Middlebury

Bread Loaf Alumni

Thank you for your gift to support the Bread Loaf School of English or the Bread Loaf Writers' Conference. Depending on how you designate your gift, you can directly assist students attending either the School of English or the Writers' Conference, support faculty and staff salaries, or bring readers, speakers, and visitors to campus, who enrich our students at all of the Bread Loaf campuses each summer. Additionally, by supporting the Writers' Conference, your generous contribution helps to ensure the important legacy of America's most distinctive literary gathering and encourages young and emerging writers to participate in its rigorous traditions of literary mentorship. We thank you for your generous support of these remarkable programs.

Includes contributions to Middlebury College between July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010.

Donors

Barbara D. Ackerman '95
Martha A. Ackmann '79*
David D. Adamji
Linda Allardt '55
Joan M. Altman
Julia A. Alvarez '71 & William J. Eichner
Asha A. Appel '97 & Nikolaus A. Kashey
Brenda Armstrong '88
Janet Tuten Atkins '97 & Michael D. Atkins '01
Meredith Atkinson '74
Robert E. Atwood '66
Vivian Axiotis '95
Andrea B. Baier '85 & Stephen McKibben '91
Elizabeth A. Bailey '74
Nichola Bailey '63
Sarah B. Baird & Andrew W. Baird '09
Barbara C. Baker & Ellis B. Baker IV '55
Harriet Bishop Bakken '83
Daphne B. Ballon '80
Arthur E. Baraf '09
Kimberly K. Benson '08 & Charles E. Baraw Jr. '93
Gabriel J. Barra
John H. Barrett '01
Emily C. Bartels*
Kit Smyth Basquin
George P. Bassett IV
Christine M. Bateman
Marita Bathe-Schine P'03
Jean Emrich Battelle '60 P'85, '88, '89, '94
Jean Emrich Battelle '60 & Peter E. Battelle '60 P'85, '88, '89, '94 (deceased) (deceased)
Kate A. Bauer
Suzanne Smith Baum '72 & Dwight G. Baum
Charles M. Baxter
Ruth A. Beach & Thomas A. Beach '95
Sabra C. Beck
Elizabeth V. V. Bedell '99
Sarah E. Bedford '02
Philip E. Beekman* P'80 (w) (W)
Evelyn Y. Begody '02
Andrew J. Bennett
Nathan Kenneth Benson
Shirley Benson & Raymond E. Benson
Brian R. Berenson & Stephen A. Berenson
Robert F. Berman '04
Sorel F. Berman '65
Artis Simonson Bernard
Leah Bernard & Ryan F. Bernard '05
Holly and Chris Bernene
Reginald Dwayne Betts
Sarah Elizabeth Beveliaque-Thomas '09 & Glenn B. Thomas
Christine K. Beveridge '04
Sarah J. Beyreis '96 & Mark W. Beyreis
Cathy J. Blackburn '88 & Gregory B. Blackburn
Marielle Blais '87
J. Timothy Blanchette & Bradley N. Blanchette '86
Bette Davis Blanding '92
Dean Woodring Blase '01
John Boe
Rebecca T. Godwin '88 & Deane O. Bogardus '87
M. Patricia Donovan Bondelevitch '64
Lisa Boohar
Ann V. Boone '98
Daniel O. Boone '86
Suzanne Bottelli '91
Stephen S. Bowen P'02
Ann Boyer '57 & Everett Kencheon Spees
Margaret M. Boyle '71
Elena Brandt '81
Robert C. Brandwood '95
Carolyn Bliss Branson '02
James Burnett* & Daniel P. Breen
Laura Bassett Brennan
Martha A. Brennan '09
Robert T. Brewer
William Tobias Brewster
Kate L. Brittain '07
MaryBeth Britton '03
Therese L. Broderick
Linda B. Brown & G. Gernon Brown
Jennifer K. Brown '78 MA'94
Deborah Tripp Budden '85* & Philip M. Budden
Christine A. Buelow
Barbara Moore Buettner '77
Beverly A. Burch
Martha S. Burchenal '93
Mary T. Burnham '97
Beverly G. Busch '78 & Peter R. Busch
Juliana Elisabeth Bush '09
Kathleen Haverick Buster & Alan Buster '71
Mary Annette Byard '09
Charles A. Byrne '04
Lee Byron '71 P'94
James Cacos '93
Michael W. Cadden
Mary A. Cadwallader
Jennifer N. Calder
Mary Anne Callaghan & John F. Callaghan Jr.
