C. Caldwell
Lelia E. Calderwood '60
Deborah A. Caldwell & C. Daniel Caldwell
Adrienne G. Cannon
Thomas W. Cantwell '70
Justyna Steuer Carlson '75 & Gene Stewart Carlson
Charles M. Carlton '51 (deceased) (deceased)
Mary Carlton '51
Mark A. Carolla
Anna G. Carozza
Claire O. Carpenter '67
Ellen Szatkowski Carr '69
Erika Salinas Collante & James P. Cassidy '85
Patrick M. Cassidy
Karla F. Castner & John M. Castner
Gloria Castro Castro-Hearn '70 & Daniel W. Hearn
Eve Chambers '69 & Roberto M. Sanchez
Ralph V. Chamblin (deceased) (deceased)
Miles Charest '82 (deceased) (deceased)
Lucile C. Charlebois '70
Sharon Y. Cherry & C. Maurice Cherry
Joanne Rueckert Chiarino
Charles W. Chigas
Catherine Cifonelli '86
Anita E. Ciriello '87
Margaret J. Clark
Maria J. Clark & Richard A. Clark '62
Nancy L. Clarke
William P. Clary Jr. '67
Lucia Sedwick Claster & Andrew Claster
Nicholas R. Clifford* P'82, GP'11, '13
Casey T. Cline '94
Michelle D. Clive
Janess Haight Coffina '75 & Michael A. Coffina
Margaret Policastro Cohen '82 & Robert Cohen
Carrie J.Rief '99 & Anthony J. Colangelo '99
Alice M. Colby-Hall '54*
Marie M. Collins '57
Claire M. Colosimo
Josette E. Conell '68
Maya Aquilla Connolly & Christopher M. Connolly '00
Joseph Richard Conway Jr.
Marilyn J. Conwell
Marion H. Cook '71 & Jason O. Cook
Jeannie Cooperman
Gay Weaver Cornell '51
Tenbroeck Cornell '51 (deceased) (deceased)
Lawrence J. Corr
Jayne A. Cotton '78
Elizabeth Bradley Coughlan
Marilyn J. Couture & Edward C. Couture '67
Anne Craig '74
Maria M. Cravanzola '63*
Max G. Creech Jr. '88
Peter S. Cressman '66
Tracy R. Crews '99 & Antonio Balson
Joseph P. Crimi
Terence B. Crouch
Anne H. Cullen '53
Helen M. Cummings '66
Sandra E. Cummings '78 & Richard S. Surwit
Alden M. Cunningham
Patricia Kelley Cunningham '77 & George T. Cunningham
Carolyn Bauman Curry
Sandi O'Connell D'Avella & Anthony N. D'Avella '00
Alea J. Dahnke '63 & Paul E. Dahnke
Elmo K. Daley
Robyn J. Damien & Javier Damien '83
Jennifer L. Epting
Elaine Haley Davis '72
Ramona Manke Davis '59*
Ruth G. De Domenico & Anthony F. De Domenico '55
John A. K. De Francesco '56
Yvonne L. De Mars '91 & Thomas T. Zwick
Agnes D. DeBra & Don W. DeBra
Kathryn Cowin Decker
Ruth A. Delgehausen & Jerome A. Delgehausen '74
Sarah House Denby '78 & Charles Denby
George L. Deschweinitz Jr. '67
Paul L. Desrochers '69 (deceased) (deceased)
Marylee Lovallo Di Gennaro '74
Joseph F. Di Orio II '64 (deceased) (deceased)
Olga Zemlyanaya Diamonon & David S. Diamonon '95
Peter J. DiCarlo
Ann Diederich '99
Margrit Meinel Diehl '66
Jeffrey E. Diiuglio
Anne Marie S. Diller & George T. Diller '63
Vincent DiNapoli '80
Elizabeth Knapp DiNollo '93 & Dominic James DiNollo
Roberta Castro Dobbins '77 & Paul S. Dobbins
Michael S. Doddy '72
