Middlebury

1999-2000 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Marshall Boyd So. Henry Gunn HS / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Michael Cooley Jr. Albany Academy / Scotia, N.Y.
Eli Enman Sr. Champlain Valley Union / Williston, Vt.
Josh Fisher Sr. Guilderland Central HS / Altamont, N.Y.
Ben Harrington Fr. St. Andrew's (Del.) / Stevensville, Md.
Chris Herbert Jr. Hopkins School / Milford, Conn.
Mike Kautz Sr. Oxford Hills HS / Harrison, Maine
Nathan Merrill Fr. Brunswick HS / Brunswick, Maine
Krishna Moody Sr. St. Anselm's (D.C.) / Capitol Heights, Md.
Mike Moran So. Corwall Central HS / Cornwall, N.Y.
Peter Newell Fr. Mount Anthony Union / Shaftsbury, Vt.
Ben Perrin Jr. Branson School / San Rafael, Calif.
Dave Phillips Sr. Fountain Valley School / Colorado Springs, Colo.
Ryan Richards So. Hoosac Valley HS / Adams, Mass.
Mike Romankiewicz Fr. Delbarton / Short Hills, N.J.
Thomas Santoro Jr. Manhasset HS / Manhasset, N.Y.
Todd Siitonen So. E. Regional HS / Voorhees, N.J.
Mike Unger Fr. Webutuck Jr./Sr. High / Wassaic, N.Y.
Tim Weston Fr. Fairport HS / Fairport, N.Y.
Matt Whitcomb Jr. Stratton Mtn. School (Vt.) / Worthington, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Molly Enman (Middlebury '97)

Captain(s):  Eli Enman, Tom Santoro

Download This Roster

1999-2000 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Michela Adrien Fr. Portland HS / Portland, Maine
Meredith Bazigran So. Triton Regional HS / Newbury, Mass.
Adrienne Beech So. Cincinnati Country Day / Cincinnati, Ohio
Melissa Cohen Fr. Newton South HS / Newton, Mass.
Laura Daly Jr. Masconomet HS / W. Boxford, Mass.
Sarah Day Jr. Lexington HS (Mass.) / Portland, Maine
Taylor Donaghy Fr. Holderness School / Meriden, N.H.
Krista Evans Fr. Gilford Middle HS / Gilford, N.H.
Lauren Franco So. Moses Brown / Providence, R.I.
Kaitlin Gregg Fr. Oyster River HS / Durham, N.H.
Janeen Hetzler Sr. Garber HS / Bay City, Mich.
Katherine Hollis Jr. Emory University (Ga.) / Winston-Salem, N.C.
Kate Irvin Jr. Westminster HS / Atlanta, Ga.
Bri Jenkins So. Bryn Mawr School / Towson, Md.
Jessica Johnston So. Barnstable HS / Centerville, Mass.
Tamsen Kaylor Jr. Jackson Hole HS / Wilson, Wyo.
Emily Korot Fr. Packer Collegiate / Brooklyn, N.Y.
Nicole LeBoeuf So. Tewksbury HS / Tewksbury, Mass.
Adrienna Logalbo Fr. Newton South HS / Newton, Mass.
Sarah Logan Fr. Rutland HS / Rutland, Vt.
Susan Ludwick So. Linganore HS / Libertytown, Md.
Joan Murphy So. New Milford HS / New Milford, Conn.
Rosemary Nash Jr. Twinfield Union School / Marshfield, Vt.
Hilary Patzer So. Holderness School (N.H.) / Ketchum, Idaho
Kate Pentkowski Fr. Shenendehewa / Clifton Park, N.Y.
Anna Schecter So. Half Moon Bay HS / Half Moon Bay, Calif.
Katie Simpson So. Narraguagus HS / Columbia Falls, Maine
Amanda Smeal So. Northern Highlands Regional HS / Allendale, N.Y.
Larcombe Teichgraeber Fr. St. John's School / Houston, Texas
Elisabeth Valenti Fr. Pittsford Mendon HS / Pittsford, N.Y.
Kasie Wallace Jr. Manchester Central HS / Manchester, N.H.
Emily Wanderer Fr. Lexington HS / Lexington, Mass.
Sharon Wilson Jr. Oregon HS / Brooklyn, Wis.
Amber Young Fr. Fairview HS / Golden, Colo.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Molly Enman (Middlebury '97)

Captain(s):  Janeen Hetzler

Download This Roster