Peggy I. Callison '86
David Caminiti '09
Nelson D. Campbell '84
Paul Campbell III
Jonathan W. Cannon '01
Georgia S. Carrington '71
William T. Carroll '07
Raymond Cassavaugh '73
Joshua M. Cervas '09
Jessica Arin Chaintreuil '11 & R. John Chaintreuil
Janet K. Chance '00
Michael A. Chavez
Susan K. Chevalier '05 & Greer Golden
Tracy Ann Chiatt '06 & Michael Eliott Chaitt
Mark R. Christensen
Margaret A. Cintorino '93
Katherine S. Clamon '10 & Bennie G. Clamon
Jessica A. Sheehan Clancy '03 & Ryan Clancy
R. Linda E. Clark
Molly A. Clarkson
Marcia Shonnard Clarkson & William E. Clarkson
Elizabeth Clifford '83
Nicholas R. Clifford* P'82, GP'11, '13
Marta M. Clough & William P. Clough III '72
Adam W. Cluff
Oakley Dominick Cobb '95 & Joshua H. Cobb '94
Loretta D. Cobb '72
Mary E. Collie '05 & James E. Collie
Katherine Branch & Michael Collier
Suzanne Keith Colon '92 & Matthew Colon '03
Florence M. Compton & Francis C. Compton '65
Charles W. Cook IV
Cynthia Miles Cook '86
Blythe E. Coons '07
Marjorie F. Cooper '09
John Hull Copenhaver '04*
John E. Cound '88 (deceased) (deceased)
Thomas C. Crochunis '87
Eleanor Cropp* & Gerald Cropp
Eugene E. Cross
Katherine Levy Cubeta '72 & Philip B. Cubeta
Paul M. Cubeta (deceased) (deceased)
Coleen Cuddy
Marcie P. Cummings '83
Nancy B. Curley & James R. Curley
Nathan Andrew Cutting '11
Gloria Daffner '91
Roland S. Dale '68
Frances Rabinowitz & Herbert Dalin '82
Stephen Y. Dalvet '13
Kari Larsen Davidson '95 & Lee Davidson
George W. Davis II
Nancy J. Davis '69 (deceased) (deceased)
Rebecca Davis '90
Elena Lawton de Torruella '83 & Alfredo Torruella
Elizabeth Hayes Dean
Polly DeBlois & Larry DeBlois '90
Andrew J. Deckert
Nicholas H. Demarest
Richard N. DeNiord
Clara Yu & John C. Deppman '65
Janna Gustafson Des Rosiers-Berman
Judith R. Dexter '65
Laura Dickerman '93
Dennis-Eric Diefendorf '73
Nancy A. Dillon '88 & Edward F. O'Brien
Lahna F. Diskin '61
Lona A. Dittmar
Tara A. Doernberg & David D. Doernberg '78
Ann K. Donohue
Martha Andrews Donovan '89* & Philip Cate Huckins
Stephanie E. Dosch '05
Maudelle Driskell
Mary V. DuBose '00*
Karen Ann Duffy & Stephen A. Duffy '84
Charles R. Duke '68
Margaret H. Dunn '66 & William Stubbs
Patricia Conley Dunn '85 & Timothy P. Dunn
Jacob Dunnell '71
William W. Dunnell III
Alexa K. Dunnington '07
Lynn A. Dunton & Charles A. Biss
Eleanor A. Dwight '90
Patricia Dwyer '86
Beverley Driver Eddy & Truman C. Eddy '90
Ann Stauffer Einstein '69* P'07
Elly Miranda Eisenberg '94
Caroline L. Eisner '91
Peter Elbow
Martha Eldredge-Martin '75 & Brooks Eldredge-Martin
Elizabeth Ecclestone Erdmann '86 & Peter B. Erdmann '84
Pamela Erens
Justin Evans
Liza M. Ewen '11
Jon E. Ewertz '07
Rosemary B. Fagan & Peter S. Fagan '67 P'90, '00
Maria F. Fahey
Ellen L. Falk & Charles P. Falk '76
Bowen C. Farber & Daniel L. Farber '85
Jonathan Farmer
Robert D. Farrell SJ. '66
Amanda Boe Faulkner '80