Elizabeth Loer Donaldson & Weber D. Donaldson Jr. '56
Eve Chrampanis Donigian '69 & David R. Donigian '70
Kate E. Dougherty '78
Lucia J. Doyle '02
Margaret J. Doyle
Susan Drach & Joseph J. Drach Jr. '81
Bernard V. Drury
Mary P. Duffy '63
Diana L. Duncan '84
Helen Boardman Duncan
Darcy J. Dye '82
Marcia P. Easterling '65 & Jack Easterling '67
Lynne Fisher Echegaray '65 P'91
Beverley Driver Eddy & Truman C. Eddy '90
Cynthia Pierson Edel
Anne Connellan Edwards '87
Dana Brunell Eisenberg '94 & David Barbat
Erica M. Eisinger '66
Carol Baeder Eisman '70 & Martin Eisman
Hildegard P. Elges '62
William R. Elgin
Ashley A. Elicker '01
Robin Gates Elliott & James A. M. Elliott
Georgina Hernandez Elortegui
Nicolas B. Emery '05
Elizabeth Endicott & Michael A. Paretti
Joanne Epply-Schmidt & Paul E. Epply-Schmidt '04
Gaspar Epstein '06
Brook A. Escobedo '04 & Manuel Carballo
Anna Cijka Etkin '84 & Stephen R. Etkin
Arthur B. Evans '79
Elizabeth K. Ewaskio
Carol Thickstun Faber '80 & Roger Faber
Silvana Fabrizi & Benedetto Fabrizi '57
Kathryn F. Fagan '75 & Michael Fagan
Josiane Fagueret & Christian J. Fagueret '80
Donna M. Farrell
Gloria Pardo Fastrup '75
John P. Faubert
Ann F. Feddersen '66
Celeste Pilotte Feren
Mary Vetter Fette '65 & Chris F. Fette
Gary R. Feulner
Sandra S. Fiesinger
Aldo Finco '67 (deceased) (deceased)
Malaka S. Finco '67
Robert L. Fiore '62
Beatrice Imsand Fish '69 & Mark Prentiss Fish
Dora Wong Fishman & Steven Fishman
Carol A. Fitzpatrick '97
Dorothy Grouse Fontana
Linda E. Fosselman
Joanne Foster '65
Evelyn Gartner Fowles '70
Doris C. Fraker '50 & Charles F. Fraker Jr '54
Anne Fenech Franco & Edward A. Franco '59
Robert R. Frantz
Christopher B. Fray
Carolyn L. Frederick '66
Barbara K. French & George L. French '61
Laurie Frenzel & Peter M. Frenzel '61
Karen L. Fritsche '77
Marlene Fritz '69
Jacqueline B. Fritzinger '90
Kira Sanbonmatsu & Timothy M. Frye '86
Margaret T. Fryer & T. Bruce Fryer '66
Eva M. Fuld '71
Alfred C. Gaggini '51 (deceased) (deceased)
Ameenie Palmer Gallinelli '70 & Frank J. Gallinelli
Anne Murray Gambal* & Paul Gambal
Zilai Gan '07
Jayne L. Ganz & Edward C. Ganz '65
John H. Ganze '66
Mara Eksteins Garcia-Bunuel '58
Kristen C.S. Gennari '04
Rachel Betancourt Gentile '90 & Donald J. Gentile '82
Anna Ashhurst Gerber '56*
Peter E. Gerbic '64
John W. Germanow '76
Graziella M. Giampaoli '96
Edeltraut E. Gilgenast '57
Dorothy L. Gillespie (deceased) (deceased)
Edward G. Gingold '67
Sarah M. Gladhill '63
A. Rita Chandellier Glavin '58 & James H. Glavin
Harry C. Goldby '51 (deceased) (deceased)
Alexander D. Goldfarb
Adam Goodberg
R. Jerauld Hill Goodpasture (deceased) (deceased)
Maxine P. Gordon '73
Martha R. Gove '00
Ann Wagoner Grahn '54 (deceased) (deceased)
Carmen C. Granda
