ITS Fall COVID-19 Updates

Office of the CIO

Vijay Menta

AVP & CIO for ITS

Office:
Davis Family Library 116

Doreen Bernier

Assistant to SLG

Office:
Davis Family Library 250D

John M. Grunder

Director of Program Management Office

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320A
Office Hours:
8:30am-5pm PST

Application Development & Integration Services

Charlotte E. Pratt

Director of Application Development and Integration Services

Office:
Painter House 209

Cassandra Roberts

Senior Programmer Analyst

Office:
Painter House

Cindy Ruescher

Senior Programmer Analyst

Office:
406 Raymond Road
Office Hours:
Monday-Friday; 8:15-5:00

Mike Schuster

Salesforce Admin Developer

Office:
Painter House 004
Office Hours:
M-F 8:15-5:00

Amy C. Stocklen

Senior Programmer Analyst

Office:
Painter House 002

Jon Sullivan

Full Stack Developer

Office:
Painter House 207

Enterprise Architecture & Planning

Shane Anderson

Director of Enterprise Architecture

Office:
Painter House 203

Melissa A. Floyd

Manager, Business Architecture and Planning

Office:
Remote

David Ludwig

Enterprise Architect

Office:
Painter House 202

Carol A. Peddie

Director, Outreach, Career Dev. Programs, & IT Finance

Office:
Davis Family Library 115

Billy Sneed

Enterprise Architect

Office:
Painter House 210

Laurel St. Claire

Technology Specialist

Office:
Painter House 204

Information Security, Risk & Compliance

Chris Norris

Director, Information Security & Infrastructure

Office:
700 Exchange Street 103

Infrastructure Services

Paul Dicovitsky

Director, Infrastructure Svcs.

Office:
700 Exchange Street 100

Colin W. Fitzgerald

Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Rick James

Enterprise Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
Carr Hall 009

Wen M. Lu

Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF448

Howie McCausland

Director of Network Design and Operations

Office:
700 Exchange Street 105B

Bill Summers

Enterprise Infrastructure Engineer

Infrastructure Services Operations

Mark Pyfrom

Senior Systems & Network Administrator and Programmer

Office:
700 Exchange Street 104C

Gustavo Carvalho

Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320C

David S. Guertin

Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
700 Exchange Street 104A

Travis W. Stafford

Ent. Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
700 Exchange Street
Office Hours:
by Appointment

Managed Devices and Software

Mackenzie Thomas (Mack) Pauly

Lead/Sr. Media Services Spec.

Office:
Davis Family Library 125 B

Ginnie Bukowski

Logistics Coordinator

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Nate Burt

Lead Sr. Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
Monday-Friday; 8:15-5:00

Brian Foley

Senior Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Thomas Hugo

Technical Support Specialist I

Office:
Casa Fuente Building

Jeff Lahaie

Lead Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Scott I. Remick

Senior Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Brett D. Wells

Senior Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

User Services & Operations

Lisa M. Terrier

Interim Director of IT User Services & Operations

Office:
Davis Family Library 113

Trinidad Gomez

Technology Learning Specialist & Information Technology Assistant Director

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF330

Service Management & Communications

Jamie Carroll

Helpdesk and Training Manager

Office:
Davis Family Library 202 C

Joseph V. Durante

Service Desk Lead & Student Manager

Office:
Davis Family Library 202B

Greg Harris

Technology Specialist II

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320B

Linda Knutson

Computing Specialist I

Office:
Davis Family Library 202 A

Cynthia "Pij" Slater

Senior Technology Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
Monday-Friday; 8:15-5:00

Media Services

David Wright

Lead/Sr. Media Services Spec.

Office:
Davis Family Library 125 A

Mark Basse

Digital Media Specialist

Office:
McGowan Building MG220A

Joseph DeFelice

Technology Services Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Justin Hitt

Classroom & Event Technology Specialist

Office:
Morse Building A103

Danielle A. Madison

Media Services Specialist I

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Johnny Meli

Technology Services Specialist

Office:
Davis Family Library

Scott A. Witt

Lead/Sr. Media Services Spec.

Office:
Davis Family Library 125 B
Office Hours:
9:00-4:00

Enterprise Web Services

Please see our Website Support documentation and make requests for support or changes through the Software and Web Tools category in Web Help Desk.

Aaron Smith

Director, Enterprise Web Services

Office:
Kitchel House 102

Adam Franco

Senior Application Developer

Office:
Painter House 201

Ian McBride

Senior Software Engineer

Office:
Painter House 208

Information Technology Services
Davis Family Library 202
Middlebury, VT 05753

helpdesk@middlebury.edu
(802) 443-2200