Rachael Waring Fayroian & Peter B. Fayroian '95
Evelyn Corbin Feagin '90 & James Feagin '89
Kathy J. Fearon '86
Elizabeth Witwer Feiner MA'02 & Mark E. Feiner MA'01
Kimberly Field-Marvin '08 & Michael J. Marvin
Anna E. Finch '94
Susan E. Fine '93 & Matthew P. Horvat
Patricia A. Finegan
Christine E. Fisher '06
Thomas M. Fitzgerald '04
Richard A. Foerster
Catherine H. Foley '87
Jamie D. Foley '09
Frances Dean Nolde '76 & Hubert C. Fortmiller Jr. '68
Frederick J. Fosher '62
Caroline D. Foster & H. Dutton Foster '68
Sara B. Freedman & Jonathan E. Freedman
Rebecca Makkai Freeman MA'04 & Jonathan R. Freeman MA'99
Philip T. Freemer
Patricia B. Frothingham & David A. Frothingham '70
Julia Genster & John M. Fyler
Ann S. Gaillard & Theodore Lee Gaillard Jr. '70
Nancy J. Gallagher '64
Robert J. Gallagher '67
Jane E. Gamage
Carita Gardiner '02
Kathryn J. Garrett
Ann Gateley
Jennifer R. Gellhorn '10
Minna C. Gioia & Bradford Gioia '81
Norton R. Girault
Rose Glassberg '54
Cheryl J. Glenn
Peter J. Gloviczki
Jean E. Goddard '71*
Andrea Krida Goff '05 & Laurens Goff
Richard P. Goldman '65
Karin A. Goldstaub '86
Lucy Whittle Goldstein '07
Thea A. Goodman
James Harrison Gorski '07
Dorothy Gray '90
Jennifer M. Green-Lewis and Craig Lewis
Linda K. Gregerson
Sarah E. Grenert Grenert-Funk '04 & Joseph Robert Funk
Dedrick T. Griffin '99
Maureen K. Griffin '73
Lauren E. Groff
Jennifer L. Grotz
Stephen P. Grundmeier
Christian Gullette
Rachel C. Hadas
Beverly A. Hadden
Mark Hage '92
Gwendolyn Sherwood Haley '66
Patricia Hirsch Hambrook '81
A. David Hamilton, Jr.
Eileen Hannigan '96
Julie A. Hansen '01
Oona M. Hanson '06
Jennifer W. Hansum '03 & Heath J. Hansum
Robert B. Hardy
Teresa A. Harings
Beth S. Harris
Margaret P. Hart & Jonathan D. Hart '78
Virginia Hart '84 & William Hart '84
Joseph M. Harvey '02
Katherine M. Havard '82 & Todd Feitelson
William S. Hays
David O. Haythe '67 P'96
Tom Healy
Shirley B. Heath
Timothy William Helfrich
Juliet G. Hemingway '12
Sakal Heng '07
Brian S. Hennelly '00
Diana M. Hernandez '11
Jane Donnelly Herold '99 & Thomas R. Herold '93
Caren Golden & Peter Herzberg '83
Bob Hicok
Alison M. Hills
Caitlin Mary Hincker '09 & Harvey Kenneth Hincker '09
Patricia A. Hines '78 & Salvatore Manforte
Geoffrey D. Hirsch '86
James S. Hoch
J. Bradley Hoffman '09
Patricia Brennan Hogan '91 & David W. Hogan
Susan Hunt Hollingsworth '86
Deborah S. Holloway & David N. Holloway
Katherine Holmes & Christopher R. Holmes '05
Kara M. Hooper '04
Anne Hoover (deceased) (deceased)
Peter J. Horn '03
Sonja M. Horoshko
Rebecca B. Hsu & John Hsu
Diane Humphreys-Barlow '11
Vicki Vinck Hunt & Thomas R. Hunt
Kathleen F. Huntington '96
Scott Richard Huntoon '08
Gail Webster Hutchison & Scott T. Hutchison '87
Lael G. Jacobs '01*
Kim P. James & Douglas S. James '77
Beth A. Jean
Elizabeth Paxton Jenkins '79 & R. Bruce Jenkins
James Thomas Jenkins Jr. '11