David R. Grant*
Olga V. Grass '98
Nathaniel C. Gravel
Joan Greco & Carmelo Greco '73
Georgiana Mathews Greely '56 & John M. Greely
Anita J. Greenberg & David S. Greenberg '64
Jeffery S. Greer
Coleen Dolan Griffith '82 & Clifford G. Griffith
Siran Papzian Grigorian
Priscilla B. Grindle '73
Colin D. Groth '02
Anne H. Groton
Judith McLaughlin Groves
Judith Emerson Guerard '65
Angelino M. Gulino '61
Julie O. Gullen
Dvera E. Hadden '92 & Curtis B. Ford '91
Mary A. Haggerty '83
Deirdre Gonia Halat '71 & Thomas J. Halat
Marline D. Hammond & James W. Hammond '65
Richard W. Hance Jr. '95
Steven C. Hanna
Tracy K. Harris
Ilona H. Hartmann '69
Martha A. Haseley '68
Kari E. Hasselriis
Marlene R. Hatton & Robert W. Hatton '59
Dolores Brod Haworth '62
Kitty Hayes & Moody E. Hayes '62
Marie P. Healey '86
Alice Anne Hebert '53
Glenn L. Hebert '53 (deceased) (deceased)
Ann Rutledge Heggans '80 & T. Darryl Heggans
Patrick J. Henaghan '80
Karen Hall Hendershot '69 & David P. Hendershot
Barbara Hendrian '50
Carol Schaaf Heppner '65 & Richard L. Heppner
Ann Johnson Herrero
Kristen S. Herzog '06
Richard M. Hisey
Roseanna Wen-Yee Ho '78
Mary L. Hoak '83
Marie-Luise Hobson & Mark Hobson '69
Stephanie Duke Hockensmith '81 & David A. Hockensmith
Cynthia A. Hodgdon '02 & Adam A. Hodgdon
Katherine Kerr Hodges '96 & Matthew A. Hodges '95
M. Cristina Lloyd Hoffer
Rosemary C. Hoffmann '68 & Lawrence Hoffmann
Yvette Small Hohler '68* & Lawrence J. Hohler
Judith M. Hohmann
Sylvia R. Hoisington
Barbara R. Holden '47
John P. Hornbostel '84
Shirley Baird Hornyak & Stephen T. Hornyak
Max B. Horton Jr. '69 (deceased) (deceased)
Rosa Fuoco Hosp '67 & John L. Hosp
Janet Reddock Hotz '93
Henry Howard III
William C. Howe
Neal D. Hoyer
Margaret Y. Hsu
Mathilde Demisay Huckins
Mary Morell Hull
Nancy Huntington
Brendan T. Hurley
Judith W. Hustad
Harriet E. Hutchinson '67
Roberta Tracy Hye '67 & Allen E. Hye '67
Linda S. Hylenski
Angela L. Iandoli
Christine M. Igot '90 & Pierre Igot
Jennifer A. Ingle '92
Jolan F. Ippolito & James A. Ippolito
Linda Gaylord Piazza Irmer '70
Marcella F. Jackson '66* & Robert B. Jackson
Margaret Jackson '67 P'98
Caroline Freeman Jacobson '55 & Albert S. Jacobson
Judith A. Jaslow '70
Evelyn Elder Jeffries '82 & Robbin L. Jeffries
Jonathan L. Jenkins* (deceased) (deceased)
Eric M. Jimenez
Julia R. Johannsen '04
Nancy Evans Johnsen '85 & Vincent M. Johnsen
Bary L. Johnson
Cornelia Delaney Johnson '76 & Philip R. Johnson
Mary Greenwood Johnson '60
Natalie A. Johnson
Rolanda Stoneback Johnson '60 & Maurice Johnson
Sarah L. Johnson
Elizabeth M. Johnston & Paul F. Johnston '72
Betty A. Jones MA'86 & David A. Jones
Eugenia A. Jones '96
Stephanie Marx Jones & Keith R. Jones '86
Marcellous L. Jones '97
Denise Joseph
