Middlebury

2006-2007 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jim Butcher Jr. Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
Neal Dignum Sr. Albany Acad. / Loudonville, N.Y.
Christopher Free Fr. Strath Haven / Wallingford, Pa.
Glen Frieden Fr. Derryfield / Manchester, N.H.
Andres Gonzalez-Stewart So. Hotchkiss (Conn.) / Red Hook, N.Y.
Russell Griggs Fr. Logan / Logan, Utah
Victor Guevara Fr. Millburn / Short Hills, N.J.
Bruce Hallett Fr. Phillips Acad. (N.H.) / S. Londonderry, Vt.
Peter Hoffman Fr. Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Patrick Johnson Fr. St. Paul's (N.H.) / Lincoln, Mass.
Rainey Johnson So. MICDS / St. Louis, Mo.
Dan Kaufman So. Univ. School of Milwaukee / Milwaukee, Wis.
Jeremy Korsh So. Cold Spring Harbor / Syosset, N.Y.
Will McDonough Sr. New Hampton / Lancaster, N.H.
Peter Murphy So. Taft / Wilton, Conn.
Michael Panzer Fr. Georgetown Day School / Rockville, Md.
Chris Pelliccia Sr. Edward Little / Auburn, Maine
Andrew Ruoss Fr. Tatnall School / Greenville, Del.
Jack Wambach So. Loyola Acad. / Evanston, Ill.
Michael Waters Fr. Bedford / Bedford, Mass.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Will McDonough, Chris Pelliccia

Download This Roster

2006-2007 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Emily Allison Fr. Bozeman / Bozeman, Mont.
Erin Archard Sr. Mt. Blue / Vienna, Maine
Charlotte Bemis So. Concord-Carlisle / Concord, Mass.
Alison Brown Sr. Chadwick / Rolling Hills, Calif.
Julianna Clock So. Seward / Seward, Alaska
Ceara Danaher Jr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Harriet Fox So. Madeira (Va.) / Canton, Mo.
Christina Fulton Jr. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Andrea Giddings Sr. S. Portland / S. Portland, Maine
Grace Giles So. New Hope-Solebury / Solebury, Pa.
Katherine Gura Fr. East Chapel Hill / Chapel Hill, N.C.
Mairead Harris So. CVU / Williston, Vt.
Emily Jacobs So. Leavitte Area / Greene, Maine
Alexandra Krieg So. Wellesley / Wellesley, Mass.
Makely Lyon Sr. Oregon Episcopal / Portland, Ore.
Sarah Norton Jr. Colorado Acad. / Denver, Colo.
Kara Plunkett Sr. Masconomet Regl. / Topsfield, Mass.
Amanda Quinlan Fr. Contoocook Valley / Antrim, N.H.
Claire Schultz Sr. Milton / W. Barnstable, Mass.
Anne Sullivan Fr. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Kylie Taylor Sr. Newark Acad. / Randolph, N.J.
Abby Willman Jr. Glenwood Springs / Glenwood Springs, Colo.
Devyn Young Sr. Contoocook Valley / Antrim, N.H.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Kelsey Rinehart, Jenny Jorvig, Claire Anderson

Download This Roster