Ronald Vance Jenkins '06
Kathleen S. Jernquist '83
Luke Johnson
Nathan G. Johnson '09
Rochelle L. Johnson
Betty A. Jones MA'86 & David A. Jones
Eric R. Jones '93
Susan R. Jones '89 & Huntington H. C. Jones
Anderson Julio Auza '09
Mace C. Justice '64*
Elianna Kan '10
Laura Kasischke
Lisa Diane Kastner
Dorothy Detwiler Kauffman '68*
Robert E. Kauffman '68* (deceased) (deceased)
Patricia Kearns
Suzanne P. Keen
Maureen Sullivan Keleher
Anne S. Kelley '67
Joan E. Kelley '65
Stephanie Shute Kelsch '82
Louise Wagner Kempka & Carl S. Kempka
Dimiter P. Kenarov '03
Richard B. Kent
Carol Gaston Kerr '76
Stephen P. Kiernan '82*
Jumi Kim '03
Polly Breyer Kimberly '01 & Christopher Kimberly
DeeAnne M. Kimmel '05* & Robert M. Kimmel
Carlene Wooster King '87 & Dale B. King
Frances H. King '72 (deceased) (deceased)
Katharine Kissingford & John Kissingford '00
Lloyd W. Kline '62
H. Felix Kloman
Elizabeth A. Knapp & Gregory W. Knapp
Laird D. Kopp '04
Kelly Korecky Korecky Ross '08 & Jacob Johnson Ross
S. David Koret '71
Brian F. Kosnik '04
Dayna A. Krachtus '09
Benjamin R. Krahn
Allison Stanger & Michael Kraus
Aaron Louis Krivitzky '09
Pinny '75 and George '72 Kuckel
Teresa Kwon
Colleen Shanley Kyle '09
Judy Labensohn
Bethany Ladimer
Marie-Helene Lane '89
Sabine Schoenberg & Robert V. Lardon '78
Sonya C. Larson
Den Latham '89
Juanita Jaramillo Lavadie
Patricia M. Lawson '90
Sydney Lea
Kristin M.Kakos Leclaire '09 & Jason B. Leclaire '02
Kristin Lee & James S. Huston
Robert H. Lee Jr. '64*
Rebecca Sokol Lefcourt '07
David Lehman
Katherine F. Lenox '09
Dennis R. Lenssen '92
Margaret Gregg Lester
Alexander M. Levin
Ann R. Lew '93
Cecelia A. Lewis '99
Lanalee L. Lewis '80
Lindsay Li '10
Anna T. Catone '97 & David W. Liebmann '91
Mary Connell Lifton & Tyler D. Lifton '98
Leslie Browne Lintner '79 & John H. Lintner '89
Lisa Lawhorn Liston '95 & Timothy John Liston
Mary Jane A. Litchard '04
Margot Livesey
Alison S. Lobron '02
Marsha Robinson Looysen '88 & David Looysen
E. Jane Lorentzen* & James A. Lorentzen '89
Jan D. Loughran '85 & Christopher R. Loughran
Ingerid Kelley Lubowicki '04 & Steven J. Lubowicki
Caitlin Mulry Ludlow '13
Catherine M. Ludlow & David W. Ludlow
Victor E. Luftig
Amy Elizabeth Schroth '99 & Alfredo C. Lujan '87
Andrea A. Lunsford*
Jean E. Klingler '92 & Michael Y. Lyman '93
C. Thomas Lynch III
Christopher F. Lynch '03
Alexandra G. MacGowan '90 & David A. Calligeros
Clare H. MacKenzie '07
Dwight MacKerron '70
Kathleen Macridis-Ennis '77
Michael Macrorie
Carol V. MacVey* & Alan Mokler MacVey
J. Patrick Madden
Carol Maddox & Douglas Maddox
Lucy B. Maddox & James H. Maddox
Karin Radasch Maddox '85 & Jeffrey M. Maddox '85
Marcia C. Maeda '70 & Ronald K. Maeda
Andrea Magee
John A. Magee '71
Alexandra E. Mahoney '90 & Frederick V. M. Rollenhagen '86
Patricia A. Mahoney '82
David Mallery '52 (deceased) (deceased)