Anne McKenzie Jourlait '60 & Daniel F. Jourlait P'95 (deceased) (deceased)
Daniel F. Jourlait '60 P'95 (w) (W)
Virginia Kelly Judd '90* & Arne Judd
Susan M. Junkroski '83
Katherine Kaess Christensen
Andrea Kan '96 & Timothy Tsang
Nancy E. Kane '83
Patrick D. Kane '04
David E. Kaplan
Marsha A. Kaplan '75
Elizabeth A. Keat '62
Barbara Schermerhorn Keigler '82 & Thomas Keigler
Rilla Carter Keith '67 & John M. Keith
Meghan Keller & Jay H. Keller '95
M. Caroline Reinero Kemmerer '55
Margaret J. Keteltas '88
Paul O. Ketro
Louise W. Kiefer '49 & Harry J. Kiefer (deceased)
Ellen C. King '77 & Thaddeus W. Swank
Leyla Kamalick King & Benjamin King
Mary E. King '94 & Robert A. Hoyt
Mary Anderson Kingsley '64
Elisabeth Keps Klarwasser '63 & Gerhard Klarwasser
Nancy Wilkins Klein '59 & John Sharpless Klein
Tracey A. Knauss-Warnke '93 & Thomas H. Warnke
Ashley M. Michalek
Myron L. Kocher '49
Joyce Backus Kohout '54 & Paul S. Kohout
Michael J. Korwin
Stephanie J. Kosmo '78
Susan M. Krall & George D. Krall '67
Abigail Smith Kropp '84 & James Kropp
Jean Lyons & Terry D. Krugman '81
Biagio Kucich '71
Rebecca J. Kurish
Richard L. Kurth '90
Lorraine Deane L'Huillier '84 & Daniel L'Huillier
Ann Young La Fiandra '73
Carol Shipman La Pierre
Dorothy S. Lakner '74 & Paul M. Lakner
Lauren Gale Lambert DUP see record #00093712
Lauren GaleJohnson Lambert '94 & Anthony P. Lambert '97
Aaron M. Lamport
David J. Lane
Linda M. Lane '75
Marilyn P. Langenberg & Peter M. Langenberg
Victoria M. Larson & Douglas E. Larson
Rogene Elkins Laserna '73
Eunice Smith Laughlin '57
Sarah C. Lauing '07
Allegra Lavoie & Dennis J. Lavoie '82
Joanne L. Le Roy '70 & H. James Le Roy
Grace Derse Leavitt '76 & Peter J. Leavitt
Lucy Battersby* & Edoardo A. Lebano
Amelia E. Leconte '57
Mary Ellen Kaelin Lederer '90 & Mark A. Lederer
Ruth Williamson Lederle '62
Dorothy Woodrig Lehman '61 & J. Kenneth Lehman
Julie F. Leitman '87
Joan Lefmann Lenard '75
Carey Lengieza
W. Matthew Leroux '92 *
Mary-Alice O. Lessing-Evans '51
Joan H. Levin '76
Stephen L. Levy '73
Julia Shane Li '82 P'15 (deceased) (deceased)
Tang Li '82 P'15 (w) (W)
A. Jackson Lilly III
Lillian S. Lin
Lynne I. Lipkind '94 & Mark Blackwell
Martha Sullivan Loftus & James B. Loftus
Frances Eldred Lopez '67 & Damaso Lopez
Heidi C. Lorenzen
Elizabeth S. Lourie & Alan D. Lourie
Joan D. Lovelace & Daniel D. Lovelace '62
Arthur A. Lovgren
Betty Lowenberg & Eugene E. Lowenberg '58
Irene Awdykovych Luhovy '73
Bony Lek & Gerald P. Lunderville '69
Edward J. Lussen '70
Dorothy Goetz Lux '68 & Joseph F. Lux
Keli McMenamy Lynch '83 & Lawrence R. Lynch
Rosamond Lynch '53
Georgia Shepherd Maas
Ronald J. MacDougall '74
Gloria Madigan '70 & James D. Madigan (deceased)
Linda H. Madsen & Roy I. Madsen Jr.
