We are deeply thankful for the leadership and enthusiasm of our alumni volunteers. Reunion couldn’t happen without you!

Please visit our Class Agent Hub to help you with your work.

5th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 2018

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Elsa Alvarado
  • Jigar Bhakta
  • Ethan Brady
  • Caroline Knapp

Reunion Committee Members

  • Niki Bramley
  • Louise Brito
  • Jillian Duncan-Taylor
  • Raphael Mettle
  • Sebastian Sanchez
  • Lauren Schweppe
  • Will Simpson
  • Jin Sohn
  • Elias Van Sickle
  • George Wells
  • Nate Wiener
  • Nick Wilkinson

10th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 2013

Reunion Committee Lead

  • Brendan Scully

Reunion Committee Members

  • Ethan Galiette
  • Marissa Hurwitz
  • Dunja Jovicic
  • Maggie Khuu
  • Barbara Ofosu-Somuah
  • Sarah Steinle
  • Kelsanah Wade
  • Maureen Wyse

15th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 2008

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Rowan Morris
  • Liana Sideli

Reunion Committee Members

  • Chelsea Minton Ambrette
  • Abby Blum
  • Dave Campbell
  • Melissa Cassis
  • Pendery Haines
  • Lauren Van Wagenen Harlow
  • Heather Neuwirth Lovejoy
  • Jack Lysohir
  • Liza Townsend Mone
  • Maegan Mishico Morris
  • Philip Picotte
  • Justin Scott
  • Amy Shepard
  • Allie Widas

20th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 2003

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Lindsay McPherson Batastini
  • Molly Barefoot Matchak
  • Brian McCurdy

Reunion Committee Members

  • Chris Brown
  • Sophia Esser Calvi
  • Monica Dealy
  • Kristin Ostrem Donelan
  • Ben LaBolt
  • Tim Marks
  • Katherine Milgram
  • Drew Miller
  • Kadion Phillips
  • Ian Tracy

25th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1998

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Catherine Whittlesey Comstock
  • Brandon Doyle
  • Kenneth Ebbitt
  • Heidi Wiemeyer Felago
  • Michael Stineman

Reunion Committee Members

  • Victor Roy Abundis
  • Slavko Andrejevic
  • Michael Joseph Bay
  • Jennifer Walton Burke
  • Caleb Clark
  • Christopher Clark
  • Michael Collins
  • Franklin Foster
  • Lauren Brown Fryberger
  • Ashley Lauren Hunter
  • Molly Kroon Jakubecy
  • Sacha Janke
  • Emil Jattne
  • Nathan Royce Johnson
  • Alison Killilea Neuwirth
  • Hikaru Kozuma
  • Amanda Levine
  • Michael Loewengart
  • Shruthi Mahalingaiah
  • A.J. Poor Murphy
  • Elizabeth Dubin Nadzo
  • Tyler Nottberg
  • Erin Mara O’Bryan
  • Kathleen Padden
  • Michelle Spina Schmidt
  • Catherine Watson Schwarz
  • Konrad Paul Schwarz
  • Molly Campbell Voorhees
  • Jennifer Beaumont Wilfrid
  • Sophia Hardy Willis
  • Diana Wiss Tebbe

30th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1993

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Ofelia Barrios
  • Lori Landau Dyer
  • Olga Jackson Koecher

Reunion Committee Members

  • Erin Hill Berard
  • James L. Brenner
  • Leilani McClellan Brown
  • Rita Marie Glavin
  • Damon V. Haynes
  • Andrew T. Levinson
  • John E. Linder
  • Lance Marx
  • Hillary B. Oppmann
  • Alexandra Flynn Phillips
  • Ellen I. Raynor
  • Schaunel L. Steinnagel

35th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1988

Reunion Committee Lead

  • Donald G. Bramley

Reunion Committee Members

  • Stephanie Jones Ahl
  • Victoria Lewis Bogatyrenko
  • Sheila D’Arcy Boyle
  • Anya Puri Brunnick
  • John H. Chaplin
  • Sara Van Genderen Cornish
  • Michelle M. Dube
  • Karin Kurchak Espinosa
  • Julie Weil Futch
  • W. Matthew Iler
  • Kathryn Tignor McHale
  • Lisa Suisman Parsons
  • Anna Whalen Petrocelli
  • Jed A. Smith
  • Andre Berot Spring
  • Kerry Yeager Stevens
  • Michelle Millin Stroud
  • Marnie Cunningham Terhune
  • Nicholas H. von Moltke
  • Jennifer Kitchin Walker
  • John M. Walker

