Office of the CIO

Chris Norris

Vice President for Information Technology

Office:
Middlebury

Application Development & Integration Services

Charlotte E. Pratt

Director of Application Development and Integration Services

Office:
Painter House 209

Isabelle Dubrana

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office:
400 Pacific Street E100

Cindy Ruescher

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
Monday-Friday; 8:15-5:00

Mike Schuster

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
M-F 8:15-5:00

Amy C. Stocklen

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Jon Sullivan

Manager of Enterprise Integrations and Student Information Systems

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Enterprise Data Reporting and Analytics

Cassandra Roberts

Manager of Enterprise Data, Reporting and Analytics

Office:
Painter House

Chris West

Full-Stack Developer

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Enterprise Architecture & Planning

Shane Anderson

Director of Enterprise Architecture

Office:
Painter House 203

Logan Clapp

Enterprise Architect

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Brandon DeBella

Technology Fellow

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

John M. Grunder

Director of Program Management Office

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320A
Office Hours:
8:30am-5pm PST

Carol A. Peddie

Director, Outreach, Career Dev. Programs, & IT Finance

Office:
Davis Family Library 114

Laurel St. Claire

Business Analyst

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Enterprise Web Services

Please see our Website Support for up-to-date information and to make requests for support.

Aaron Smith

Director, Enterprise Web Services

Office:
Kitchel House 102

Adam Franco

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office:
Painter House 201

Blair Kloman

Lead Communications Strategist

Ian McBride

He/him

Enterprise Full-Stack Developer

Office Hours:
By appointment

Jamie Robertson

Technology Fellow

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Information Security, Risk & Compliance

Chris Norris

Vice President for Information Technology

Office:
Middlebury

Infrastructure Services

Paul Dicovitsky

Director of Infrastructure & Information Security Services

Office:
700 Exchange Street 100

Erin Farnam

Network Engineer III

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Rick James

Network Engineer III

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Wen M. Lu

Network Engineer II

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF448

Endpoint and Collaboration Services

Mackenzie Thomas (Mack) Pauly

Manager of Information Security & Endpoint Engineering

Office:
Davis Family Library 125 F

Brian Foley

Infrastructure Engineer

Office:
Davis Family Library 132

Brendan Gordy

Security Engineer II

Office:
Davis Family Library 125B

Greg Hathaway

Endpoint Engineer II

Office:
Davis Family Library 132

Jeff Lahaie

Endpoint Engineer II

Office:
Davis Family Library 132

Zach Strader

Infrastructure Engineer - Endpoint and Collaboration Services

Office:
Casa Fuente Building 310

Brett D. Wells

Assistant Manager of Endpoint Engineering

Office:
Davis Family Library 131

Infrastructure Services Operations

Mark Pyfrom

Manager of Systems Engineering

Office:
Davis Family Library 125A

Gustavo Carvalho

Systems Engineer II

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320C

David S. Guertin

Systems Engineer III

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Rebecca Hanley

Systems Engineer I

Office:
700 Exchange Street 104
Office Hours:
7:30am - 4:00pm

Travis W. Stafford

Systems Engineer III

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
by Appointment

User Services & Operations

Lisa M. Terrier

Director of Technology Support Services

Office:
Davis Family Library 125

Service Management & Communications

Nate Burt

Manager, Service Desk

Office:
Davis Family Library 202C
Office Hours:
Monday-Friday; 8:15-5:00

Joseph V. Durante

Assistant Manager, Service Desk

Office:
Davis Family Library 202B

Greg Harris

Assistant Manager of IT Service Desk

Office:
Casa Fuente Building CF320B
Office Hours:
9:00 am - 5:00 pm PT

Cynthia "Pij" Slater

Lead Technology Specialist III

Office:
Davis Family Library 125
Office Hours:
Typically Tuesdays-Thursdays; 8:15-5:00

Addy Bourgelais

Technology Specialist I

Office:
Davis Family Library 202A

Tim Rawlings

Technology Specialist I

Office:
Davis Family Library 202A

Media Services

David Wright

Manager of Audio Visual Technology

Office:
Davis Family Library 113

Mark Basse

Audio Visual Technology Specialist II

Office:
McGowan Building MG220A

Joseph DeFelice

Audio Visual Technology Specialist II

Office:
Davis Family Library 115

Alex LaVin

Audio Visual Technology Specialist II

Office:
Davis Family Library 116

Johnny Meli

Audio Visual Technology Specialist II

Office:
Davis Family Library 116

Chelsea Riddle

Lead Audio Visual Technology Specialist III

Office:
Morse A103

Scott A. Witt

Assistant Manager of Audio Visual Technology

Office:
Davis Family Library 114
Office Hours:
9:00-4:00