Meghan W. Magee
Dorothy Yuschak Magill '77 & Louis C. Magill
Kelly M. Mahoney '00
Diana Aleman Malgari
Laura Mali-Astrue '85
Berkeley Foure Malm '72 & Stuart A. Malm
Jacqueline C. Malouf '66
Kathleen Malstrom '73
Helen Mamikonian '62
India A. Mandelkern '05
Gregory W. Mann
Charles G. Many
Robert M. Marcoux Jr. '07
Karen K. Margolis '82
Joseph J. Marino
Scott A. Markowitz
Ronald L. Marriott
Helle Ajango Martin
Jane Garrette Martin '62 & Fenton L. Martin
Marcelle M. Martin
Sandra H. Martin & J. David Martin
Ann K. Martinmaki '69
Betty O'Hara Marx
Craig T. Mason
Wendy Graham Mathews '85
Bruce C. Matzen '70
Tobias Maxwell
Dorothy Maxwell-Roggi
Elaine N. Mayer '71
Harvey E. Mayer
Rory Koepp Mazur '71 & Michael Mazur
Michael L. Mazzola '64
Kristen Canfield McBurney '89 & A. Scott McBurney '89
Mark E. McCary
Elizabeth H. McCoy & Richard C. McCoy '65
Cynthia McElwain & Robert McElwain '65
Marsha L. McFarland '77
Lisa Napoli McGann '87 & Edward McGann
Mary B. McGehee '74 & Michael K. Harris
Nancy R. McGrath
Deirdre N. McInerney-Liu & Ping Liu
Phyllis Vant McKallip '53 & William McKallip
Eleanor B. McMurrin '69 & Richard L. McMurrin
Carol Maymon McNally '73 & Raymond T. McNally
Paula Kirby McWhinnie '89 & Peter Malcolm McWhinnie
Jeanne Meador '55 & Joe W. Meador
Francis R. Mello '73
Christine Foster Meloni '64 & Andrea M. Meloni
Kathryn Sood Memoli '69 & James G. Memoli '69
Annette S. Merrill & Gregory P. Merrill
Loretta Merriman & J. Frederick Merriman '73
Maria A. Arpante Meyer '63 & Fred Meyer
Minette Matthews Meyer '49 & Gerhard W. Meyer
Patricia Michaels & Pete S. Michaels
Barbara Busker Mieder '68 & Wolfgang Mieder
Anita-Kaye Roselli Militello '64 & Jasper J. Militello
Eleanor Hull Miller '77*
Halli E. Miller
Donna L. Miller & James H. Miller '81
Elizabeth Evans Mills '63 & George W. Mills
Katherine Lombardi Minsky '83
Catherine F. Mitchell '62
Denise C. Mollen
Colette E. Monaghan & Edward S. Monaghan
Ronald S. Montesano '88
Mary L. Montgomery
Emily K. Moore '93 & Scott Sturgis
Susan H. Moore '70
Karen L. Moore & Thomas G. Moore
Consuelo B. Morales '54
Jose Morales
John Moran '70
Pennie Davis More & Charles A. More '88
Leslie Zarker Morgan
Bertha Khavlijian Moriarty '50
Eleanor Surprenant Morisseau '57 & Gerald P. Morisseau
William B. Morrow '98
Karen Mortensen & Peter L. Mortensen
Kathryn L. Mosier '69 (deceased) (deceased)
Donna Ring Moss '84 & J. Eric Moss
Meegan Stephanie Moszynski '01
Deanna E. Mueller-Crispin '66 & Wilfried Mueller-Crispin
Elizabeth Holt Muench '59 & H. Stuart Muench
Nancy E. Muenchinger '71
Karann A. Murphy '75
Laura Croom Murray '71
Sharon Flack Mussomeli '79 & Joseph A. Mussomeli
Ellen Greenman Needles '77
Keven McGoldrick Nelson
Nancy Newkirk-Quintanilla
Mary T. Nicholas '69 & James T. Nicholas
Leah M. Niepold '02 & Frank Niepold
Karen Norelli '75
H. Dewey Norton
Kristie C. Norvell '97 & Joseph V. Norvell
Robin Michelson Nourie '88
Ayako Numata
Laura Bedford O'Donnell & David L. O'Donnell