John A. Mancuso
Janet H. Maodush '76
Wendy Lynch & Gary F. Margolis '67
Christopher H. Marks
Corey Marks
Paul S. Marston
Benjamin Jared Martin '08
Jynne Martin
Laura Eanes Martin & Richard M. Martin '00
Theodora Penny Martin
Jennifer C. Marx '74
Sasha Ashira Jaya Maseelall '09
James H. Mason
Helen F. Maxson '71 & Michael Albert Cervini
Bonnie McCardell & John M. McCardell Jr. (H)
Margaret E. McCarthy '92 & D. Cary Wendell
Anne Thomas McCormack
Leslie Brooks McDonnell '88 & Charles J. McDonnell '87
Erin McHugh
Linnie Freeman McInerny & James P. McInerny '84
James McIntosh
Amy Michelle McKinnis '03 & Gabriel S. McKinnis
Janet L. Meeks '83
Pushpa S. Mehta
Daniel R. Meier
Beverly A. Melville
Joan V. Melville '82
Steven R. Mentz
Leila Eileen Merl '04 & Daniel Gilman
Susan Rose Merrick '83 & Bentley A. H. Merrick '83
Christopher F. Merrill '05
Kimberly Pope Messenger '83 & William G. Messenger
Michael Milburn
Charles S. Miller '88
Jean E. Miller '53
Blanche Moore Milligan '84
Amy T. Montague & R. Lynwood Montague '72
Gary S. Montano '04
Jane A. Moore '01
Langley Moore
Rebecca C. Moran & Thomas E. Moran
Mary Jane P. Morgan '66 & William A. Morgan '65
Mikiko Morimura '07 & Bruce Sunderland
Laura Greco Mortensen '91 & Hunter Ian Mortensen
Helene Sihler Moses & Stanley C. Moses
Susan T. Moss '76
Karen L. Granda & John S. Mrowiec
Rebecca C. Mueller '01
Lindsay Manning Mulhern '09 & Matthew Mulhern
Genevieve O'Connor Munson '08
Frank J. Murray '79
Sharon Flack Mussomeli '79 & Joseph A. Mussomeli
Eugenie K. Mygdal & William Mygdal '70
Daniel A. Naftalis
W. Michael Nailor
Christopher T. Nattrass
Maureen Neal
Penelope Homan Neale '70 (deceased) (deceased)
Philip W. Neale '70
S. Elizabeth Neely '04
Jennifer G. Nelson & Paul E. Nelson
Vaunda Micheaux Nelson '80
Charles J. Newman
Carol Stephenson Nolde '64 & Frank E. Nolde '59
Kim H. Noling
Mary Murrill North & Donald C. North '79
Emily Wilkinson Norton '08 & Enoch Norton
Susan Monroe Nugent & Harold E. Nugent '62
Karen Nelson O'Brien & John C. O'Brien '73
Kevin J. O'Brien '08
Emily Law O'Donnell '06
Dena and Keith A. O'Hara
Kathleen O'Neil '70 & William G. Benn
Julia Morris Ogden '86 & Steven D. Ogden '97
Nancy A. Olson '98
Heidi H. Ostendarp '03
Lori R. Ostlund
Katherine Overbye & Mitchel G. Overbye '98
Robert B. Palmer '65
Thomas L. Pappas
George Paradis '70 (deceased) (deceased)
Sungbae Park '02
Virginia M. Parker '89
Elizabeth A. Unger '98 & Paul R. Parsons '99
John M. Pasanen '69
William F. Patterson '69
Tamar Paull '09
Denise L. R. Pera '76
Evelyn Lewis Perera '75 & Richard D. Perera
Andrea Johnson Perham '65 & David Perham
Martha K. Perkins '99
Rebecca Dawn Peters '02 & Charles Edelman Borden
Andrew J. Peterson '03
Sheila Petry '75
Patrick Phillips DUP see record 00193232
Charles L. Phillips
Patrick Phillips
Sarah J. Phipps '09 & Lloyd Hiers Miller
Emily J. Piacenza
Daniel H. Picker '92
