Middlebury

2008-09 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kelsey Allan Fr. Back Lower Canada College / Bale d'Urfe, Que.
Beth Bacon Jr. Free/Fly Hawken School / Novelty, Ohio
Meagan Collins Fr. Diving Darien / Darien, Conn.
Lindsey Dattels Sr. Free/Back New Trier / Wilmette, Ill.
Sarah Demers Fr. Free Lake Highland / Winter Park, Fla.
Paloma Dugan So. Fly/IM Wilton / Wilton, Conn.
Molly Eberhardt So. Free/Breast Bellevue / Bellevue, Wash.
Annie Friedlander So. Back/IM/Fly Minnetonka / Deephaven, Minn.
Alyssa Ha So. IM/Fly/Free Hackley School / Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Lena Halliwell Fr. Diving John Abbott College / Beaconsfield, Que.
Bobbi Heidbreder Sr. Diving Fort Zumwalt West / St. Peters, Mo.
Cornelieke Lammers Sr. Back/Free/IM Hingham / Hingham, Mass.
Clara Loebenstein Fr. Back/Fly Middlebury Union / Middlebury, Vt.
Katherine Loftus Fr. Free/Fly/IM Daniel Hand / Madison, Conn.
Emily McDonald So. Free/Fly Colo. Rocky Mtn. School / Glenwood Springs, Colo.
Dana Monsees Fr. Free/Fly Bethesda-Chevy Chase / Chevy Chase, Md.
Susan Read Sr. Diving Amherst Regional / Shutesbury, Mass.
Mary Roberts Sr. Free Hudson / Hudson, Wis.
Katie Soja Jr. Free/Fly/IM Lincoln-Sudbury / Sudbury, Mass.
Catherine Suppan Sr. Back/Breast/IM Burlington / Burlington, Vt.
Ana Villarreal Fr. Free/IM New Canaan / New Canaan, Conn.
Yu Wang Jr. Back/Free Beijing No. 4 / Beijing, China
Jessie Ward So. Breast Pittsford Sutherland / Pittsford, N.Y.
Emily Whitaker So. Breast/IM/Fly Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.
Meg Whitaker Sr. Free Greenwich / Riverside, Conn.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Andy Weinberg, Norma Leduc

Captain(s):  Bobbi Heidbreder, Mary Roberts, Catherine Suppan

Download This Roster

2008-09 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Yr. Event(s) Previous School / Hometown
Kazu Asaga Fr. Back/Fly Hackley School / Chappaqua, N.Y.
Schuyler Beeman Jr. Free/Back Guilford / Guilford, Conn.
Tripp Burwell Sr. IM/Free/Fly Groton School (Mass.) / Raleigh, N.C.
Will Clary Sr. Free St. Andrew's (Del.) / Atlanta, Ga.
Andy Collins Fr. Free/Fly Highland Park / Dallas, Texas
Nick Daly Fr. Free/Fly/Back Cape Elizabeth / Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Zach DeVore Jr. Free/Fly/IM Wylie Groves / W. Bloomfield, Mich.
John Dinning So. /
Kevin Glatt So. Fly/Free Webb School / Knoxville, Tenn.
Will Griffin Fr. Breast Chestnut Hill Acad. / Fort Washington, Pa.
Peter Hirsch Fr. Breast/IM Shady Side Acad. / Pittsburgh, Pa.
Andre Keiser Fr. Free Palo Alto / Palo Alto, Calif.
Jay Li So. Free/Back Choate (Conn.) / Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
Cameron Mercer So. Breast/Free Montrose / Montrose, Colo.
Kevin O’Rourke Sr. Free/Fly Deerfield Acad. (Mass.) / Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Attavit Prachakseranee So. Free Sunnhularb Wittayalai / Bangkok, Thailand
Adam Schaffer Fr. Free/Fly Miramonte / Orinda, Calif.
Mac Staben So. Free Henry Clay / Lexington, Ky.
Peter Swanson Sr. Breast/Free Punahou / Honolulu, Hawaii
Jay Voit So. Breast/IM Mercer Island / Mercer Island, Wash.
Matthew Vukich So. Breast/IM/Free Edgewood / Madison, Wis.
Zach Woods Sr. Back/Fly/IM Monroe Woodbury / Monroe, N.Y.

Head Coach:  Peter Solomon (N.C. State ’85), Lisa Gibbs (Diving)

Assistant Coach(es):  Andy Weinberg, Norma Leduc

Captain(s):  Kevin O’Rourke, Peter Swanson

Download This Roster