Rachel Campbell O'Donnell
Ann P. O'Keeffe '86 & David O'Keeffe
Pamela O'Neal '70 (deceased) (deceased)
James M. O'Neill III
Wendy O'Neill
Danielle Hecht Oetker & Kyle K. Oetker
Catherine L. Ogden & Herbert G. Ogden Jr. '74
Mary Petracca Olsen '72 & Robert D. Olsen
Richard H. Olson '67
Andrea M. Ormond
Irene Georoff Ostapenko '54
Anne C. Palmer '86
Carole Palmer '70
Tari Pantaleo
Thomas J. Paprocki
Camilla J. Parham & Joseph P. Parham Sr. '67
Augustin H. Parker III
Dolores Farkas Parker '64
Granville Arthur Parrott '55 (deceased) (deceased)
Barbara L. Parry
Mary Diaz Passafiume '60 & Eugene J. Passafiume
Patricia Barnum Passemar '80 & Bernard J.M. Passemar
Sonja M. Pate '95 & Lewis W. Pate
Patricia F. Paul & William F. Paul
Edward J. P. Pawlowski '64
Dietlinde Schneider Payne '66
Ann D. Pelletier '60
Umberta Perillo
Cindy Perlman & Brett A. Perlman
Anne Esposito Persico '67
Richard J. Pevoski '86
William E. Pfeiffer Jr.
Judith Namm Philippi
Courtney Hopkins Phillips
Lanee P. Phillips
Janet Lisy Picataggio '86 & Sal J. Picataggio
Susan L. Piepke '86 & Walter J. Piepke
Constance H. Pierce '92 & David K. Pierce
Roland A. Pinza
Martha Hirshfeld Platt
Sylviane R. Poe & George W. Poe '75
Rebecca Roberts Porterfield & Jack B. Porterfield
Micheal A. Posey '03
Mia I. Powell & William K. Powell II '96
Christen J. Powell-Essinger '99 & Rupert Essinger
Joan Waring Prado '73 & Santiago A. Prado
Anne Seilheimer Prentice '95 & Joshua Putnam Prentice
Patricia A. Prince
Renee-Claire P. Pritchard '99
Camillo J. Profenno '64
Lisa J. Provost & Scott R. Provost '01
Lisa A. Puma & Vincent A. Puma '89
Lisa Deschenhalm Purk & Bernhard S. Purk '70
Dean C. Putnam '97
Jane Wylie Quest '74 & C. E. Quest
Jessie Jablonowski Rabbas
M. Elaine Rand '69*
Ronald M. Rankin '65
Sandra-Irene Rasmussen-Purchase & Albert-Lauritz Rasmussen '66
Andrena E. Ray '68
Helen W. Kirklin & Robert B. Ray
Ilse Graf Raymond '83
Annabelle M. Rea '61
Connie King Reddy '69
Gail Hunt Reeke '65* & George N. Reeke
J. Michael Reidenbach
Dorothy Reilly & Jeremiah P. Reilly
Kristin A. Zolla Rella '98 & Joseph Rella
Marlies U. Reppenhagen '94
Jonathan M. Reynolds
Dara Ribicoff
Dennis Riccitelli '99
Brenta A. Richards MA'69*
Ronald A. Richardson '64 (deceased) (deceased)
Phyllis M. Riefler-Bonham & James F. Bonham
Howard N. Rigby Jr. '62*
Theresa Rihl-Prior '94
George Rivas Jr.
Michelina Rizzo '59
Virginia C. Robbins '72
Cathleen C. Robinson '72
Carol Fulghum Robison '70 & Robert E. Robison '74
Joaquin J. Rodriguez-Barbera
Sandra Roederer & Jean-Louis Roederer '70
Diane Spivey Rogers
Beatrice Sherry Rohrmoser & Guenther Rohrmoser '70
Karyl Enstad Rommelfanger '71
Eileen Silva Ronning '66
Susan Wildermann Rood '85 & David Rood
Peter A. Rosazza '67
Nina R. Rose MA'97 & Timothy L. Rose
Diane Rosen
Roger J. Rosen
Graciela P. Rosenberg '72
Anneke M. Rothman '75
James A. Rowan
Jonathan B. Rowan '00
Susan Foster Rowlands '60
Janice G. Rueckert
Antoinette D'Andria Rumely '70
Harry A. Rush, Jr.
