Middlebury

2002-2003 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Joseph Accordino Fr. Demarest / Closter, N.J.
Jakub Benes Jr. Marin Acad. / Oakland Calif.
Morgan Byrne So. Phillips Exeter Acad / Epping N.H.
Nick Digani So. New Trier / Northfield Ill.
Chris Eberly Jr. Strath Haven / Swarthmore, Pa.
Jonathan Erwin So. Rumson-Fair Haven / Rumson, N.J.
Marshall Greene Jr. Lewis & Clark / Spokane, Wash.
Thomas Icard Fr. Riverview / Sarasota, Fla.
Ryan Johnson Fr. Ukiah / Ukiah, Calif.
Erich Kahner So. Cadillac / Harrietta, Mich.
Michael Kirkland Sr. Summit / Summit, N.J.
Anton Koychev So. Els Geo Milev / Bourgas, Bulgaria
Garrott Kuzzy Fr. Hopkins / Minneapolis, Minn.
Charles Logan Fr. New Trier / Winnetka, Ill.
Baker Lyon Fr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Mike Mazzotta Sr. Newton South / Newton, Mass.
Evan Parton So. Union College / Poultney, Vt.
Bryce Roche So. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Mike Romankiewicz Sr. Delbarton / Short Hills, N.J.
Nolan Sandygren Fr. Lakeside / Seattle, Wash.
Nate Silverson Jr. Springfield Twp. / Westown, Pa
Niall Sullivan Fr. Lexington / Lexington, Mass.
Martin Wesolowski Sr. Minnechaug Regional / Wilbraham, Mass.
Nicholas Yim Sr. Branson School / Berkeley, Calif.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice '93)

Captain(s):  Marshall Boyd, Mike Moran

Download This Roster

2002-2003 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Michela Adrian Sr. Portland / Portland, Maine
Claire Anderson Fr. Whitefish / Whitefish, Mont.
Hattie Bildsten Fr. Edina / Edina, Minn.
Marisa Cawley So. Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.) / Bennington, N.H.
Melissa Cohen Sr. Newton South / Newton, Mass.
Lea Davison So. Mount Mansfield / Jericho, Vt.
Krista Evans Sr. Gilford Middle / Gilford, N.H.
Kaitlin Gregg Sr. Oyster River / Durham, N.H.
Erinn Grimes So. Phillips Exeter Acad. (N.H.) / Poquosun, Va.
Ann Hsieh Fr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Brianne Jenkins Sr. Bryn Mawr / Towson, Md.
Jennifer Jorvig Fr. Hopkins / Minnetonka, Minn.
Amelia Koehler Fr. Strath Haven / Swarthmore, Pa.
Taylor Leach Fr. Town of Webb Schools / Old Forge, N.Y.
Sarah Logan Sr. Rutland / Rutland, Vt.
Jordan MacClary So. Weston / Weston, Mass
Jessica Manzer So. Canajoharie / Palatine Bridge, N.Y.
Kate Pentkowski Sr. Shenendehowa / Clifton Park, N.Y.
Kelsey Rinehart Fr. Moorestown / Moorestown, N.J.
Nora Segar Fr. Amherst Regional / Amherst, Mass.
Amber Trotter Fr. Ukiah / Redwood Valley, Calif.
Elisabeth Valenti Sr. Pittsford Mendon / Pittsford, N.Y.
Molly Yazwinski Jr. Deerfield Acad. / Deerfield Acad./

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence '68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice '93)

Captain(s):  Michela Adrian, Krista Evans

Download This Roster