Roman Graf

Chair of German Department, Professor of German & Comparative Literature

Office:
FIC 231
Office Hours:
Spring 2022: Monday & Thursday 12:30-2:00pm and by appointment

Dima Ayoub

CV Starr Fellow in Int'l Studies / Asst Prof of Arabic

Office:
Voter Hall 008
Office Hours:
SPRING 2022: Mondays 2:45-3:45PM and Tuesdays 4:30-6:30PM and or by appt. via Zoom.

Timothy Portice

Assistant Professor of Russian

Office:
FIC 205
Office Hours:
Spring 2022: Monday and Wednesday 2:45-4:00 PM and by appointment

Fernando Rocha

Associate Professor of Luso-Hispanic Studies

Office:
Voter Hall 211
Office Hours:
Spring 2022: Monday and Wednesday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, or by appointment

Marion Wells

Henry N. Hudson Professor of English

Office:
Axinn Center 313
Office Hours:
Winter/Spring 2022: On Leave

Yumna Siddiqi

Associate Professor of English

Office:
Axinn Center 200
Office Hours:
Winter Term 2022: Zoom, by appointment

Carrie Wiebe

CV Starr Professor of Chinese

Office:
Voter Hall 103
Office Hours:
SPRING 2022: By appointment

Stefano Mula

Professor of Italian

Office:
Voter Hall 115
Office Hours:
On leave 2021-2022

Coordinator

Victoria Luksch

Academic Dept. Coordinator

Office:
Chellis House 205
Office Hours:
Mon-Thurs 9am-5pm

CMLT Affiliated Faculty (2018-19) 

(sorted by Last Name)   (sorted by Department)
Last Name First Department   Last Name First Department
Aloni Oz HEBM   Liebhaber Samuel ARBC
Baldridge Cates ENAM   Xu Hangping CHNS
Berg Jim ENAM   Ganiban Randy CLAS
Bertolini John ENAM   Sfyroeras Pavlos CLAS
Beyer Tom RUSS   Witkin Mark CLAS
Billings Timothy ENAM   Baldridge Cates ENAM
Brayton Dan ENAM   Berg Jim ENAM
Carletti Sandra ITAL   Bertolini John ENAM
Castaneda Luis SPAN   Billings Timothy ENAM
Cavanaugh Carole JAPN   Brayton Dan ENAM
Cohen Rob ENAM   Cohen Rob ENAM
Donadio Stephen Humanities   Graves Ben ENAM
Eppelsheimer Natalie GRMN   Losano Antonia ENAM
Ganiban Randy CLAS   Millier Brett ENAM
Goldman Shalom RELI   Weber Julien FREN
Graves Ben ENAM   Eppelsheimer Natalie GRMN
Hanta Karin LNGT   Matthias Bettina GRMN
Hatjigeorgiou Maria RELI   Wright Catharine GSFS/WRPR
Higa Mario  SPAN   Aloni Oz HEBM
Liebhaber Samuel ARBC   Donadio Stephen Humanities
Losano Antonia ENAM   Nguyen Tim INTD
Matthias Bettina GRMN   Carletti Sandra ITAL
Millier Brett ENAM   Van Order Tom ITAL
Nguyen Tim INTD   Zupan Patricia ITAL
Rocha Fernando SPAN   Cavanaugh Carole JAPN
Saldarriaga Patricia SPAN   Snyder Stephen JAPN
Sfyroeras Pavlos CLAS   Hanta Karin LNGT
Silva Daniel PGSE   Silva Daniel PGSE
Snyder Stephen JAPN   Woodruff Matty PHIL
Taylor Baishakhi PSYC   Taylor Baishakhi PSYC
Van Order Tom ITAL   Goldman Shalom RELI
Vila Hector WRPR   Hatjigeorgiou Maria RELI
Weber Julien FREN   Beyer Tom RUSS
Witkin Mark CLAS   Castaneda Luis SPAN
Woodruff Matty PHIL   Higa Mario  SPAN
Wright Catharine GSFS/WRPR   Rocha Fernando SPAN
Xu Hangping CHNS   Saldarriaga Patricia SPAN
Yeaton Dana THEA   Yeaton Dana THEA
Zupan Patricia ITAL   Vila Hector WRPR