Kerry Michaels & Brett M. Pierce '85
Hayley J. Pierce
Mary Anne Menard Pietrzykowski
Helen Keith Pinder & John B. Pinder III
Stephanie Pindyck-Costantino
Karen Ann Pinter '65 (deceased) (deceased)
Sandra Perala & John L. Platt '80
Peter G. Platt Jr. '87
Ruth H. Pohlman & Kenneth J. Pohlman '78
A. Irene Polson
Mary A. Ponder
Charleen Letsen Porter '89 & Charles D. Porter
Jeffrey L. Porter
William H. Porter '84
Kathleen Platt Potier '57 & Ronald D. Potier '56
Glen J. Pourciau
Katherine Wilhelm Powell '85 & David L. Powell '87
Alan W. Powers
Joan C. Pratt & Charles W. Pratt P'88 (deceased) (deceased)
Joan C. Pratt
Georgia White Prickitt & Christopher L. Prickitt '86
Harry A. Proudfoot '88*
Molly Williams Pugh '04 & William Pugh
Rebecca Purdum DUP see record 00035296
Bridget Quinn
Sharon Radabaugh
Anne Raeff
Lynn Rakatansky '80
Octavia Randolph
Donald A. Reade '76
Melanie Anne Reed '09
Mary Chris Reese '89 & Larry Reese
Laura C. Reeve & Franklin D. Reeve
Gay Shaw Regan '67
Diveena Cooppan & Jonathan L. Reiber '00
Gwen North Reiss
Kelli Dinger Reno '10
Amanda Gilbert Rhem '10 & William D. Rhem '07
Michael R. Ricci '92
Mary P. Richards '64*
Janet A. Richardson '43 (w) (deceased) (W) (deceased)
Peter A. Riegelman '02
Tracy Canfield Rigali & Joseph P. Rigali '80
Melvin L. Riggs '87
David P. Riley '64
Marcia Rainville Roberts '78 & Stephen B. Roberts
James A. Robertson
Stuart Robinson '89
Cheryl Faraone & Richard V. Romagnoli
Kelley Yale Romano
Jessica A. Rosenfeld
Cindy D. Rosenthal
Mary K. Rosmus '93
Lucille K. Rossbach '02
Cynthia K. Rucker '04 & Gregory B. Rucker
Julie H. Rucker
Linda B. Saarnijoki '75
Somer F. Salomon
Fred Sasaki
Ronald E. Schachter '85
Meghan O. Scheck '06
Sonia R. Scherr
Janis K. Schichtel '80 & Paul Schichtel
Story Parker Schildge '03 & Ronald G. Schildge '03
Robert S. Schine P'03
Darrell M. Schmidt '99
Peter H. Schoffstall '70*
Anne L. Schott '92 & Mark D. Smucker
Evan I. Schwartz
Mary C. Sebenoler
Amy L. Secrist '09
Nancy E. Seid '89
Donald Selby
Margot S. Sempreora '87*
Chaitali Sen
Suzanne M. Senn '06
Jean Richards Seymour '65
Allison Mershon Shanholt '09
Myra Stein Shapiro '73 & Harold M. Shapiro
Susan K. Shaw & Christopher Shaw
Megan P. Shea '89 & Gavin Cyrus Cook
A. Joshua Sherman (deceased) (deceased)
Bethany Ann Shull '12
Abby Shuman
Jay R. Silverman
Joel M. Simon '89
Henry J. Simonds '97
Zoe E. Singer '09
Mary M. Slater '02
Sarah J. Sloane '79
Patti Smith & Bruce Smith '00
Deborah Verplanck Smith '94 & Daniel Abbasi
Frances J. Smith '73 (deceased) (deceased)
Marcia Zahn Smith '62
Margaret Boulos Smith '90
Norman K. Smith '66
Roger S. Smith '90
Valerie A. Smith
Wanda Smith
Richard Somma '90
Meryl Soto-Schwartz
Margaret W. Soule '76 (deceased) (deceased)
Matthew W. Soule '87
John H. Speek Jr. '09
William S. Speers '84
Elizabeth Spires
Elizabeth Andro St. Clair '85
David G. Stahl D.M.D.