Carolyn S. Rusk
Michael P. Russell '98 (deceased) (deceased)
Alice Macpherson Ryan '55
Maeve M. Ryan '03
Eunice L. Salazar
Jodi M. Samuels '98 & J. Evan Smestad
Ginette Mayas Samwel '85 & Erik O. Samwel
Hilda I. Sanchez '78
Elsy M. Sandhusen '04
Rose Casares Sardisco '73 & Jack Sardisco
Frank W. Sargeant '63 (deceased) (deceased)
Maria Luisa Sargeant '63
Mary Ursini Scanlon '56 & John Scanlon
Jo-Ann Tomaiuolo Scebold '68
Robert T. Schechtman '02
Stephen P. Scheible '65
Maren Schultz Scheiner '07
Cynthia D. Scheinert '89*
Madison C. Schepps '64
Elizabeth A. Scherer
Carolyn Hanson Schildgen '70 (deceased) (deceased)
William B. Schildgen '70
Judith Salinger Schmitt '70 & Robert W. Schmitt
Loretta S. Gray '90 & Robert G. Schnelle Jr. '89
Margaret L. Schnoor '93
Hope Freeman Schultz & Donald Schultz
Linda J. Schulz & Raymond W. Schulz '75
Nancy Sletmo Schumann '71
Susan J. Schwall
John A. Schwartzburg '72*
Greta Scott '00
Ethel R. Segal '64 & Lester Segal
Mary M. Seiler-Nowatka '65 & David Nowatka
Jennifer Lamb Seimetz '03
Harry F. Shaefer
Maureen Hershman Shaw '78 & Gregory R. Shaw
Marilyn Pieper Shelley '61 & Penn P. Shelley
Gary C. Shockey '82
Felix A. Siciliano '73
Peter W. Siebert '81
Bette S. Siegel '71 & Donald I. Siegel
Michelle L. Siegling '93 & Joseph H. Siegling
Catherine L. Sirianni '92
Judith A. Skorup '85
Elizabeth Klots Skrynecki '92
Linda C. Slack '74
Kathleen A. Slusser
Bonnie W. Smith & Andrew N. Smith
Anne Keller Smith '59
Emily Marie Smith
Joel A. Smith '75*
Patricia T. Smith '86
David P. Solomon '91
Miriam C. Solomon-Schwartz
Neil C. Souther '66
Serita Spadoni '67
Robert W. Spears Jr.
Rachel D. Stalcup '02 & Travis Stalcup
Elizabeth C. Stanish
Karen Webber Steadman
David W. Stein '83
Karen Matlaw Steinberg* & Paul S. Steinberg
Joan K. Stepenske & Robert Troester
Judith Luga Stephens '71 & Dennis L. Stephens
Molly Lang Stephenson '77 & William B. Stephenson
Nancy Sternbach '73
Mary T. Stewart & James H. Stewart '68
Brook Whittemore Stites '96 & William Stites
Gail Alberts Stone '68
Marie Paule Stone
A. Thomas Storace (deceased) (deceased)
Sharon Kay Stout '01
Piper Lounsbury Stover '92 & James A. Stover '90
Bonnie Strack & David F. Strack '71
Martha L. Strange & Donald J. Strange '67
Jack Street '83
Dorothy J. Strefling '75 & Neil Strefling
Hale Sturges II
Vanessa Duffey Sudnik '01 & Alexander K. Sudnik
Peter J. Sufrin
Emily Stimson Sugg '84 & Paul Edward Sugg
Shuangyun R. Sun '03
Alison Gibb Swanberg '63 & Stuart R. Swanberg
Anne Achberger Sween '63 & O. Leonard Sween Jr. '63
Raymond M. Sweitzer '76
Selma E. Symansky & Leonard L. Symansky '77
Lillian G. Szklarczyk '52 & Max Szklarczyk
Carolyn S. Tager MA '66*
Michele Tagliati '85 (w) (W)
Audrey Bratman Tarchine '74
Charlotte A. Tate & Christopher A. Zeoli
