Thank You to Bread Loaf School of English, Bread Loaf Writers' Conference, and New England Review Donors!

The Honor Roll lists donors to Middlebury between July 1, 2016, and June 30, 2017. We are grateful for your support.

Save

Donors

Martha A. Ackmann
Catherine O. Ahearn
Joan M. Altman
Lynne B. Alvine
Asha A. Appel
Gretchen K. Arguedas
Brenda Armstrong
Isobel M. Armstrong
Meredith Atkinson
Robert E. Atwood
Shana L. Aue
Andrea B. Baier
Juliet C. Bailey
Emily C. Bartels
Suzanne Smith Baum
Silke Baumann
Gregory D. Bayer
Eden Smith Beck
Elizabeth V. Bedell
Christina Bell
Kurt T. Bennett
Lisanne V. Beretta
Robert F. Berman
Sorel F. Berman
Ashok J. Bharucha
Amanda M. Birchenough
James R. Bird Jr.
Cathy J. Blackburn
Gregory B. Blackburn
Sara B. Blair
Elizabeth Crisp Blake
Robert J. Blake
Bette D. Blanding
Stephen S. Bowen
Margaret M. Boyle
Elena Brandt
Carolyn B. Branson
Laurie A. Brittain
Stephen M. Brittain
G. G. Brown III
Barbara Moore Buettner
Richard J. Burke
Mary T. Burnham
Eve B. Burton
Beverly G. Busch
Peter R. Busch
Lee Byron
Michael W. Cadden
Jane N. Caldwell
Paul Campbell III
Alexander M. Caplan
Raymond Cassavaugh
Eliza S. Chandler
Charles M. Chapin III
Jean M. Chapin
Michael A. Chirco Jr.
Meaghan D. Chorske
Michael W. Chorske
Katherine S. Clamon
Daniel H. Clark
Paul T. Clark III
R. Linda E. Clark
Molly A. Clarkson
Glenda E. Clay
Mary E. Collie
Scott A. Conroe
Stefanie A. Cravedi
Katherine M. Crotty
Katherine Levy Cubeta
Philip B. Cubeta
Kathryn Davis
Dom Degnon Jr.
Darcie Dennigan
Judith R. Dexter
Carol E. DiAdamo
Lucia G. Dick
Dennis-Eric Diefendorf
Katherine M. DiMarca
Lona A. Dittmar
Marie K. Dixson
David R. Dougherty
Alison Anderson Draper
John W. Draper
Ann W. Duclos
Charles R. Duke
Margaret H. Dunn
Patricia Conley Dunn
Timothy P. Dunn
Eleanor A. Dwight
Caroline L. Eisner
Nancy V. Ellis
Cara A. Elmore
Eric W. Eye
Peter S. Fagan
Maria F. Fahey
Daniel L. Farber
Robert D. Farrell SJ.
Peter B. Fayroian
Elizabeth W. Feiner
Mark E. Feiner
Anna E. Finch
John A. Finck
Hubert C. Fortmiller Jr.
Sara Blair & Jonathan E. Freedman
David A. Frothingham
Clement R. Gagne III
Theodore L. Gaillard Jr.
Robert J. Gallagher
Jane E. Gamage
Maureen T. Gannon
Ann Gateley
William C. Gilbert
Cheryl J. Glenn
Brooks Goddard
Jean E. Goddard
Andrea K. Goff
Richard P. Goldman
Terence A. Gooley
Marti B. Gorman
Andrew Green
Deborah Schneider Greenhut
Maureen K. Griffin SND
Carl J. Grimm III
Manning Guffey
Jean H. Haeger
Gwendolyn Sherwood Haley
Patricia Hirsch Hambrook
Anne M. Hansen
John B. Hansen
Jodie Shafer Hare
Mary E. Harker
Jonathan D. Hart
Virginia Hart
William Hart
Brian S. Hennelly
Diana M. Hernandez
Laurie T. Hickey
Kevin J. Higgins
Patricia A. Hines
Charles F. Holdefer
Simeon H. Hutner
Lael G. Jacobs
Douglas S. James
Elizabeth Paxton Jenkins
Kathleen S. Jernquist
Susan R. Jones
Ann Jones-Weinstock
Mace C. Justice
Helen Kellis Karamanos
Maureen Sullivan Keleher
Anne S. Kelley
Joan E. Kelley
Stephanie Shute Kelsch
Carol Gaston Kerr
DeeAnne M. Kimmel
Abigail R. Kirst
Alison R. Kling
Jean E. Klingler
Brian F. Kosnik
Pinny '75 and George '72 Kuckel
Carolyn Kuebler
Christopher G. Lacopo
Sharon M. Ladner
Crystal M. Land
Michael B. Ledbetter
Robert H. Lee Jr.
Nicholas E. Lefferts
Rebecca Orcutt Leibinger
Roxanne M. Leighton
Margaret Gregg Lester
Jacques A. Lezra
Lindsay Li
John C. Lin
Marilee Chang Lin
John H. Lintner
Leslie Browne Lintner
Lisa Lawhorn Liston
Charles W. Logan
Eric D. Loring
Michael Y. Lyman