40th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1983

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Kathleen O’Connor Truscott (Co-Chair)
  • William F. Truscott (Co-Chair)

Reunion Committee Members

  • Scott M. Bogan
  • Harriette Brainard
  • Allison D. Burroughs
  • H. Bradley Calkins
  • Daniel B. Elish
  • Terry J. Epstein
  • Jody Freyer Martin
  • Lisa Johnson Maxwell
  • Jane Ogden
  • Maria T. Padian
  • Lisa Partridge Ramsbottom
  • Marie Dalbey Tabah
  • Ellen Hereford Thompson
  • Siobhan Leahy Ulrich
  • Jennifer Stanley Wieland

45th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1978

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Michael Robert Abend
  • Janis Tropp Ground
  • Diane M. Nastri

Reunion Committee Members

  • Ellen Hall Adams
  • Robert J. Carolla
  • Joyce Rowe Cassidy
  • Elizabeth Bradley Coughlan
  • Amy F. Dale
  • Thomas H. Davis
  • Wendy Ellison
  • Carolyn R. Field
  • Wendell C. Fleming
  • Mark C. Galiette
  • Jane A. Leggett
  • Karen DiValentino McGown
  • Anne Rowell Noble
  • Ritchie J. Porter
  • Katharine G. Shepherd
  • Ann Merrell Slaughter
  • A. Bern Terry
  • Elizabeth Bancroft Warfield

50th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1973

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Mary E. Farley
  • Marilyn Frison Hand
  • Kevin W. Kenlan
  • Kathryn Adams Miller
  • Anna Marie Torres Murphy
  • Michael D. Schoenfeld

Reunion Committee Members

  • Jay O. Aronson
  • Joseph D. Bergin
  • James E. Blum
  • Melinda Held Brunger
  • William L. Burke
  • Lesley A. Cadman
  • Timothy H. Clemens
  • Susan Crandell
  • Susan L. Dale
  • Janet Frey DeVito
  • Marcy E. Dunning
  • Marjorie Lyons Durning
  • Kathy Wonson Eddy
  • Franci Vinal Farnsworth
  • Noel Ferris Ferris
  • Peter H. Goodwin
  • Deborah Schneider Greenhut
  • Peter B. Irvine
  • Susan Karl Karl
  • Alison Sommers Kennedy
  • Lisa Donati Mayer
  • Walter E. Newman
  • Keith L. Oberg
  • Laura Fuller Peach
  • Carolyn Leggett Perine
  • Michael J. Querner
  • Cornelia S. Russell
  • Linda Osterland Sargent
  • David T. Simpson
  • Rebecca Skinner
  • Robin Bunker Timmins
  • Lucy Totten
  • Nancy Piskor Twichell
  • Gladys Waltemade
  • Erskine N. White
  • Kathleen Stevens Wilson
  • Kathryn Frazer Winsted

55th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1968

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Magna Leffler Dodge (Co-Chair)
  • Bentley C. Gregg (Co-Chair)
  • Susan Hastings Chandler
  • Richard F. McMahon

Reunion Committee Members

  • Kathy Mason Ambrette
  • James H. Barnes
  • Sara Osborne Batty
  • Barbara Barrett Bloom
  • Sheila Deming Brush
  • Susan Caughman
  • Margaret Dale
  • Terence F. Flahive
  • Robert I. Friedman
  • Elizabeth Austin Henderson
  • Sharon Galligan Johnson
  • Cleveland Paul Kapala
  • Barbara Shean Lippert
  • Linda Mason
  • Nancy Brooks Richardson
  • Mary Ann Riggie
  • Virginia Callan Sheldon
  • Charlotte Sibley
  • Tobi Gray Watson

60th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1963

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Charles M. Burdick
  • Susan Handy Burdick
  • Jane Bachelder Johnson
  • Christopher J. White

Reunion Committee Members

  • John M. Angier
  • Susan Washburn Buckley
  • Charles C. Buell
  • Peter W. Frame
  • Avalin Wilkins Green
  • Bennett Evans Greene
  • Betty Cooper Kane
  • Margaret Holmes Robbins

65th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1958

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Susan Daniell Phillips
  • Charles R. Rice

Reunion Committee Members

  • Mary Roemmele Crowley
  • Helen Dickey Curtis
  • David J. Krugman
  • Alice Mairs
  • Clyde J. Wilder
  • David A. Willis
  • Deborah West Zipf

70th Reunion Leadership Group

Class of 1953

Reunion Committee Leads

  • Ann Golding Davis
  • Nancy Hamilton Shepherd
  • Patricia Hamilton Todd

Alumni and Families
700 Exchange St.
Middlebury, VT 05753