Erika G. Tauber '55 (deceased) (deceased)
Stephen J. Tauber '55
Vanessa M. Taylor & Christopher J. Taylor '05
M. Frances Taylor '61
Perihan Teague '74 & Dallas Teague
Susan A. Thiele '69*
Madeline N. Thomas
Jacqueline Thomas-Rodrigues '69
Lucretia Shotzbarger Tippit '69 & Billy E. Tippit
Tatiana Tipton '81
Elizabeth A. Toder '90
Trudy A. Toft '75
Ellen Burack Toker '72 & Franklin K. Toker
Dana M. Tonkonow
David S. Toomey '86
Janet Traub & James W. Toppin
Jose-Manuel Torres
Richard P. Tozier
Leslie S. Train '65
Maria Gonnella Traub '87 & David S. Traub
Joanne M. Tribulauskas
Dolores Mayberry Trimiew '69 & Darryl M. Trimiew
David A. Trust '97
Courtney Rice Turner
Andrea E. Turpin
J. Allen Tyler '56 (deceased) (deceased)
Katherine I. Ullmann & Donald F. Ullmann '72
James A. Upton '85
Sandra McNab Van Buren & David Van Buren
Joanne Van Tuyl '75 & Walter Parks Gottschalk
Lucy Vash Vecera '56
Sheerin Florio Vesin
Rikke Vognsen
Severa E. von Wentzel '97 & Frederic Djidetchian
Lynda B. Waldrep '65 & George C. Waldrep
Dorothy C. Walensky '63 & Ernest L. Walensky
Barbara Walker '86 & James Walker
Catherine A. Walker
Charlotte Wallace
Martha L. Wallen '76
Jacqueline Schneider Waller
Rosalie Y. Walsh & Charles R. Walsh '84
David J. Walthall
Sabrina R. Warshaw '01
Lois Behrman Watson '51 & J. Harvey Watson
Steven C. Weaver
Jill Barlow Weber '65 & John G. Weber
M. Penelope Gust Webster
Scott T. Webster '99
Edna J. Weddell
Patricia Hachten Wee & Robert J. Wee '68
John A. Welliver '92
H. Victoria Welsh '72
William E. Westerbeke '68
Harry J. Weston Jr.
M. Annice Wetzel '79 & John Edwin Wetzel
Grace Gallagher Whealan '68 & Robert B. Whealan
Meghan E. White
Mary Gring Whitley
Patricia Whitney '76
Marna C. Whittington & Thomas Whittington
Judith F. Wier '65
Edward Wilk '68
Ann Somers Wilke '79
Elizabeth A. Wilkinson
Barbara J. Willey & James A. Willey Jr. '68
Lilla Stevens Willey '68 & John Willey
Bernard P. Williams '01
Janie Pepper Williams '67
Mary W. Williams '61
Anne Craig Wilson '90 & John M. Wilson '69
Sharon Fringley Wilson '72 & Richard A. Wilson
Genevieve A. Wilson-Smith '67
Peter A. Winn
Jan Z. Wiranowski '66 * (deceased) (deceased)
Astrid Bernz Witschi
Peter Woll
Robert Woll
Jennifer K. Wolter '96
Teresa Collison Womack '69 & Fred Dennis Womack
Edward W. Wood '92
Kathleen I. Wood
Gail M. Wood & Lawrence A. Wood '75
Louise Foster Wood '71 & Thomas E. Wood
Deanna Fenno Wood & Phelps C. Wood '90
Marjorie J. Woodrum '70 & William Woodrum (deceased)
Helaine Davis Workman '74
Eleanora M. Worth '73
Susan C. Wyper '89 & George U. Wyper
Tonglin Xia
Ellen S. Young
Jennifer N. Young & Mark J. Young
Karen W. Zentgraf '65 & Henry J. Zentgraf
Judith A. Zernik & Alfred Zernik
Carolyn N. Ziering
Helene Zimmer-Loew '60 & Mark A. Schneider
Izolde M. Zivers-Price '64 & Charles Price