Middlebury

2000-2001 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Marshall Boyd Jr. Henry Gunn HS / Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Michael Cooley Sr. Albany Academy / Scotia, N.Y.
Jon Duckworth Fr. Hall HS / West Hartford, Conn.
Chris Eberly Fr. Swarthmore HS / Swarthmore, Pa.
Marshall Greene Fr. Lewis & Clark HS / Spokane, Wash.
Simon Isaacs Fr. Hanover HS (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Michael Kirkland Fr. Summit HS / Summit, N.J.
Mike Mazzotta So. Newton South HS / Newton, Mass.
Nathan Merrill So. Brunswick HS / Brunswick, Maine
Mike Moran Jr. Corwall Central HS / Cornwall, N.Y.
Peter Newell So. Mount Anthony Union / Shaftsbury, Vt.
John Oliver Fr. Noble & Greenough / Canton, Mass.
Ryan Richards Jr. Hoosac Valley HS / Adams, Mass.
Mike Romankiewicz So. Delbarton / Short Hills, N.J.
Thomas Santoro So. Manhasset HS / Manhasset, N.Y.
Nate Silverson Fr. Springfield Twp. HS / Erdenheim, Pa.
Mike Unger So. Webutuck Jr./Sr. High / Wassaic, N.Y.
Martin Wesolowski Jr. Minnechaug Regional HS / Wilbraham, Mass.
Tim Weston So. Fairport HS / Fairport, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Molly Enman (Middlebury ’97)

Captain(s):  Michael Cooley, Tom Santoro

Download This Roster

2000-2001 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Michela Adrien So. Portland HS / Portland, Maine
Melissa Cohen So. Newton South HS / Newton, Mass.
Laura Daly Sr. Masconomet HS / W. Boxford, Mass.
Sarah Day Sr. Lexington HS (Mass.) / Portland, Maine
Karin Erickson Fr. Northwood School / Saranac Lake, N.Y.
Krista Evans So. Gilford Middle HS / Gilford, N.H.
Margery Glover Fr. Manheim Township HS / Lancaster, Pa.
Kaitlin Gregg So. Oyster River HS / Durham, N.H.
Kelly Heaney Fr. Arapattoe HS / Littleton, Colo.
Katherine Hollis Sr. Emory University (Ga.) / Winston-Salem, N.C.
Kate Irvin Sr. Westminster HS / Atlanta, Ga.
Bri Jenkins Jr. Bryn Mawr School / Towson, Md.
Jessica Johnston Jr. Barnstable HS / Centerville, Mass.
Emily Korot So. Packer Collegiate / Brooklyn, N.Y.
Berkley Leach Fr. Town of Webb U.F.S.D. / Old Forge, N.Y.
Sarah Logan So. Rutland HS / Rutland, Vt.
Susan Ludwick Jr. Linganore HS / Libertytown, Md.
Katie Mae Simpson Jr. Narraguagus HS / Columbia Falls, Maine
Hillary McDonald Fr. St. Andrew's (Tenn.) / Free Union, Va.
Joan Murphy Jr. New Milford HS / New Milford, Conn.
Rosemary Nash Sr. Twinfield Union School / Marshfield, Vt.
Kate Pentkowski So. Shenendehewa / Clifton Park, N.Y.
Anna Schecter Jr. Half Moon Bay HS / Half Moon Bay, Calif.
Susan Simpson So. West HS / Madison, Wis.
Larcombe Teichgraeber So. St. John’s School / Houston, Texas
Diana Thaung So. Brin Mawr School / Lutherville, Md.
Amy Turner Fr. Bethlehem HS / Delmar, N.Y.
Elisabeth Valenti So. Pittsford Mendon HS / Pittsford, N.Y.
Kasie Wallace Sr. Manchester Central HS / Manchester, N.H.
Emily Wanderer So. Lexington HS / Lexington, Mass.
Sharon Wilson Sr. Oregon HS / Brooklyn, Wis.
Elizabeth Wyman So. Cape Elizabeth HS / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Molly Yazwinski Fr. Deerfield Academy / Deerfield, Mass.
Amber Young So. Fairview HS / Golden, Colo.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Molly Enman (Middlebury ’97)

Captain(s):  Sarah Day, Kate Irvin

Download This Roster