Clare H. MacKenzie
Kathleen Macridis-Ennis
Jerome P. Madden
Carol Maddox
Douglas Maddox
Catherine M. Madsen
Marcia C. Maeda
John A. Magee
Dina C. Maggipinto
Alexandra E. Mahoney
David D. Manley
Joan B. Manley
Janet H. Maodush
Ann Herndon Marshall
William G. Marshall
Benjamin J. Martin
Joann Savage Martin
Patrick M. Martin
Theodora Penny Martin
Margery Weil Mayer
Margaret E. McCarthy
Michael D. McCartney
Ann E. McCluskey
Hugh T. McCracken
Charles J. McDonnell
Leslie Brooks McDonnell
Monica McGoldrick
James P. McInerny
Stephen McKibben
Joseph A. McVeigh
Leila Menard McVeigh
Daniel R. Meier
Christopher F. Merrill
Jean E. Miller
Jennifer A. Miller
Abigail G. Mitchell
Christopher R. Mitchell
Emily E. Mitchell
Lois B. Mitchell
Meredith C. Morris
Susan T. Moss
Robert A. Murken
Daniel A. Naftalis
W. M. Nailor
Christopher T. Nattrass
Jennifer G. Nelson
Paul E. Nelson
Charles J. Newman
Donna M. Niday
Frances Dean Nolde
Donald C. North
Paul Northrup
John C. O'Brien
Karen Nelson O'Brien
Dena and Keith A. O'Hara
Emily Scott O'Hare
Robert W. Oldshue
Jon E. Olson
Nancy A. Olson
Charles M. Osewalt
Louise Burnham Packard
Anne Todd Palmer
Donald F. Palmer
Larry I. Palmer
Michael A. Pappa
John M. Pasanen
William F. Patterson
Denise L. Pera
Andrea Johnson Perham
Martha K. Perkins
Brett M. Pierce
Kelsey E. Pitcairn
Peter G. Platt Jr.
Jared S. Pomerance
John R. Pomerance
Marcia Parlow Pomerance
Mary A. Ponder
Cynthia Smith Porter
Jeffrey L. Porter
Harry A. Proudfoot
Molly Williams Pugh
William Pugh
India Hixon Radfar
Lynn Rakatansky
Eugene K. Ralph Jr.
Maya Ranganathan
Donald A. Reade
Melanie A. Reed
Allan C. Reeder
Stephen C. Rexford Jr.
Christopher Rich
Keith L. Richards
Mary P. Richards
Melvin L. Riggs
Marcia Rainville Roberts
Frederick V. M. Rollenhagen III
Beth E. Rosenberg Richter
Cindy D. Rosenthal
Christopher Ross
Lucille K. Rossbach
W. A. Rossiter
Francis E. Russell
Caroline E. Santinelli
Vera W. Scarbrough
Ronald E. Schachter
Kristin D. Schaffner
Darrell M. Schmidt
John A. Schwartzburg (deceased)
Patricia J. Sehulster
Nancy E. Seid
Margot S. Sempreora
Suzanne M. Senn
Myra Stein Shapiro
Daniel E. Sharkovitz
Michelle K. Shea
Diana Silverman
J. Lea Hillman Simonds
Jennifer S. Skeele
Bruce Smith
Patti Smith
Rebecca A. Smith
Roger S. Smith
Christine M. Sneed
Richard Somma
Matthew W. Soule
William S. Speers
Holly A. Spinelli
Claire B. Sponsler
Mary Ann St. Peter
Michael St. Peter
Linda K. Stanich
Douglas A. Stephens
Frederick W. Stetson
Stephen F. Stettler
Shelby A. Stokes
Michael A. Strich
Susan Stropko
Barbara Sullivan
Paul V. Sullivan
Todd A. Sumner
Michele M. Surat
Paige E. Sweet
Samuel Swope
Jean M. Szczypien
Micheal J. Thompson
Rebecca G. Thompson
Terry A. Tiernan
Vivian C. Tiernan
James A. Tilley
Jeff Tortomasi
Joseph D. Travalini
Trysh Travis
Daniel C. Trosclair
Joshua M. Tyree
Beverly A. Ulbricht
Kathryn S. Updike-Porter
Matthew J. Valvano
H. T. Van Amburgh
William M. Vargas
Jeanne Dewitt Voorhees
Richard A. Votta
Elizabeth F. Wahlquist
Barbara Walker
Emma N. Watson
Susan H. Weber
Richard F. Wechsler
Edward A. Weihman Jr.
David Weinstock
Monica Weis
David S. Weiss
D. C. Wendell
Jennifer C. Wheat
Daniel H. White
Marna C. Whittington
Anne Marie Wilhelmy
Pamela E. Wilkinson
Raymond D. Williams
Judyth A. Willis
David C. Wilson
David E. Wilson
Amanda Angle Wimbish
Jonathan S. Wimbish
Susanne L. Wofford
Lucy A. Wollin
Mark T. Wright
Molly F. Yurchak
Betty J. Zara
Kathleen Dempsey Zimmerman
Nicole A. Zito