Christina Webster Stanek '09
Linda K. Stanich '78* & Douglas A. Stephens
Mary E. Staniels '65
Elizabeth A. Stanley '72
Jessica A. Stephenson '07
Michele Stepto & Robert B. Stepto
Sarah Luskin Stern '09
Barry Sternlieb
Stephen F. Stettler '83
Amy Ballentine Stevens
Amy R. Stevens '91 & Scott W. Stevens '91
Michaela B. Stickney '84
Allen W. Stillman '48* P'78 (w) (W)
Shelby A. Stokes '08
Peggy A. Stoll & John F. Stoll
Jeneva Burroughs Stone
Kimberly A. Stover '90
Kristin M. Strapko '09
Susan Stropko
Amy D. Sturtevant & Peter A. Sturtevant Jr. '90
Barbara Sullivan '76
Paul V. Sullivan '78
Georgia Ellen Summers '08
Todd A. Sumner '97
Eric J. Sundquist
Michele M. Surat '80
Sandra C. Svenningsen
Benjamin B. Swan
Paige E. Sweet '12
Louise D. Taft P'11
Margaret M. Talcott
Leslie T. Talmadge '98 & Brian M. Kopperl
Kate McCormley Taylor '09
Laurie Alfonso Taylor '04 & Christopher Taylor
Louise Harkins Taylor '95
Tess Taylor
Sherry Ortner & Timothy D. Taylor '83
Barbara Wilkie Tedford & Sidney H. Tedford
Dean C. Tepper '76
Steven M. Therrien
Robert W. Thomas
Rebecca G. Thompson & Micheal J. Thompson '91
Matthew Thorburn
Ann B. Tift '94
Brian G. Tippy
Daniel W. Toomey '89
Angela Narcisco Torres
Linda S. Tortomasi & Jeff Tortomasi '88
Veronique C. Lambert Tourtelotte '09 & Andrew E. Tourtelotte '02
Mary Jo Hoover Tracy
June L. Farkas Trask '02 & Kenneth E. Smith
Joseph D. Travalini '75
Aerie A. Treska '95 & Christopher B. Pierce
Daniel C. Trosclair
Alice S. Truax '89
Catherine L. Tudish
Joanne Finch Tulonen '88 P'91
Elliott S. Turley '06
Mary K. Tutwiler & C. Cabell Tutwiler III '72
Morris Tyler II
Beverly A. Ulbricht
Kathryn S. Updike-Porter '64
Marie A. Vallance '53
H. Todd Van Amburgh '89
William M. Vargas '84
Nancy J. Veglahn '82
Joan E. Venditto '67
Kara Ryan Vinton '95 & Eric M. Vinton
Diana Francello Voerg & Vincent G. Voerg '76
Ellen B. Voigt
Christine A. Vonder Haar '83
Elizabeth F. Wahlquist '71
Barbara Walker '86 & James Walker
Gina Wallace '87
Jacqueline Fitzpatrick Waters '01 & Nathaniel L. Waters '06
Emma N. Watson '06
Aliza Hapgood Watters '04 & Tarun Chhabra
Monica Weis
David S. Weiss
Gail Welch & Willard M. Welch Jr.
Kim D. West '02
Lindsey A. Wetzel '05
Jennifer C. Wheat MA'90
Hubert H. Whitlow
Kathryn C. Wilde '92
Pamela E. Wilkinson '73
Raymond D. Williams '89
Christian Wiman
Anne Winebrenner '95
Elizabeth B. Winter '09
Donald B. Wodock '73
Valerie W. Wohlfeld
Jaime Lynn Wolfe '09
Lisa Breiner Womack
Sarah A. Woodberry
Leona Woods '85
Sharon Corsiglia Workman '90 P'87
Mark T. Wright '89
Marilyn Kudell Wulliger '71 & Richard C. Wulliger
Judith Brown Yale & Guy D. Yale
Anne C. Yarbro '95
Michael A. Yeakey II
Arthur P. Young
C. Dale Young
Katherine L. Yu
Holly Kay Zadra '06
Elizabeth A. Zale '90
Betty J. Zara '85
Rachel P. Zelz (deceased) (deceased)
Paula Zeszotarski '97 & Harry Joel Baker
Kathleen Dempsey Zimmerman '80 & Robert Zimmerman