Middlebury

2007-2008 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Jimmy Butcher Sr. Garden City / Garden City, N.Y.
Donovan Dickson Fr. St. Paul's / Concord, N.H.
Ryan Fink Fr. Strath Haven / Swarthmore, Pa.
Christopher Free So. Strath Haven / Wallingford, Pa.
Glen Frieden So. Derryfield / Manchester, N.H.
Russell Griggs So. Logan / Logan, Utah
Victor Guevara So. Millburn / Short Hills, N.J.
Bruce Hallett So. Phillips Acad. (N.H.) / S. Londonderry, Vt.
Peter Hoffman So. Mayo / Rochester, Minn.
Willis Inglis Jr. Breck / Wayzata, Minn.
Rainey Johnson Jr. MICDS / St. Louis, Mo.
Dan Kaufman Jr. Univ. School of Milwaukee / Milwaukee, Wis.
Max Mackinnon Jr. Hanover (N.H.) / Norwich, Vt.
Stanis Moody-Roberts Fr. Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Peter Murphy Jr. Taft / Wilton, Conn.
Nat Nelson Fr. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Michael Panzer So. Georgetown Day School / Rockville, Md.
Tyler Prince Fr. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Andrew Ruoss So. Tatnall School / Greenville, Del.
Ian Sanders-Fleming Jr. Lincoln-Sudbury / Cambridge, Mass.
Peter Spyrou So. Brunswick / Greenwich, Conn.
Jack Terrett Fr. Dover-Sherborn / Sherborn, Mass.
Jack Wambach Jr. Loyola Acad. / Evanston, Ill.
Michael Waters So. Bedford / Bedford, Mass.
Ben Weir Fr. Mount Mansfield / Underhill, Vt.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Jimmy Butcher, Peter Murphy , Peter Murphy, Jim Butcher

Download This Roster

2007-2008 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Previous School / Hometown
Charlotte Bemis Jr. Concord-Carlisle / Concord, Mass.
Ellie Buechner Sr. St. George's / Newport, R.I.
Michelle Cady Sr. Rye / Rye, N.Y.
Anna Chavis Sr. Walter Johnson / Rockville, Md.
Cailey Condit Fr. Amherst Regl. / Leverett, Mass.
Olivia Cooney Fr. Concord Carlisle / Carlisle, Mass.
Ceara Danaher Sr. Hall / W. Hartford, Conn.
Tara Doyle Fr. Rye / Rye, N.Y.
Harriet Fox Jr. Madeira (Va.) / Canton, Mo.
Christina Fulton Sr. Concord / Concord, N.H.
Grace Giles Jr. New Hope-Solebury / Solebury, Pa.
Katherine Gura So. East Chapel Hill / Chapel Hill, N.C.
Mallory Hicks Sr. Marquette / Chesterfield, Mo.
Kate Hirschboeck Sr. Santa Margarita / Coto de Caza, Calif.
Emma Johnson So. Santa Fe Prep / Santa Fe, N.M.
Alexandra Krieg Jr. Wellesley / Wellesley, Mass.
Christina Kunycky Fr. Marlborough / Marlborough, Mass.
Amanda Lee Fr. Piux X / Lincoln, Neb.
Hannah Meier Fr. Champlain Valley / Charlotte, Vt.
Sarah Norton Sr. Colorado Acad. / Denver, Colo.
Amanda Quinlan So. Contoocook Valley / Antrim, N.H.
Kayla Race Sr. Masconomet / Topsfield, Mass.
Kaitlynn Saldanha Fr. Scarborough / Scarborough, Maine
Jessica Spar Fr. Millburn / Short Hills, N.J.
Sophia Spring Fr. Croton Harmon / Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Anne Sullivan So. Staples / Westport, Conn.
Kira Tenney Sr. Community School / Ketchum, Idaho
Erin Toner Fr. Pingry / New Providence, N.J.
Jessie Ward Fr. Pittsford Sutherland / Pittsford, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Terry Aldrich (St. Lawrence ’68)

Assistant Coach(es):  Nicole Wilkerson (Rice ’93)

Captain(s):  Ceara Danaher, Christina Fulton , Chrissy Fulton, Ceara Danaher

Download This Roster