1959

Class Agents

Hilton B. Bicknell
John M. Fay
Janet Martin Fenwick
Sarah Wagner Hague
A. Maren Glasoe Hexter
Cynthia Hall Marshall
Roger G. Miller
Cynthia Haver Rigas
Ailene Kane Rogers (Lead)
Frederick R. Swan Jr. (Lead)
R. A. Tillinghast
Frederick C. Twichell
Ilse Benzien van der Bent
Carolyn Thrasher Weh

Cane Society Representative

R. A. Tillinghast

Donors

Ingrid Neuse Ambrus
JoAnn Witmer Anderson
Kay Shook Balabon
Ann Turenne Barclay
Anne Goebel Barkman
Carol-Ann Macristy Barlow
Irene Yeomans Batal
Judith Webster Bauer
Carolyn Parks Behr
Hilton B. Bicknell
Mary Hubbard Blakebrough
Eleanor S. Bliss
Joseph L. Boland III
Gayl Maxwell Braisted
Mary Roe Broadhead
Philip R. Buzzell
Dorothy Williams Calkins
Bruce Cameron
Sally Sprague Carr
Carol Schraft Caughey
Stephen P. Cohen
Donald C. Collier
R. D. Collin
Richard K. Conrad
Robert W. Copp
Gerard E. Cozzolino
Renwick E. Curry Jr.
Patricia Sherlock Davidson
Charles G. Davis
Barbara Hart Decker
Elizabeth Butterfield Denison
Frank P. East
Gail Meeson Elker
H. P. Erbe Jr.
Millicent Fairhurst
John M. Fay
Janet Martin Fenwick
Paul Fitzgerald
Donald N. Flemming
Donald C. Freeman
Roxann MacDonough Giddings
John F. Grabowski
John R. Greenwood III
Aliceanne Britain Griffin (deceased)
Sarah Wagner Hague
Robert J. Hansen
Susan Chapman Hansen
Anne Martin Hartmann
Anne Walker Hayes
A. Maren Glasoe Hexter
Richard A. Hofmann
Dianne Hodet Hogendorn
William W. Hussey
Jeanette McIntosh Ingersoll
Barbara Freeman Irving
George A. Jackson
Linda Brewster Jackson
Robert A. Jones
Michael H. Karin
James M. Kater
Susan Work Knirsch
Byron H. Koh
Paul S. Koumrian
Richard D. Krasker
Carolyn Hicks Lawrence
Nancy Smoller Le Floch
Hester C. Lewis
Noelle Caseley Locke
Robert E. Luce
Diana Smith MacCallum
Robert L. Machon
Sally Newell Maider
E. L. McDowell
Shirley Manchester McDowell
John C. Medici
Barbara Burch Melhado
John L. Mentor
Brita Myhrman Miller
Roger G. Miller
Henry F. Moody
Frank E. Nolde
Edgar H. Oster
Mary Louise Moore Pappas
Barbara P. Partch
David C. Percival
Granthia Lavery Preston
Nancy Stewart Ramsdell
Robert W. Ray
Mary Hinsman Raymond
Ruth Wininger Reiterman
David C. Riccio
John P. Rich
Cynthia Haver Rigas
Virginia Aretz Roberts
David R. Rochat
Ailene Kane Rogers
Rebecca Link Rooney
M. Oberlynn Hickcox Ryan
Ruth Haynes Sargent
Paul A. Schosberg
E. D. Schwantes Jr.
Sandra Grant Sharples
Richard R. Sherwin
Marylee Hancock Siegle
Ernest T. Smith III
Otis L. Smith
Richard S. Smith
Susan Miner Smith
James A. Southard
Orson L. St. John Jr.
David R. Stanton
Frederick R. Swan Jr.
Eleanor Vinke Sweeney
Peter B. Talbott
Barbara Samson Thompson
R. A. Tillinghast
Carol Davis Trapp
Frederick C. Twichell
Kent K. Vandewater
Virginia Schlosser Vaules
Susan Tallman Walter
Carolyn Thrasher Weh
William F. Wemmerus
Paul T. Wise
Judith Stoesser Wiser
Donald W. Woodworth